GDC Tournament Week 2

Posted 2/26/2021

Updated 2/27/2021 at 11:19 p.m.

 

GDC Tournament Week 2

Scores from The Georgia Dugout Club Tournament at Lakepoint Sports.

 

Division winners

Joe Lattanzi Division -- Allatoona

Julian Mock Division -- Sandy Creek

EE Whitsett Division -- East Paulding

Jim Luck Division -- Pope

Bud Theodocian Division -- Carrollton

Rob English Division -- Alexander

John DeVore Division -- Kell

Harry Loyd Division -- Marietta

February 26, 2021

Field 9 (Joe Lattanzi Division)

Allatoona 5, Walton 4

Blessed Trinity 2, East Coweta 1

Field 10 (Julian Mock Division)

Kennesaw Mountain 5, Dunwoody 4

Sandy Creek 4, Calvary Day 0

Field 11 (EE "Red" Whitsett Division)

East Paulding 3, Cherokee 0

Decatur 4, Collins Hill 0

Field 12 (Jim Luck Division)

Pope 5, West Forsyth 2

North Paulding 10, Cedartown 7

Field 13 (Bud Theodocian Division)

Campbell 2, Etowah 0

Carrollton 8, Ola 1

Field 14 (Rob English Division)

Sequoyah 8, Alexander 5

North Forsyth 11, LaGrange 0

Field 15 (John DeVore Division)

Kell 8, Harrison 4

Coffee 10, Chattahoochee 4

Field 16 (Harry Lloyd Division)

Marietta 4, Sprayberry 1

Cook 7, Oglethorpe County 0

 

February 27, 2021

Field 9 (Joe Lattanzi Division)

Allatoona 4, Blessed Trinity 1

Allatoona 2, East Coweta 0

Blessed Trinity 12, Walton 2

Walton 4, East Coweta 0

Field 10 (Julian Mock Division)

Kennesaw Mountain 5, Calvary Day 3

Sandy Creek 4, Kennesaw Mountain 1

Dunwoody 13, Calvary Day 12

Dunwoody 6, Sandy Creek 5

Field 11 (EE "Red" Whitsett Division)

East Paulding 4, Collins Hill 3

Cherokee 8, Collins Hill 1

East Paulding 10, Decatur 0

Decatur 3, Cherokee 2

Field 12 (Jim Luck Division)

Pope 13, Cedartown 3

West Forsyth 10, Cedartown 4

Pope 8, North Paulding 3

West Forsyth 3, North Paulding 1

Field 13 (Bud Theodocian Division)

Carrollton 3, Campbell 0

Carrollton 3, Etowah 2

Ola 9, Campbell 4

Ola 3, Etowah 0

Field 14 (Rob English Division)

LaGrange 6, Sequoyah 0

Alexander 14, LaGrange 4

North Forsyth 9, Sequoyah 2

Alexander 5, North Forsyth 3

Field 15 (John DeVore Division)

Kell 5, Coffee 3

Harrison 5, Coffee 2

Kell 9, Chattahoochee 1

Harrison 5, Chattahoochee 2

Field 16 (Harry Lloyd Division)

Marietta 7, Cook 1

Sprayberry 12, Cook 8

Marietta 14, Oglethorpe County 9

Sprayberry 19, Oglethorpe County 4