GDC Tournament Week 1

Posted 2/19/2021

Updated 2/21/21 at 6:30 p.m.

 

GDC Tournament Week 1

Scores from The Georgia Dugout Club Tournament at Lakepoint Sports.

 

Division winners

Joe Lattanzi Division -- Houston County

Julian Mock Division -- Carrollton

EE Whitsett Division -- Allatoona

Jim Luck Division -- Union Grove

Bud Theodocian Division -- Whitewater

Rob English Division -- Cambridge

John DeVore Division -- Harrison

Harry Loyd Division -- Troup

February 19, 2021

Field 9 (Joe Lattanzi Division)

North Cobb Christian 5, East Paulding 4

Houston County 17, Walton 3

Field 10 (Julian Mock Division)

North Paulding 8, Blessed Trinity 2

Carrollton 3, Locust Grove 1

Field 11 (EE "Red" Whitsett Division)

Allatoona 8, St. Pius X 2

Savannah Christian 5, Redan 3

Field 12 (Jim Luck Division)

Sequoyah 13, Kennesaw Mountain 3

Union Grove 12, West Hall 5

Field 13 (Bud Theodocian Division)

Pope 8, Creekview 1

Walnut Grove 1, Whitewater 0

Field 14 (Rob English Division)

North Springs 8, Cambridge 2

Fellowship Christian 10, Banks County 0

Field 15 (John DeVore Division)

Harrison 3, Dunwoody 2

Newnan 8, Woodward Academy 2

Field 16 (Harry Lloyd Division)

Sprayberry 2, Chattahoochee 1

Troup 4, Campbell 0

 

February 20, 2021

Field 9 (Joe Lattanzi Division)

Houston County 5, North Cobb Christian 1

Houston County 7, East Paulding 2

Walton 4, North Cobb Christian 2

Walton 5, East Paulding 0

Field 10 (Julian Mock Division)

North Paulding 11, Locust Grove 2

Blessed Trinity 11, Locust Grove 1

Carrollton 8, North Paulding 4

Carrollton 1, Blessed Trinity 0

Field 11 (EE "Red" Whitsett Division)

Allatoona 7, Savannah Christian 2

Savannah Christian 8, St. Pius X 4

Allatoona 10, Redan 0

Redan 15, St. Pius X 5

Field 12 (Jim Luck Division)

Union Grove 2, Kennesaw Mountain 1

Union Grove 11, Sequoyah 9

Kennesaw Mountain 1, West Hall 0

West Hall 5, Sequoyah 4

Field 13 (Bud Theodocian Division)

Walnut Grove 11, Creekview 3

Pope 15, Walnut Grove 6

Whitewater 11, Creekview 1

Whitewater 1, Pope 0

Field 14 (Rob English Division)

Banks County 5, North Springs 2

Cambridge 12, Banks County 2

Fellowship Christian 9, North Springs 8

Cambridge 7, Fellowship Christian 6

Field 15 (John DeVore Division)

Dunwoody 5, Newnan 1

Harrison 6, Newnan 4

Dunwoody 10, Woodward Academy 8

Harrison 10, Woodward Academy 4

Field 16 (Harry Lloyd Division)

Troup 8, Sprayberry 1

Troup 14, Chattahoochee 3

Campbell 12, Sprayberry 6

Campbell 8, Chattahoochee 2

--------------------