2018 All Region baseball teams

Posted 6/2/18

Updated 6/6/18 with Region 3-7A all-region team

Editor's Note: Every region handles its all-region teams differently. Region 5-5A does not compile an all-region team. Regions 5-4A and 7-5A are incomplete. They will be posted when they are available.

 

Class 7A

Region 1-7A

Region Player of the Year: Tyler Andrew, Lowndes

Region Hitters of the Year: CJ Rose, Lowndes and Raines Plant, Colquitt County

Region Pitchers of the Year: Cameron Carter, Lowndes and Dylan Collins, Colquitt County

Region Defensive Players of the Year: Gavin Patel, Colquitt County

Region Coach of the Year: Rusty Beale, Lowndes

Academic Player of the Year: Jack Lambert, Tift County

First Team

Infielders: Gavin Patel, Sr., Colquitt County; Raines Plant, Sr., Colquitt County; CJ Rose, Jr., Lowndes; Tyler Andrews, So., Lowndes; Dillon Dalton, Sr., Colquitt County

Outfielders: Keshaun Mays, Sr., Tift County; Dalton Smith, Jr., Lowndes; Tanner Wilson, Jr., Colquitt County; OF Tucker Hathcock, Sr., Colquitt County; Tyson Shaw, Sr., Lowndes

Catcher: Wyatt Fender, Sr., Lowndes

Pitchers: Aaron Wainwright, Jr., Camden County; Cameron Carter, Jr., Lowndes; Dylan Collins, Sr., Colquitt County; Ethan Phillips, Sr., Colquitt County; Cory Newsome, Sr., Colquitt County

Second Team

Infielders: Jaycee Harden, Sr., Colquitt County; Keenan Webb, Sr., Tift County; Jack Lambert, Sr., Tift County; Corey Dowdell, So., Camden County

Outfielders: Mason Avant, So., Tift County; Justin Mesmer, Sr., Camden County; Alex Bledsoe, Jr., Colquitt County

Catcher: Brooks Bryan, Sr., Camden County

Pitchers: Mason Avant, So., Tift County; Turner Sircy, Jr., Colquitt County; Wyatt Fender, Sr., Lowndes; Chris Mobley, So., Camden County; Dalton Smith, Jr., Lowndes

Honorable Mention

Camden County – Justin Mesmer, Tim Parker, Cody Metzger; Colquitt County – Hunter Dean, Mack Crosby; Lowndes – Brett Beals; Tift County – Trey Barfield, Owen Manning, Will Weeks

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region 2-7A

Region Player of the Year: Will Willbanks, Newnan

First Team

Catcher: Ryan Dial, East Coweta; First Baseman: Gabe Ahn, Wheeler; Second Baseman: Tony Player, East Coweta; Shortstop (s): Elliott Schubert, Newnan and Miles Austin, Westlake; Third Baseman: Noah Welkis, Wheeler; Outfielders: Mike Musser, Wheeler; Lawrence Butler, Westlake; Woody Waters, Newnan; Utility/Designated Hitter: El Rico Riley, Westlake; Pitchers: Jaxon O’Neal, Newnan; Jeff Norman, Wheeler; Austin Bunn, East Coweta; Michael Braswell, Campbell; Jake Martin, Newnan

Honorable Mention

Campbell – Brian DeLuryea; East Coweta – William Kelley; Newnan - Josh Perry, Lucas Mapp, Jacob Blair, Thomas Collins, Logan Hudson, James Hawk, Hamilton Schubert, Max Wilson; Pebblebrook – Illdya Maddox, Jalen Quillens; Westlake – Asher Spivey, Jabari Whitehead, Brian Yapkowitz, Jaylin Nowlin; Wheeler – Nate Richardson

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region 3-7A

Will Hubbell, Hillgrove; Jared Rine, Hillgrove; Wade Richardson, Hillgrove; Ethan Wright, Hillgrove; Reid Brown, Hillgrove; Max DeJong, Hillgrove; Alex McKay, Hillgrove; Ryland Goede, Kennesaw Mountain; Jarrett Guest, Kennesaw Mountain; Cole Garrett, Kennesaw Mountain; Matthew Siragusa, Kennesaw Mountain; Taylor Lumpkin, Kennesaw Mountain; Will Corey, Kennesaw Mountain; Griffin Zito, North Paulding; Mickey Maguire, North Paulding; Cole Dunn, North Paulding; Nick Colina, North Paulding; Dalton Rhadans, North Paulding; Zach Lewis, North Cobb; Gavin Rose, North Cobb; Harry Ford, North Cobb; Keyshawn Askew, McEachern; Victor Scott, McEachern; Will Ingram, McEachern; Kyle Gray, Marietta; Cameron Hill, Marietta

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region 4-7A

First Team

Catcher: Caleb Bartolero, Woodstock; First Baseman: Luke Boynton, Walton; Second Baseman: Quentin Campbell, Lassiter; Shortstop (s): Pierce Gallo, Walton and Brennan Milone, Woodstock; Third Baseman: Spencer Keefe, Woodstock; Outfielders: John Giesler, Walton; Chad Lessing, Cherokee; Justin Bailey, Woodstock; Designated Hitter: Weston Campbell, Etowah; Pitchers: Luke Bartnicki, Walton; Austin Hunter, Roswell; Ethan Underwood, Etowah; Zach McManus, Woodstock; Mason Kearney, Lassiter; Cameron Bloodworth, Walton; Josiah Siegel, Woodstock; Nick Torres, Etowah

Second Team

Catcher: Connor Bowen, Etowah; First Baseman: Ryan Getz, Lassiter; Second Baseman: Noah King, Roswell; Third Basemen: Sam Marques, Lassiter and David Burke, Roswell; Outfielders: Jared Reed, Cherokee; Niko Cho, Etowah; Michael Pisacreta, Lassiter; Designated Hitter: Mason Kearney, Lassiter; Pitchers: Jacob Baldino, Walton; Ethan Foley, Woodstock; Luke Osthoff, Roswell; Matthew Hager, Cherokee; Ryan Getz, Lassiter; Andrew Corbin, Lassiter

Honorable Mention

Etowah – Jackson Sisk; Lassiter – BT Riopelle, Billy Zinnershine; Walton – Bobby Spencer; Woodstock – Cooper Torres

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region 5-7A

Region Player of the Year: Graham Pauley, Milton

Region Pitcher of the Year: Landon Sims, South Forsyth

Region Coach of the Year: Russ Bayer, South Forsyth

Senior All-Academic Team: Colin Sanders, North Forsyth; Kyle Becker, South Forsyth; Collin Mitchell, West Forsyth; Chase Nufer, Forsyth Central; Jack Fleming, Lambert; Joshua Germany, Milton

First Team

Pitchers: Tyler Fairchild, Sr., North Forsyth; Chandler Woolridge, Sr., Milton; Ben Ferrer, Sr., South Forsyth; Zach Burns, Sr., West Forsyth

Catcher: Colin Sanders, Sr., North Forsyth

Infielders: Kyle Martin, Sr., North Forsyth; Danny Grillo, Sr., Milton; Drew Becker, Sr., South Forsyth; Grant Gerberding, Sr., South Forsyth; Jonathan Hemmings, Jr., Lambert

