GDC Tournament: Week 2

Posted 2/25/2022

Updated 2/26/2022 at 10:21 p.m.

 

View photo slideshow here

 

Joe Lattanzi Division Champs -- Blessed Trinity

Julian Mock Division Champs -- Loganville

EE Red Whitsett Division Champs -- Lambert

Jim Luck Division Champs -- Lovett

Bud Theodocian Division Champs -- Allatoona

Rob English Division Champs -- Etowah

John Devore Division Champs -- Walton

Harry Loyd Division Champs -- Sprayberry

February 25, 2022

Field 9 (Joe Lattanzi Division)

Blessed Trinity 4, North Paulding 3

Parkview  3, Cherokee 2 (10)

Field 10 (Julian Mock Division)

East Paulding 5, Decatur 0

Loganville 11, Savannah Christian 1

Field 11 (EE "Red" Whitsett Division)

Lambert 7, Pope 0

Franklin County 4, Norcross 0

Field 12 (Jim Luck Division)

Lovett 11, Oconee County 0

North Forsyth 5, Perry 2 (11)

Field 13 (Bud Theodocian Division)

Allatoona 9, Sandy Creek 6

Calvary Day 15, Jackson County 5

Field 14 (Rob English Division)

Etowah 3, Campbell 2

Dunwoody 4, Saint Pius X 2

Field 15 (John DeVore Division)

Walton 12, West Forsyth 7

Collins Hill 10, Islands 1

Field 16 (Harry Lloyd Division)

Sprayberry 5, Saint Francis 0

Dawson County 2, Oglethorpe County 1

 

February 26, 2022

Field 9 (Joe Lattanzi Division)

Blessed Trinity 5, Cherokee 4

Cherokee 6, North Paulding 2

Blessed Trinity 4, Parkview 3

North Paulding 3, Parkview 1

Field 10 (Julian Mock Division)

Savannah Christian 5, East Paulding 4

Savannah Christian 10, Decatur 0

Loganville 4, East Paulding 2

Loganville 4, Decatur 2

Field 11 (EE "Red" Whitsett Division)

Pope 7, Franklin County 4

Lambert 3, Franklin County 1

Norcross 5, Pope 4

Lambert 6, Norcross 5

Field 12 (Jim Luck Division)

Oconee County 6, Perry 0

Perry 4, Lovett 0

North Forsyth 8, Oconee County 5

Lovett 8, North Forsyth 3

Field 13 (Bud Theodocian Division)

Allatoona 10, Calvary Day 0

Allatoona 4, Jackson County 2

Sandy Creek 8, Calvary Day 6

Jackson County 8, Sandy Creek 3

Field 14 (Rob English Division)

Campbell 10, Dunwoody 2

Etowah 7, Dunwoody 1

Saint Pius X 1, Campbell 0

Etowah 7, Saint Pius X 0

Field 15 (John DeVore Division)

Walton 16, Islands 2

West Forsyth 10, Islands 6

Walton 7, Collins Hill 3

West Forsyth 6, Coliins Hill 2

Field 16 (Harry Lloyd Division)

Dawson County 6, Sprayberry 2

Saint Francis 6, Dawson County 3

Sprayberry 10, Oglethorpe County 0

Saint Francis 7, Oglethorpe County 6