Annual Awards

2017 Awards

Class A Public Coach of the Year

Bretn Korn Truetlen

Class A Public Player of the Year

Tristan Cone Truetlen

Class AA Coach of the Year

Lance Oubs Lovett

Class AA Player of the Year

Arron Schunk Lovett

Class AA Coach of the Year

Brian Krehmeyer Wesleyan

 

Class AA Player of the Year

Colin Hall Wesleyan

AAA Coach of the Year

Russell Wrenn Westminister

AAA Player of the Year

Rankin Woley Westminister

AAA Coach of the Year

Andy Harlin Blessed Trinity

AAA Player of the Year

Conor Davis Blessed Trinity

AAAA Coach of the Year

Stephen Phillips Locust Grove

AAAA Player of the Year

Ethan Lindow Locust Grove

AAAAA Coach of the Year

Jason Brett Houston Co

AAAAA Player of the Year

Tanner Hall Houston Co

AAAAA Coach of the Year

Jeff Segars Loganville

AAAAA Player of the Year

Mitchell Miller Loganville

AAAAAA Coach of the Year

Shane Amos Walton

AAAAAA Player of the Year

Zac Kristofak Walton

AAAAAA Coach of the Year

Jeff Rowland Pope

AAAAAA Player of the Year

Matt Rowland Pope

Not Pictured

Class A Private Coach of the Year

Joey Hiller Tattnall Square

Class AAAA Coach of the Year

Tony Wolfe Buford

Not Pictured

Class A Private Player of the Year

Corey Bartholomew Tattnall Square

Class AAAA Player of the Year

Brandon Marsh Buford

2017 Assistant Coach of the Year

Jerimiah Yates Bowden

​2017 Assistant Coach of the Year

Ryan Strickland Thomas Co Central

​2017 Assistant Coach of the Year

James Arp Heard Co

​2017 Assistant Coach of the Year

Ray Boyer The Walker School

100 Wins

Russ Bayer South Forsyth

100 Wins

David Smart LaGrange

100 Wins

Todd Harris Woodstock

100 Wins

Jason Johnson Mountian View

100 Wins

Jason Brett Houston Co

200 Wins

Vince Massey Brookstone

200 Wins

Stephen Phillips Locust Grove

300 Wins

Chuck Cheek Schley Co

300 Wins

Todd Shelnutt George Walton Academy

400 Wins

Franklin DeLoach East Coweta

400 Wins

Jeff Segars Loganville

400 Wins

Jeff Rowland Pope

Not Pictured

100 Wins

Patrick Mayfield Tallulah Falls

200 Wins

Erik McDougald Thomasville

Thad Marchman Charlton Co

Todd Middleton NW Whitfield

500 Wins

Carl Carter Savannah Christian Prep

Not Pictured

400 Wins

Craig George Carrollton

Tony Wolfe Buford