Outfielders: Caleb Vercek, Jr., North Forsyth; Ben Harris, Sr., Milton; Collin Price, Sr., Lambert; Ryan Gray, Sr., West Forsyth

Second Team

Pitchers: Mitchell Gross, Jr., Forsyth Central; Jacob Ryan, Jr., Forsyth Central; Cole Stup, Jr., Milton; Peyton Presley, Jr., South Forsyth

Catcher: Matty Bapst, Sr., South Forsyth

Infielders: Bradlee Brooks, Sr., Forsyth Central; Brandon Butterwick, Sr., Milton; Carson Davenport, Sr., Milton; Carter Ballstadt, Sr., Lambert; Jonathan Bergmoser, Jr., Forsyth Central

Outfielders: Bradley Prince, Jr., South Forsyth; Jacob Holton, Sr., Forsyth Central; Connor Kirley, Sr., West Forsyth; Ryan Finegan, Sr., South Forsyth

Honorable Mention

Forsyth Central – Greg Wozniak; Lambert – Payton MacPherson, Garrett Hollenbeck; Milton – Luc Scudellari, Mitch Landon; North Forsyth – Miles Hartsfield; South Forsyth – Logan Dannemiller, Tyler Cowan; West Forsyth – Zach Ferguson, Indy Stanley

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region 6-7A

Co-Region Players of the Year: Michael Borah, North Gwinnett and Davis Sharpe, Mill Creek

Region Pitcher of the Year: Davis Sharpe, Mill Creek

First Team

Position Players: Nasim Nunez, Collins Hill; Alek Boychuk, Mill Creek; Brendan York, Mill Creek; Chase Chaney, Mountain View; Josh Shuler, North Gwinnett; Lavoisier Fisher, North Gwinnett; Ashton Shepherd, Peachtree Ridge; Kohl Nguyen, Peachtree Ridge

Pitchers: Brandon Blume, Mill Creek; Chase Chaney, Mountain View; Walker Cleveland, North Gwinnett; Ryan Watson, North Gwinnett; Dylan Schuble, Mountain View

Second Team

Position Players: Travis Burnette, Collins Hill; Ono Kiato, Duluth; Parker Landua, Mill Creek; Garrett Spikes, Mountain View; Andrew Phanmanee, Mountain View; Jayden Perrine, North Gwinnett; Corey Collins, North Gwinnett; Ben Mottet, Peachtree Ridge

Pitchers: Miles Wilkins, Collins Hill; Alaska Abney, Mill Creek; Justin Parish, Mill Creek; Grayson Duffy, Peachtree Ridge; Logan Conn, Peachtree Ridge

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region 7-7A

Team of the Year: Parkview

Field of the Year: Brookwood

Region Coach of the Year: Chan Brown, Parkview

Region Players of the Year: Will Banfield, Brookwood and Robert Bennett, Parkview

Region Pitcher of the Year: Braden Hays, Parkview

First Team

Angelo Dispigna, Brookwood; Tim Martin, Brookwood; Trace Twardoski, Brookwood; Kameron Guidry, Brookwood; Freddy Matheus-Parra, Central Gwinnett; Carlos Hernandez, Lakeside-DeKalb; Ali Lapread, Norcross; Nolan Scourtis, Norcross; Logan Cerny, Parkview; Allan Del Castillo, Parkview; Isaiah Byars, Parkview; Alex Flood, Brookwood; Jonah Daiss, Brookwood; Joseph Garcia, Lakeside-DeKalb; Jonathan Haab, Norcross; Cooper Stinson, Norcross

Second Team

Tyler Rowe, Central Gwinnett; Christian “Wade” Crider, Central Gwinnett; Joshua Tate, Central Gwinnett; Guy Young, Lakeside-DeKalb; Levi Cloud, Lakeside-DeKalb; Charlie Ludwick, Lakeside-DeKalb; Cole Hanna, Norcross; Ray Peng, Norcross; Ben Markiewicz, Parkview; Derrius York, Brookwood; Miles Garrett, Parkview; Brad Stanley, Parkview

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region 8-7A

Region Player of the Year: John Anderson, Grayson

Region Pitcher of the Year: Riley Bishop, Grayson

Team of the Year: Grayson

Coaches of the Year: Jed Hixson, Grayson and Steve Teschner, South Gwinnett

First Team

Position Players: Craig Osmer, Archer; Parker Meadows, Grayson; Branon McGee, Grayson; Bradley Blalock, Grayson; Jamal Boykin, Newton County; Brandon Lawrence, Rockdale County; Chris Frazier, Shiloh; Cabera Weaver, South Gwinnett; Marc Davis, South Gwinnett; Pitchers: T.C. Burns, Archer; Bryant Wise, Grayson; Jack McCarthy, South Gwinnett; Corey Farrow, South Gwinnett

Honorable Mention

Archer – Blake Bortak, Hunter Cain, Chase Christopoulos; Newton County – Khalil Wilcox, Jacob Redman, Christian Davis; Rockdale County – Christian West, Corbin Shaw, Owens Simonds; South Gwinnett – Cory Lee  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 6A

Region 1-6A

Region Player of the Year: Colby Thomas, Valdosta

Region Pitcher of the Year: Cameron Jones, Houston County

Region Coach of the Year: Brandon Brock, Lee County

Region Academic Player of the Year: Will Lang, Lee County

First Team

Utility: Colby Thomas, Valdosta; Catcher: Garret Suiter, Lee County; Infielders: Avery Stephens, Valdosta; RJ Preston, Houston County; Hill Corley, Lee County; Jonathan Logsdon, Lee County; Logan Morris, Houston County; Outfielders: Corbet Luna, Houston County; Chad Hutto, Coffee; Seth Nelson, Lee County; Logan Morris, Houston County; Pitchers: Cameron Jones, Houston County; Chandler Ring, Houston County; Jude Ard, Valdosta; Gavin Paul, Lee County

Second Team

Catcher: Gant Vining, Coffee; Infielders: Jacob Profit, Houston County; Spencer Hanson, Lee County; Wade Sumner, Coffee; Cory McCann, Valdosta; Wes Lott, Coffee; Outfielders: Nick Griffin, Coffee; Chandler Dawson, Houston County; Jude Ard, Valdosta; Chandler Ring, Houston County; Pitchers: Reid Hanson, Lee County; Avery Stephens, Valdosta; Wade Sumner, Coffee

Honorable Mention

Coffee – Wes Lott; Houston County – Dillon Toms, Connor Martin, Cameron Jones; Lee County – Logan Goff, Matt Cooper, Zach Parrish; Northside-Warner Robins – Javy Rodriguez, Austin Matthews; Valdosta – Dustin Doscher, Eric Posas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region 2-6A

