2018 Coaches & Coordinators

All Star Coaches – 2018                                                                     Coordinators

 

Northeast Region                                                                              Northeast Region

Greg McCall – Stephens County                                                       *Jim Cahill – North Forsyth

Robby Gilbert - Decatur                                                                     Jason Osborn - Greenbrier

Doug Jones – Mill Creek                                                                    Chris Akridge – Habersham Central

Lance Ingram – Elbert County                                                           Titus Martin - Brookwood

*- Area Contact –Jim Cahill – cell (770-480-8138) email- jcahill@forsyth.k12.ga.us

 

Northwest Region                                                                             Northwest Region

Greg Robinson – Etowah                                                                * Mark Elkins - Harrison

Jeff Brown - Woodstock                                                                    Andy Harlin - Blessed Trinity

Scott Bradley – River Ridge                                                               Ryan Zaideman - Carrollton

Rhett Parrott- Dalton                                                                          Billy Nicholson– Johns Creek

*- Area Contact – Mark Elkins – cell (770-241-4948 email- mark.elkins@cobb.k12.org

 

Southeast Region                                                                              Southeast Region

Monty Nagle - Metter                                                                       *Paul Glass – Jeff Davis          

David Coffey - Veterans                                                                    Thad Marchman-Charlton County

Brandon Peterson - SE Bulloch                                                        Justin McDonald –Wayne County

Stacy Bennett – Richmond Hill                                                         Brad Davis – Bleckley County

Lee Douglas – Clinch County                                                           Billy Marchman – Burke County

*- Area Contact - Paul Glass – cell (912-240-0218) email- paul.glass@jeff-davis.k12.ga.us

 

Southwest Region                                                                              Southwest Region

Chad Mathis - Columbus                                                                    Craig Garner -Troup

Eric McDougal - Thomasville                                                             David Smart - LaGrange

Don Hanson – Pike County                                                               Vince Massey - Brookstone

Steve Westmoreland – Harris County                                             * Chad Parkerson- Cairo

                                                                                                           Tony Kirkland - Colquitt County

*Area Contact – Chad Parkerson – cell (229-224-5975) email – c.parkerson@grady.k12.ga.us