GHSA semifinal scores

Posted 5/13/2018

Updated: 5/17/18 at 9:17 p.m.

Pairings and game times for the semifinals of the Georgia High School Association state baseball playoffs.

 

Class 7A

Woodstock at Parkview (Parkview wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Woodstock 4, Parkview 3

Game 2: Parkview 5. Woodstock 1

Game 3: Parkview 6, Woodstock 1

 

Brookwood at Mill Creek (Mill Creek wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Brookwood 6, Mill Creek 3

Game 2: Mill Creek 6, Brookwood 4

Game 3: Mill Creek 5, Brookwood 2

 

Class 6A

River Ridge at Pope (Pope wins series 2-0)

Game 1: Pope 9, River Ridge 5

Game 2: Pope 10, River Ridge 3

 

Alpharetta at Allatoona (Alpharetta wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Allatoona 5, Alpharetta 2

Game 2: Alpharetta 8, Allatoona 5

Game 3: Allatoona 8, Alpharetta 1

 

Class 5A

Loganville at Starr's Mill (Loganville wins series 2-0)

Game 1: Loganville 5, Starr's Mill 1

Game 2: Loganville 7, Starr's Mill 2

 

Flowery Branch at Buford (Buford wins series 2-0)

Game 1: Buford 3, Flowery Branch 2

Game 2: Buford 1, Flowery Branch 0

 

Class 4A

Jefferson at Blessed Trinity (Jefferson wins series 2-0)

Game 1: Jefferson 10, Blessed Trinity 7

Game 2: Jefferson 2, Blessed Trinity 0

 

Heritage-Catoosa at Cartersville (Cartersville wins series 2-0)

Game 1: Cartersville 6, Heritage-Catoosa 5

Game 2: Cartersville 10, Heritage-Catoosa 2

 

Class 3A

Lovett at Morgan County (Lovett wins series 2-0)

Game 1: Lovett 13, Morgan County 3

Game 2: Lovett 11, Morgan County 1

 

Ringgold at Westminster (Westminster wins series 2-0)

Game 1: Westminster 5, Ringgold 3

Game 2: Westminster 3, Ringgold 2

 

Class 2A

Jeff Davis at Berrien (Berrien wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Berrien 5, Jeff Davis 2.

Game 2: Jeff Davis 9, Berrien 3

Game 3: Berrien 4, Jeff Davis 1

 

Benedictine at Callaway (Benedictine wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Callaway 10, Benedictine 0

Game 2: Benedictine 7, Callaway 0

Game 3: Benedictine 13, Callaway 5

 

Class 1A Public

Bowdon at Gordon Lee (Gordon Lee wins series 2-0)

Game 1: Gordon Lee 9, Bowdon 0

Game 2: Gordon Lee 5, Bowdon 3

 

Telfair County at Irwin County (Telfair County wins series 2-0)

Game 1: Telfair County 8, Irwin County 5

Game 2: Telfair County 3, Irwin County 0

 

Class 1A Private

Prince Avenue Christian at Holy Innocents' (Prince Avenue Christian wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Holy Innocents' 9, Prince Avenue Christian 8

Game 2: Prince Avenue Christian 3, Holy Innocents' 2

Game 3: Prince Avenue Christian 4, Holy Innocents' 1

 

First Presbyteran Day at Tattnall Square (Tattnall Square wins series 2-0)

Game 1: Tattnall Square 13, First Presbyterian Day 4

Game 2: Tattnall Square 10, First Presbyterian Day 0