Region Player of the Year: Harrison Trawick, Brunswick

Region Pitcher of the Year: Will Bowdoin, Glynn Academy

Region Coach of the Year: Brett Griffin, Effingham County

First Team

Pitchers: Ethan Johnson, Effingham County; Jackson Finley, Richmond Hill; Brandon Becker, Richmond Hill; Paul Hegeman, Glynn Academy; Nick McCullum, Richmond Hill; Catchers: Bo Pierce, Glynn Academy; Perry Fulcher, Effingham County; First Baseman: Jerid Stokes, Effingham County; Middle Infielders: Rick Mitchell, Richmond Hill; Christian Campbell, Effingham County; Third Baseman: Hunter Goff, Brunswick; Outfielders: Randon Jernigan, Glynn Academy; Chase Howze, Effingham County; Joe Smith, Brunswick; Utility: Dalton Pass, Bradwell Institute; Griffin Bates, Glynn Academy; Jordan Rahn, Effingham County

Honorable Mention

Bradwell Institute – OB Nobles, Hunter Hawkins; Brunswick – Anthony Cleveland; Effingham County – Avery Elenbaas, Zach Wilson; Glynn Academy – Hill Hartman, Hunter Hall; Richmond Hill – Tyler Harrison, Kasey Green

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region 3-6A

Region Player of the Year: Caleb Ramsey, Heritage-Conyers

Region Co-Pitchers of the Year: Bryce Melear, Greenbrier; Will Childers, Lakeside-Evans; Griffin Holcomb, Heritage-Conyers

Pitchers: Nick Watson-Garcia, Heritage-Conyers; Malik Germany, Grovetown; Davis Cook, Lakeside-Evans; Chase Dollander, Greenbrier; Nolan Woodward, Heritage-Conyers; Catchers: Ray Joseph, Heritage-Conyers; Austin Matthews, Lakeside-Evans; First Basemen: Calabria Atkins, Heritage-Conyers; Cameron Dunbar, Grovetown; Second Basemen: Hayden Harrison, Greenbrier; Cole Smith, Heritage-Conyers; Shortstop: James Eckert, Grovetown; Jackson Rosier, Greenbrier; Third Basemen: Chase Frady, Lakeside-Evans; Joshua Lanham, Evans; Outfielders: Matthew Chester, Greenbrier; John Waters, Greenbrier; Tyrell Dent, Grovetown; Daryll Buggs, Heritage-Conyers; Utility: Richie Rodriguez, Lakeside-Evans; Ryan Spikes, Alcovy

Honorable Mention

Evans – Patrick Daniel, Evan Sullivan, Kyle Wilkinson; Greenbrier – Jonathon Cole, Jackson Hodnick; Grovetown – Emmanuel Bryson; Heritage-Conyers - Henry Clay

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region 4-6A

Region Pitcher of the Year: Ga’Von Wray, Stephenson

Region Co-Players of the Year: David Crawford, Mundy’s Mill and Sieas Elliot, Jonesboro

Region Coach of the Year: Matt Masce, Tucker

First Team

Pitchers: Khari Caver, Sr., Drew; Lamont Barner, So., Martin Luther King; Stanford Flowers, Sr., Tucker; Rahmir Vaughn, Jr., Mount Zion-Jonesboro; Catchers: Christian Webb, Jr., Tucker; Ethan Phan, So., Drew; Infielders: Joseph Jackson, Fr., Stephenson; Shane Daley, So., Stephenson; Seth Leonard, So., Jonesboro; Brycen Myrick, So., Jonesboro; Faison Carrington, Sr., Mundy’s Mill; Outfielders: Jeremy Cain, So., Martin Luther King; Miles Bowens, Jr., Tucker; Miles Grayson, Sr., Tucker; Julius Wynn, Jr., Mount Zion-Jonesboro; Utility: Kyndell Dolphin, Drew; Derrick Lindsey, Mundy’s Mill

Honorable Mention

Drew – Jalen Bowen; Forest Park – Edward Brown, Saul Gonzalez, Quinton Taylor; Jonesboro – Brandon Garner; Lovejoy – Calel Stephens; Martin Luther King – Xavier Wilson; Mount Zion-Jonesboro – Nathaniel Oehrie

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region 5-6A

Region Player of the Year: Bailey Coleman, South Paulding

Region Pitcher of the Year: Nathan Mapstone, Alexander

Region Coach of the Year: Zach Romain, Alexander

First Team

First Baseman: Parker Ball, Douglas County; Second Baseman: Justin Walton, Creekside; Shortstop: Zac Warren, Alexander; Third Baseman: Jarrod Rome, Mays; Catcher: Zac Smith, Alexander; Utility/Designated Hitter: Arty Leger, Douglas County; Outfielders: Luke Lamar, South Paulding; James Walton, Creekside; Austin Slate, Alexander; Pitchers: Brandon Raiden, Alexander; Ryder Williard, Northgate

Second Team

First Baseman: Mason McLendon, Alexander; Second Baseman: Robert Smith, Northgate; Shortstop: Keegan Vura, South Paulding; Third Baseman: Dylan Freeman; Catcher: Conner Mask, Northgate; Utility/Designated Hitter: Will Horne, Northgate; Outfielders: Donovan Troy, Creekside; Jayden Golphin, New Manchester; David Hart, Douglas County; Pitchers: Reed Fagerstrom, Northgate; Dalton Brooks, Northgate

Honorable Mention

Alexander – Payton Grant, Kyler Harris, Reid Brown; Creekside – Eduardo DeSantos; Hughes – Angel Romo, Cederio Starks; Mays – Omari Drake, Julian Greer, Savon McIntyre; New Manchester – Warren Taylor, John Johnson; Northgate – Shawn Rogers, Christian Dyer, Will Queen, Sam Jennings, Alex Cowood; South Paulding – Tyler Clayton, Chris Longazel, Bret Adkins

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region 6-6A

Region Player of the Year: Blake Evans, Allatoona

Region Pitcher of the Year: Nick Blubaugh, River Ridge

Region Coach of the Year: Keith Hansen, Allatoona

First Team

Pitchers: Justin Wrobleski, Sequoyah; Justin Ketchem, Dalton; Nick Blubaugh, River Ridge; Peyton Berry, Harrison; Catchers: David Smith, Allatoona; Connor Pavolony, River Ridge; Infielders: Blake Evans, Allatoona; Payton Eeles, Allatoona; Ethan Underwood, Harrison; Kobe Braddock, River Ridge; Outfielders: Chris Williams, River Ridge; Ethan Anderson, River Ridge; Aeneas Dennis, South Cobb; Justin Wrobleski, Sequoyah; Griffin Potts, Creekview

Second Team

Pitchers: Tanner McCrary, Creekview; Matthew Bollenbacher, Harrison; Colin Kroposwski, Sequoyah; Tate Johnson, Sprayberry; Catchers: JP Tighe, Dalton; Tyler Tolve, Sprayberry; Infielders: Greg Boland, Allatoona; Rhett Hammontree, Dalton; Grant Potts, Creekview; Sebastian Orozco, Dalton; Outfielders: Brett Blomquist, Allatoona; Conner Todaro, Harrison; Griffin Potts, Creekview; Utility: Joey Gill, Creekview

Honorable Mention

Allatoona – Tyler Messick, Tyler Shultz, Morgan Bell, Alex Tansey, Hunter Paulsen, Evan O’Brien, Matt Martin; Dalton – Harrison Hughes; Harrison – Duke Wodetzki, Micah Davis, Colin Caldwell; River Ridge – Bronson Bowling; Sequoyah – Jacob Morgan, Hunter Holcomb, Tanner Carruth, Alex Mendoza; South Cobb – Allen Mateo, Garrison Green; Sprayberry – Nate Marietta, Brady Simpson, Cameron Wilson, Jacob McClure, Hunter Long

