GDC Tournament: Week 1

Posted 2/18/2022

Updated 2/19/2022 at 9:12 p.m.

Ola played North Springs in the Georgia Dugout Club Tournament Saturday, Feb. 19, 2022 at LakePoint Sports.

 

GDC Tournament scores

View Photo Slideshow here

 

Joe Lattanzi Division Champs -- Harrison

Julian Mock Division Champs -- Locust Grove

EE Red Whitsett Division Champs -- North Cobb

Jim Luck Division Champs -- North Springs

Bud Theodocian Division Champs -- Lovett

Rob English Division Champs -- Kennesaw Mountain

John Devore Division Champs -- Allatoona

Harry Loyd Division Champs -- North Cobb Christian

February 18, 2022

Field 9 (Joe Lattanzi Division)

Harrison 12, Milton 4

Walnut Grove 6, Sequoyah 4

Field 10 (Julian Mock Division)

Carrollton 8, Hillgrove 4

Troup County 5, Locust Grove 1

Field 11 (EE "Red" Whitsett Division)

North Cobb 7, Cambridge 0

Woodward Academy 8, Newnan 7

Field 12 (Jim Luck Division)

North Springs 4, Walton 0

Ola 2, Alexander 1

Field 13 (Bud Theodocian Division)

North Paulding 10, Lovett 5

Lowndes 1, Starr's Mill 0

Field 14 (Rob English Division)

Kennesaw Mountain 2, McIntosh 0

Coffee 2, Social Circle 0

Field 15 (John DeVore Division)

Allatoona 12, Lakeside-DeKalb 1

Union Grove 12, Heritage (Newnan) 0

Field 16 (Harry Lloyd Division)

Northgate 4, Dunwoody 3

North Cobb Christian 9, Kell 2

 

February 19, 2022

Field 9 (Joe Lattanzi Division)

Harrison 9, Walnut Grove 1

Milton 8, Walnut Grove 5

Harrison 5, Sequoyah 4

Sequoyah 5, Milton 1

Field 10 (Julian Mock Division)

Locust Grove 7, Carrollton 5

Locust Grove 12, Hillgrove 11

Carrollton 2, Troup County 1

Hillgrove 9, Troup County 2

Field 11 (EE "Red" Whitsett Division)

Newnan 7, North Cobb 6

Cambridge 6, Newnan 4

North Cobb 4, Woodward Academy 2

Cambridge 7, Woodward Academy 3

Field 12 (Jim Luck Division)

Walton 7, Ola 5

Ola 7, North Springs 6

Walton 13, Alexander 1

North Springs 8, Alexander 4

Field 13 (Bud Theodocian Division)

Lowndes 6, North Paulding 2

Lovett 6, Lowndes 5

Starr's Mill 9, North Paulding 8

Lovett 13, Starr's Mill 1

Field 14 (Rob English Division)

Coffee 4, Kennesaw Mountain 3

McIntosh 7, Coffee 5

Kennesaw Mountain 10, Social Circle 2

McIntosh 12, Social Circle 2

Field 15 (John DeVore Division)

Allatoona 6, Union Grove 3

Allatoona 5, Heritage (Newnan) 4

Union Grove 8, Lakeside-DeKalb 7

Heritage (Newnan) 8, Lakeside-DeKalb 7

Field 16 (Harry Lloyd Division)

Kell 12, Dunwoody 0

North Cobb Christian 9, Dunwoody 2

Kell 12, Northgate 1

North Cobb Christian 13, Northgate 1