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region 7-6A

Region Pitcher of the Year: Davis Rokose, Chattahoochee

Region Co-Players of the Year: Buddy Floyd, Pope and Michael Trautwein, Northview

First Team

Pitchers: Davis Rokose, Chattahoochee; Colton McDaniel, Northview; Britt Kelly, Centennial; Max Pralgo, Pope; Andrew Herlitz, Pope; Catchers: Michael Trautwein, Northview; Ben Browning, Alpharetta; Infielders: Jack Hardin, Dunwoody; Caden Smith, Pope; Santiago Montiel, Alpharetta; Buddy Floyd, Pope; Brett Roberts, North Atlanta; Michael Margarite, Johns Creek; Jonathan Cannon, Centennial; Outfielders: Justin Tanguay, Cambridge; Justin Kirby, Alpharetta; Ian Hancock, Pope; Will Lantis, Pope; Designated Hitter: Josh Hudgins, Dunwoody

Second Team

Pitchers: Charlie Goldstein, Alpharetta; Blake Renner, Cambridge; Jack Caiaccio, Dunwoody; Tyler Watson, Johns Creek; Sam Stratton, Alpharetta; Scotty LeSieur, Pope; Reid Robertson, Pope; Catchers: Ross Friedrick, Cambridge; Chaz Bertolani, Johns Creek; Infielders: Mitch Fleming, Cambridge; Drew Bieger, Alpharetta; Mason List, Chattahoochee; Greg Martin, Dunwoody; Outfielders: Tyler Israel, North Atlanta; Matthew Wilson, Alpharetta; Andrew Feld, Pope; Ryan Todd, Cambridge; Designated Hitter: Ike Mundy, North Atlanta

Honorable Mention

Alpharetta – Josh Maicon; Jack Barone; Cambridge – Casey Young, Teddy Egan; Centennial – Kyle Bernitt; Chattahoochee – Carson Wilkinson, Connor Boyd; Dunwoody – Dylan Kovitch; Johns Creek – Matt Gravely, Blake Decker; North Atlanta – Marc Church

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region 8-6A

Region Player of the Year: Jared Smith, Gainesville

Region Pitcher of the Year: Collier Scott, Gainesville

Region Coaches of the Year: Brian Smith, Winder-Barrow and Chris Akridge, Habersham Central

First Team

Pitchers: Zach Murray, Lanier; Kyle York, Gainesville; Austin Lockridge, Winder-Barrow; Hunter Parks, Apalachee; Gage Felton, Dacula; Position Players: Marcerio Allen, Dacula; Banks Griffith, Gainesville; Jackson Kemp, Gainesville; Brady House, Winder-Barrow; Hunter Marsh, Winder-Barrow; Jarred Jones, Habersham Central; Austin Paschall, Lanier; Jadyn Jackson, Lanier

Second Team

Pitchers: Peyton Irvin, Habersham Central; Parker Marcantel, Lanier; Will Hausknecht, Lanier; Banks Griffith, Gainesville; Position Players: Hunter Linhart, Apalachee; Aaron Brown, Dacula; Collier Scott, Gainesville; Blake Friend, Winder-Barrow; Lance Sikes, Winder-Barrow; Jojo Lopez, Dacula; Jarrett Jenkins, Dacula; Hunter Ingle, Habersham Central; Alex Boodram, Lanier; Zach Marvel, Lanier

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 5A

Region 1-5A

Region Player of the Year: Jason Whearley, Harris County

Region Pitcher of the Year: Nick Barber, Bainbridge

Region Coach of the Year: David Coffey, Veterans

First Team

Pitchers: Ben Gibbs, Veterans; Noah Lee, Harris County; Catcher: Leyton Pinckney, Veterans; First Baseman: Slade Taylor, Thomas County Central; Second Basemen: Timmy Brooks, Harris County; Connor Strickland, Bainbridge; Shortstop: Jackson NeSmith, Thomas County Central; Third Baseman: Shane Stephenson, Thomas County Central; Outfielders: Jacob Pierce, Veterans; Nick Herndon, Thomas County Central; Ross McKibben, Thomas County Central; Designated Hitter: James Moore, Harris County; Utility: Derek Wylie, Veterans; Brandon Willoughby, Harris County

Second Team

Pitchers: Daniel Hawthorne, Veterans; Catcher: Blake Etheridge, Warner Robins; Second Basemen: Zach Fletcher, Thomas County Central; Tyler Mayfield, Veterans; Shortstop: Ryan O’Steen, Harris County; Third Basemen: Bryce Pittmon, Harris County; Will Kelley, Bainbridge; Outfielders: Xavier McIntyre, Warner Robins; Caleb Boutwell, Bainbridge; Peyton McLemore, Harris County; Designated Hitter: Matthew Nunez, Veterans; Utility: Griffin Long, Bainbridge

Honorable Mention

Bainbridge – Dalton Harrell, Michael Conder; Harris County – Cole Stanford, Will Howard; Thomas County Central – Blake Kirkendoll  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region 2-5A

Region Player of the Year: Dylan Wallace, South Effingham

Region Pitcher of the Year: JT Crosby, Wayne County

Region Coach of the Year: Justin McDonald, Wayne County

First Team

Pitchers: Derrin Cox, Ware County; Jakob Valleroy, South Effingham; Jasper Dubberly, Wayne County; Bradley Gronefield, Statesboro; Ford Townsend, Wayne County; Catcher: J.D. Kaiser, Statesboro; Infielders: Griffin Boykin, Wayne County; Acy Paulk, Ware County; Davis Wiggins, Statesboro; Cooper Martin, Wayne County; Outfielders: Jackson Proctor, Statesboro; Gant Starling, Wayne County; Cade Lambert, Wayne County; Jake Manders, Ware County; Designated Hitters: James Maudlin, Wayne County; Doug Williams, South Effingham; Utility: Armond Jackson, New Hampstead; Mikal Mascarello, Statesboro; Caleb Stewart, Ware County

Honorable Mention

New Hampstead – Orlando Carter; Statesboro – Wright Rocket; Ware County – Coleman Tanner, Gage Bray, Bryson Wheeler; Wayne County – David Moseley, Brice Miller   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region 3-5A

Region Player of the Year: Brian Port, Starr’s Mill

Region Pitcher of the Year: Hayes Heinecke, Starr’s Mill

First Team

Pitchers: Hayes Heinecke, Starr’s Mill; Connor Koscevic, McIntosh; Dawson Sweatt, Starr’s Mill; Landon Busby, Whitewater; Chase Townsend, Whitewater; Infielders: Brian Port, Starr’s Mill; Reid Kasten, Whitewater; Ethan Ange, McIntosh; Mitchell Sutton, Starr’s Mill; Ahmad Ali, Fayette County; Outfielders: Thomas McKenzie, Whitewater; Jake Blinstrub, Starr’s Mill; Mitchell Maxwell, McIntosh; Catcher: Charlie Mizzell, Starr’s Mill; Designated Hitter: Nathan Price, Starr’s Mill

Second Team

Pitchers: Reid Kasten, Whitewater; Burke Berry, McIntosh; Devin Keen, Griffin; Darrien Chapman, Griffin; Infielders: Thad Ector, Starr’s Mill; Hayes Heinecke, Starr’s Mill; Jack Bukowski, McIntosh; Dane Kinnamon, McIntosh; Chase Townsend, Whitewater; Outfielders: Andrew Pinckney, McIntosh; Ty Butler, McIntosh; Maddox Mueller, Whitewater; Dawson Sweatt, Starr’s Mill; Catcher: Davis Mokry, Fayette County; Designated Hitter: Grayson Samples, Whitewater

Honorable Mention

Fayette County – Jermai Joseph, Tyler Patrick, Zach Scott, Tucker Dorrity, Drew Hodges, Brandon Burns; Riverdale – Raekwon Bacon; Starr’s Mill – Nathan Price; Whitewater – Miles Langston, Dylan Goodman, Justin Burdette, Dylan Morris, TJ Berry, Dalton Goodman

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region 4-5A

Region Player of the Year: Nolan Crisp, Locust Grove

Region Co-Pitchers of the Year: Jordan Armstrong, Ola and Jonathan Edwards, Eagles Landing

Region Offensive Player of the Year: Michael Harris, Stockbridge

Region Co-Coaches of the Year: Beau Edwards, Ola and Stephen Phillips, Locust Grove

First Team

Pitchers: Hunter Pierce, Jones County; Tyler Richardson, Ola; Evan Boyle, Ola; Joe Rhoden, Locust Grove; Kyle Heuchert, Hampton; Catchers: Jake Beach, Union Grove; Isaiah Weaver, Stockbridge; Infielders: Kyle Ayers, Union Grove; KJ Brooks, Stockbridge; Josh Newton, Locust Grove; Gavin Lee, Locust Grove; Alexander Humphrey, Dutchtown; Outfielders: Austin Moody, Locust Grove; Cameron Lewis, Eagles Landing; Dalton Thomas, Ola; Teldrick Ross, Jones County; Luke Welborn, Locust Grove; Designated Hitters/Utility: Patrick Holloman, Ola; Bra Moore, Hampton; Jalen Jones, Union Grove; Wallace Herring, Dutchtown

Second Team

Khalil Hassan, Woodland-Henry; Chase Renfroe, Hampton; Logan Seehafer, Hampton; Ty Gordon, Jones County; Colby Gordon, Jones County; Brody Couch, Union Grove; Ty Kaufman, Union Grove; C-Jay Upchurch, Locust Grove; Kole Vickers, Locust Grove; Cole English, Locust Grove; Owen Marchant, Locust Grove; Davion Newsome, Stockbridge; Gabe McKenzie, Stockbridge; Tadarius Burton, Dutchtown; Justin Brooks, Dutchtown; Cyree Broughton, Eagles Landing; Bryce Dewberry, Eagles Landing; Kobbe Ross, Eagles Landing; Noah Norman, Ola; Jack Witmer, Ola; Matthew Mamatas, Ola  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region 5-5A

Region 5-5A does not compile an all-region team.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 6-5A 

Region Pitcher of the Year: Beau Foster, North Springs

Region Offensive Player of the Year: Jarrett Ford, Decatur

Region Defensive Player of the Year: Drew Hartman, Decatur

Region Coach of the Year: Robby Gilbert, Decatur

First Team

Pitchers: Oliver Livingston, Decatur; Beau Foster, North Springs; Allen Grier, Riverwood; Jackson Hills, Decatur; Griffin Brown, Riverwood; Catchers: Miles Jackson, Maynard Jackson; Drew Hartman, Decatur; Infielders: Labrauns Stinson, Riverwood; Beau Foster, North Springs; Jaylen Paden, Decatur; Jordan Walker, Decatur; Kobe Harris, Banneker; Outfielders: Josh Smith, North Springs; Jarrett Ford, Decatur; Ryan Deutsch, North Springs; Jaden Bennett, Lithia Springs; Hayden Flinn, Decatur; Utility: Lee Soorikian, Decatur; D. Anderson, Banneker

Second Team

Pitchers: Eddie Galatas, Decatur; Brody Perna, Lithia Springs; Kobe Harris, Banneker; Jake Muse, Riverwood; Sam Katz, Maynard Jackson; Catchers: Ben Lepik, Grady; Tarique Dennis, Banneker; Infielders: Jeffery Taylor, North Springs; Jonathan Paden, Decatur; Brody Perna, Lithia Springs; Ty Milliner, North Springs; Caleb Maloof, Grady; Outfielders: Eddie Harlemon, Banneker; Allen Grier, Riverwood; Buck Olson, North Springs; Chris Hall, Riverwood; Jake Vaughan, Decatur; Brandon Ingram, Jackson; Utility: Allen Grier, Riverwood; Kameron Lee, Banneker

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 7-5A 

Region Player of the Year: Brandon Prince, Carrollton

Region Pitcher of the Year: Kenny Jinks, Woodland-Bartow

First Team

Pitchers: Rhett Daniel, Carrollton; Evan Hinton, Cass; Braden Hyde, Rome; Jackson Phipps, East Paulding; Jared Soliz, Carrollton; Logan Smallwood, Villa Rica; Catchers: Noah Best, Villa Rica; Connor Bullard, Rome; Infielders: Sevie Andrews, Rome; Jacob Cook, East Paulding; Chris Gaiter, Carrollton; Marco Haro, Woodland-Bartow; Joe O’Connor, Paulding County; Outfielders: Charlie Lanier, Carrollton; Trent Parker, Hiram; Xavier Roberts, Rome; Logan Smith, Kell; Designated Hitter: Steven Spell, Cass; Utility: Destine Udombon, Carrollton

Second Team

Pitchers: Will Carney, Carrollton; Caleb Hilton, Cass; Josh Hunton, Paulding County; Jathen Thomason, Paulding County; Jacob Turner, Villa Rica; Catchers: Ben Olson, Kell; Nathan Smith, Cass; Infielders: Sam Blancato, Kell; Andrew Pendleton, East Paulding; Chandler Postlewait, Paulding County; Dalton Skinner, Hiram; Koby Stansel, Woodland-Bartow; Outfielders: Tristen Allen, Villa Rica; Collin Bodnar, Paulding County; Brandon Haston, East Paulding; Dylan Webb, Woodland-Bartow; Designated Hitters: Tommy Easley, Kell; Tyrell Robinson, East Paulding

Honorable Mention

Carrollton – Jared Aldridge, Asa Awbrey, Andy Smith; East Paulding – Seth Grennon, Eli Studdard; Hiram – Kyle Foley, Josh Franklin, Zach Ragsdale; Kell – Colby Arthur; Paulding County – Dakota Reeves; Rome – Alden Astin, Garrett Howe; Woodland-Bartow – Garrett Cornett; Toby Queen, Jordan Lee, Bailey Ward   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 8-5A 

Region Player of the Year: Austin Turner, Buford

Region Pitcher of the Year: Bay Witcher, Loganville

First Team

Pitchers: Ramsey David, Buford; Sean Adams, Buford; Joseph Brandon, Loganville; Seth Clark, Loganville; Zander Sechrist, Flowery Branch; Catcher: Patrick Walker, Buford; Infielders: Dylan Strickland, Loganville; Noah Ledford, Buford; Anthony Grutadaurio, Flowery Branch; Bryant Pietri, Loganville; Outfielders: Tee White, Clarke Central; Garrison Price, Buford; Tanner Green, Loganville; Designated Hitter: Evan Place, Buford; Utility: Jacob Boyd, Loganville

Second Team

Pitchers: Eli McMullen, Walnut Grove; Connor Bruce, Loganville; Andrew Armstrong, Flowery Branch; Griffin Bonner, Buford; CJ Couch, Buford; Catcher: Ian King, Loganville; Infielders: Joseph Brandon, Loganville; Jake Love, Walnut Grove; Clay Baker, Walnut Grove; AJ Gonzalez, Flowery Branch; Outfielders: Joc Pledger, Walnut Grove; Blake Coxworth, Flowery Branch; Grant Lackey, Flowery Branch; Designated Hitter: Reece McIntyre, Buford; Utility: Bay Witcher, Loganville

Honorable Mention

Buford – Garrett Glover; Flowery Branch – TJ Armstrong, Caleb Freeman, Connor Larson, Zach Wagner; Loganville – Lance Spooner, Jackson Howell, Blaine Marchman; Walnut Grove – Nathan Boyce, Blake Maddox, Matthew Brown

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Class 4A

Region 1-4A

Region Player of the Year: Jonathan Brand, Columbus

Region Pitcher of the Year: Trent Grantham, Columbus

Region Coach of the Year: Patrick McGregor, Shaw

First Team

Pitchers: Colton Joyner, Northside-Columbus; Jonathan Brand, Columbus; Catcher: Alex Marquand, Shaw; First Baseman: Trent Grantham, Columbus; Second Baseman: Tray Richburg, Northside-Columbus; Shortstop: Jonathan Manibusan, Hardaway; Third Baseman: Trent Swinehart, Columbus; Outfielders: Spencer Chandler, Northside-Columbus; Robbie Tillman, Columbus; Kaleb Podger, Shaw; Designated Hitter/Utility: Mack Williams, Northside-Columbus

Second Team

Pitchers: Hunter Duke, Hardaway; Brian Trepanier, Shaw; Catcher: Ben Schorr, Columbus; First Baseman: Davis Spalinger, Westover; Second Baseman: Jonathan Manibusan, Hardaway; Shortstop: Zack Foster, Columbus; Third Baseman: Hunter Duke, Hardaway; Outfielders: Kevin Henry, Hardaway; Hunter Poe, Northside-Columbus; Mack Williams, Northside-Columbus; Designated Hitter/Utility: Dajon Davis, Carver-Columbus

Honorable Mention

Cairo – Benji Prince, DJ Collins, Garrett Gainous, Ethan Godwin; Hardaway – Tristan Driver, Jordan Parker; Northside-Columbus – Conner O’Neal, Bowden McMullen; Westover – La’Borris Buchanan

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region 2-4A

Region Player of the Year: Nolan Daniel, West Laurens

Region Pitcher of the Year: Nolan Daniel, West Laurens

Region Coach of the Year: Brian Brown, West Laurens

First Team

Pitchers: John Micah Law, Perry; Chase Coppock, Spalding; Alex Blount, Upson-Lee; Catchers: Bradley Wilson, West Laurens; Drake Bunn, Spalding; First Basemen: Jacob Floyd, West Laurens; Chase Coppock, Spalding; Second Basemen: Brandon Bruton, West Laurens; Jon Fletcher, Spalding; Third Basemen: Jacob Hunt, Perry; Parker Schultz, Spalding; Shortstop: Guy Anderberg, West Laurens; Ryan Smith, Spalding; Outfielders: Sam Riner, West Laurens; Chase Bradley, Spalding; Chance Gamble, Upson-Lee; Designated Hitter: Jerry Andrews, Mary Persons; Brooks Gulley, Upson-Lee; Utility: Cam Agnew, Mary Persons; Jonathan Jones, Howard

Second Team

Pitchers: Jacob Floyd, West Laurens; Conner Watson, Mary Persons; Cotton Phillips, Upson-Lee; Catcher: Clayton Davis, Perry; First Basemen: Seth Creamer, Perry; Christian Knight, Mary Persons; Second Basemen: Brandon Bruton, West Laurens; Jon Fletcher, Spalding; Third Basemen: Paul Kellam, West Laurens; Aaron Mock, Mary Persons; Shortstop: John Micah Law, Perry; Austin Mock, Mary Persons; Outfielders: Beau Mullis, West Laurens; Andrew Newhouse, Perry; Ladondre Buckner, Mary Persons; Designated Hitter: Cayden Hairrington, Perry; Utility: Jackson Nipper, Perry

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region 3-4A

Region Player of the Year: Bill Knight, Burke County

Region Offensive Player of the Year: David Hollie, Cross Creek

Region Defensive Player of the Year: Drew Torek, Burke County

Region Pitcher of the Year: Preston Price, Burke County

Region Coach of the Year: Billy Marchman, Burke County

First Team

Pitchers: Chase Smith, Thomson; Logan Howell, Cross Creek; Colby Baker, Burke County; Victor Hill, Baldwin; Robert Wright, Richmond Academy; First Baseman: George McKenzie, Burke County; Second Baseman: Lectavius Austin, Baldwin; Shortstop: Adonis Kendrick, Thomson; Third Baseman: David Hollie, Cross Creek; Catcher: Mathew Wannamaker, Richmond Academy; Utility: Preston Price, Burke County; Designated Hitter: Houston Copeland, Burke County; Outfielders: Colby Baker, Burke County; Smith Adams, Thomson; Victor Hill, Baldwin; Christopher Patterson, Cross Creek; Jalen White, Cross Creek

Second Team

Pitchers: Nathan Rouse, Baldwin; Brannon Gregory, Thomson; Bryce Neely, Cross Creek; Houston Copeland, Burke County; Walter Kelly, Richmond Academy; First Baseman: Jackson Matthews, Thomson; Second Baseman: Kameron Skinner, Burke County; Shortstop: Donte Justice, Baldwin; Third Baseman: Davis Ridings, Thomson; Catcher: Devin McNair, Thomson; Utility: Bryce Neely, Cross Creek; Designated Hitter: Bryson McCray, Cross Creek; Outfielders: Keenan Bennett, Burke County; Mills Ridings, Thomson; Dylan Sallad, Baldwin; CJ Hurst, Baldwin; Justin Kitchens, Richmond Academy  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Region 4-4A

Region Player of the Year: Ryan Shirley, Eastside

Region Pitcher of the Year: Christian Wylder, Woodward Academy

Region Coach of the Year: Jim Minor, Woodward Academy

First Team

Pitchers: Brandon Harper, Eastside; Jacob Yarbrough, Luella; Will Sanders, Woodward Academy; Riley Ralston, Eastside; Erik Shirley, Eastside; Mason Curtis, Druid Hills; Catchers: Ethan Cornelius, Woodward Academy; Dylan Johnson, Henry County; Infielders: Wesley Maxey, Woodward Academy; Cole Green, Eastside; Noah Cook, Eastside; Allen Thompson, Woodward Academy; Michael Sorrow, Woodward Academy; Kyle Cobb, Luella; Outfielders: Jordan Smith, Luella; Dwight Allen, Woodward Academy; Chandler Fulton, Woodward Academy; Aron Cox, Eastside; Parker Kahlert, Woodward Academy; Colby Shivers, Eastside

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Region 5-4A

All-Region team incomplete.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Region 6-4A

Region Player of the Year: Lance Dockery, Heritage-Catoosa

Region Pitcher of the Year: Cole Wilcox, Heritage-Catoosa

First Team

Pitchers: Ty Fisher, Northwest Whitfield; Tripp Church, Heritage-Catoosa; Jake Bearden, Northwest Whitfield; Brooks Rosser, Gilmer; Catchers: Omar Chavarria, Southeast Whitfield; Tanner Hill, Ridgeland; Infielders: Joseph Gossett, Pickens; Hank Bearden, Northwest Whitfield; Riley Harrison, Ridgeland; Jonathan Hickman, Heritage-Catoosa; Outfielders: Luke Grant, Heritage-Catoosa; Seth Godfrey, Northwest Whitfield; David Ramirez, Northwest Whitfield; Dylan Wooten, Ridgeland; Designated Hitter/Utility: McKinley Chadwick, Gilmer

Second Team

Matthew Redmond, Northwest Whitfield; Jace Franklin, Pickens; Dylan Huffman, Pickens; Jack Brock, Northwest Whitfield; Brody Crossen, Northwest Whitfield; DJ Ball, Ridgeland; Murphy Flood, Southeast Whitfield; Alex Coulter, Heritage-Catoosa; Ellis Johnson, Ridgeland; Javier Favela, Southeast Whitfield

Honorable Mention

Gilmer – Evan Frady, Hunter Bowyer; Heritage-Catoosa – Blake Bryan, Nolan Letzgus, Josh Gibson; LaFayette – Blake Mann, Ethan Stephenson, AJ Buck; Pickens – Caswell Smith, Isaiah Payne; Ridgeland – Tyler Crawford, Jacob Stephens, Southeast Whitfield – Bryson Lofton

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Region 7-4A

All-Region team incomplete.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 8-4A

Region Co-Players of the Year: Zac Corbin, Jefferson and Will Cain, North Oconee

Region Pitcher of the Year: Patrick Hickox, Jefferson

All-Academic Representatives: Justin Cole, Jefferson; Peyton Tillery, North Oconee; Jared Dobbs, Madison County; Dawson Dean, Stephens County; Michael O’Reilly, Saint Pius X; William Haugabook, Oconee County

First Team

Pitchers: Kumar Rocker, North Oconee; Holton McGaha, Madison County; Davis Swenson, Stephens County; Luke Dickens, Oconee County; Catchers: Will David, Saint Pius X; Bryson Fowler, Stephens County; Infielders: Lane Watkins, Jefferson; Dawson Sorrells, Stephens County; Wesley Diamantis, Saint Pius X; Will Pearson, North Oconee; Jackson Doyle, Saint Pius X; Chandler Simpson, Saint Pius X; Outfielders: Dom Hughes, North Oconee; Justin Cole, Jefferson; Austin Page, Stephens County; Chris Lukas, Madison County; Utility: Keanu Legaspi, Oconee County

Second Team

Pitchers: Gabe White, Stephens County; Brad Stephenson, North Oconee; Grant Miller, Madison County; Daniel Teran, Saint Pius X; Catchers: Mason Cooper, Jefferson; Brooks Blizzard, Oconee County; Infielders: Logan Brown, Madison County; Zach Boyd, Stephens County; Joe Lukas, Stephens County; Ryan Laird, North Oconee; Chaz Bridges, Stephens County; Kole Rogers, Stephens County; Outfielders: Will Arnold, Saint Pius X; Kyle Sherrer, North Oconee; Cam Conglose, Oconee County; Noah McFarlin, Madison County; Utility: Zach Boyd, Stephens County

Honorable Mention

Jefferson – Ryan Godfrey, Vinny Farley; Madison County – Josh Cotton; Oconee County – JT Roberts; Saint Pius X – Michael Spear

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Class 3A

Region 1-3A

Region Player of the Year: Hunter Goodwin, Worth County

Region Pitcher of the Year: Tyler Weeks, Cook

Region Coach of the Year: Greg Williams, Cook

First Team

Pitchers: Cole Elliott, Sr., Cook; Noah Walters, Fr., Crisp County; Brock Revels, Jr., Cook; Catcher: Cole Rogers, Sr., Cook; Infielders: DJ Edwards, Sr., Worth County; Myles Napier, Sr., Crisp County; Damon Collins, Jr., Cook; KJ Manning, So., Cook; Sam Bennett, Sr., Cook; Outfielders: Cason King, So., Worth County; Jaylin Wilcox, Sr., Cook; Billy Jones, Sr., Crisp County; Bobby Griffin, Sr., Cook; Designated Hitter: Colin Infante, Jr., Crisp County; Utility: Will Lanneau, Sr., Crisp County

Second Team

Pitchers: Jeremiah Reddell, So., Worth County; Hudson Coleman, Jr., Crisp County; Catcher: Worth Smith, Fr., Worth County; Infielders: Kareen Aqeel, Jr., Monroe; Bryce Graddy, So., Worth County; Bailey Barfield, Jr., Crisp County; Conner Richmond, So., Crisp County; Kewon Graham, Jr., Dougherty; Gabe Burger, So., Worth County; Outfielders: Bailey Coker, So., Worth County; Garrett Hobbs, Sr., Crisp County; Kharu Clayton, Sr., Cook; Jordan Buchanan, Fr., Monroe; Garrett Kelly, Jr., Worth County; Designated Hitter: Luke Kimbrell, Sr., Cook; Utility: Russ Taunton, Sr., Crisp County

Honorable Mention

Worth County - Jacob Perrin, Griffin Melton

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 2-3A

Region Player of the Year: Jason Ammons, Appling County

Region Pitcher of the Year: Cody Williams, Pierce County

First Team

Pitchers: Tanner Bryant, Pierce County; Colton Infinger, Long County; Catcher: Garrett Jewitt, Brantley County; First Baseman: Jacob Todd, Tattnall County; Second Baseman: Luke Wells, Long County; Third Baseman: Dylan Dansby, Tattnall County; Shortstop: Cameron Moore, Brantley County; Outfielders: Ahmad Edwards, Tattnall County; Micah Rentz, Appling County; Matthew Poblete, Appling County; Designated Hitter: Klay Allen, Pierce County; Utility: Ronnie Keaton, Liberty County

Second Team

Pitchers: Walker Sinclair, Pierce County; Andrew Swindell, Long County; Catcher: Nick Golub, Pierce County; First Baseman: Parker White, Brantley County; Second Baseman: Jake Trift, Brantley County; Third Baseman: Ethan Williams, Long County; Shortstop: Price Eason, Appling County; Outfielders: Tray Black, Tattnall County; James Jones, Appling County; Landen Middleton, Brantley County; Designated Hitter: Joshua Atkinson, Appling County; Utility: Elijah Hale, Appling County

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 3-3A

Region Player of the Year: Kole Newman, Islands

Region Pitcher of the Year: Tyler Deloach, Southeast Bulloch

First Team

Pitchers: Jakob Jackson, Groves; Tyler Foune, Islands; Tyler Bailey, Southeast Bulloch; First Baseman: Dylan Raurks, Southeast Bulloch; Second Basemen: Carson Mason, Jenkins-Savannah; Michael Rigdon, Southeast Bulloch; Shortstop: Mikey Largis, Islands; Breian Encarnacion, Jenkins-Savannah; Third Baseman: Cole Mincey, Southeast Bulloch; Catchers: Lucas Crecey, Islands; Ahmad O’Neil, Jenkins-Savannah; Outfielders: Keith Bryant, Savannah; Josh Caldwell, Islands; Toby Williams, Southeast Bulloch; Javonte Middleton, Jenkins-Savannah; Craig Fredrick, Groves; Designated Hitters: Gus Bachman, Islands; Jessie Harrelson, Jenkins-Savannah; Utility: Derek St. John-Badger, Groves; Freshman: David Tharpe, Savannah  

Second Team

Pitchers: Pax Rob, Blaize Minick, Austin Tse, Yan Castillo; Infielders: Brendan Minor, Robert Williams, Josh Woods, Moises Valenzuela; Outfielders: Chase Walker, Will Pitts, Kyree McLean, Kennedy Jackson; Catcher: Slade Burgin; Designated Hitter, Carlos Ferrer

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 4-3A

Region Player of the Year: Noah Windhorst, Pike County

First Team

Hunter Marion, Pike County; Peyton Barman, Pike County; Noah Windhorst, Pike County; Taylor Cook, Pike County; Jake Maddox, Pike County; Coleman Crow, Pike County; John Austin Sutton, Pike County; Will Bethune, Pike County; Andrew Moore, Jackson; Tevin Davis, Jackson; Mick Moody, Jackson; Brent Burford, Jackson; Keith Taylor, Jackson; Will Gibby, Jackson; Bo Mostellar, Jackson; Riley Jones, Rutland; Taylor Brummett, Rutland; Aubrey Merritt, Rutland; Britt Davis, Peach County

Second Team

Marsh Burford, Pike County; Liam Holliday, Pike County; Davis York, Pike County; Coleman Boynton, Pike County; Dakota Copeland, Jackson; Peyton Hyson, Jackson; M Johnson, Jackson; Peyton McKinney, Rutland; Logan Moss, Rutland; Wesley Key, Rutland; Eric Johnson, Peach County; Simon Grant, Peach County  

Honorable Mention

Kendrick – Tyrell Samuel, Austin Greathouse, Jalik De’Mar; Rutland – Triston Thompson

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 5-3A

First Team

Ryan Miller, Westminster; Parks Harber, Westminster; Jack Polhemus, Westminster; Luke Jannetta, Westminster; Ben O’Meara, Lovett; Robert Poindexter, Lovett; Evan McKown, Lovett; Andrew Jenkins, Pace Academy; Jaden Steagall, Pace Academy; Zeke Diamond, Pace Academy; Taj Bradley, Redan; Lyndon Weaver, Redan; Rashad Preston, Cedar Grove

Second Team

Peter York, Westminster; Ward Croft, Westminster; Ben Forte, Westminster; Dhruv Patel, Lovett; Drayton Foster, Lovett; David Underwood, Lovett; Mitchell O’Berry, Pace Academy; Darian Howard, Pace Academy; Kameron Marshall, Redan; Kelvin Smith, Redan; Tremaine Hill, Cedar Grove; Koby Taylor, Cedar Grove

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 6-3A

First Team

Nathan Camp, Ringgold; Holden Tucker, Ringgold; Andre Tarver, Ringgold; Daulton Schley, Ringgold; Gavin Hollis, Ringgold; Ty Jones, Ringgold, Wyatt Tennant, Ringgold; Kyler Pelfrey, Adairsville; Caden Gibbs, Adairsville; Garrett Mishoe, Adairsville; Corey Nation, Adairsville; BJ Roper, Adairsville; Hunter Hice, Adairsville; Ben King, Calhoun; Brett Potts, Calhoun; Davis Allen, Calhoun; Payton Morrow, Calhoun; Parker McPherson, Calhoun; Luke Cash, Haralson County; Landan Malone, Haralson County; Graysen Knight, Haralson County; Tucker Parrish, Haralson County; Bret Barrow, Bremen; Sam Thompson, Bremen; Jimbo Brown, Bremen; Andrew Brock, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe; Zac Coots, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe; Riley Mosier, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe; Will Douglas, Coahulla Creek; Eli Turso, Coahulla Creek; Braedon Bond, North Murray; Preston Poag, Jr., North Murray; Logan McCurdy, North Murray; Preston Vanmeter, Murray County; Kyle Dotson, Murray County; Logan Palmer, Murray County

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 7-3A

Region Hitter of the Year: Carson Taylor, Greater Atlanta Christian

Region Co-Pitchers of the Year: Reese Olson, North Hall and Caleb Clark, North Hall

Region Coach of the Year: Trevor Flow, North Hall

First Team

Pitchers: Jake Johnson, Greater Atlanta Christian; Garrett Rodgers, Fannin County; Mark Swett, North Hall; Matthew Grizzle, Lumpkin County; Grant Baker, Fannin County; Trey Campbell, East Hall; Catcher: Charlie Erickson, North Hall; Infielders: Shane Lussier, Greater Atlanta Christian; Campbell Pryor, Greater Atlanta Christian; Tyler Bride, Greater Atlanta Christian; Caleb Wiley, North Hall; Palmer Sapp, Dawson County; Chandler Kendall, Fannin County; Patrick Baggett, Union County; Outfielders: Pirmin Brechbul, Greater Atlanta Christian; Sam Johnson, Greater Atlanta Christian; Luke Cooper, East Hall; David Seavey, North Hall; Dalton Stephens, Lumpkin County; Designated Hitter: Miles Johnson, Fannin County; Utility: Trevor Rider, East Hall

Second Team

Jack Gobble, Fannin County; Matthew Shirah, Fannin County; Drew Foresman, Fannin County; Levi Crocker, East Hall; TJ Smith, East Hall; Jackson Dyer, North Hall; Nick Turner, Lumpkin County; Connor Pierce, Lumpkin County; Braylen Chastain, Lumpkin County; Tucker Kirk, Lumpkin County; Nathan Sorrells, Dawson County; Hudson Sapp, Dawson County; Kristian Kelly, Dawson County; Connor Bearden, Dawson County; Chandler Caine, Dawson County; Zac Mixon, Greater Atlanta Christian; Alec Scott, Union County; Ean Harkins, Union County; Candler Colwell, Union County; RJ Banton, Union County; Cole Davis, Union County; Coleson Daniel, Union County; Pierson Allison, Union County

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 8-3A

Region Player of the Year: Blake Wehunt, Franklin County

Region Pitcher of the Year: Ethan Stamps, Morgan County

First Team

Position Players: Jaron Ferguson, Morgan County; Jacob Anderson, Morgan County; Ethan Stamps, Morgan County; Trey Patterson, Morgan County; Hunter Lane, Morgan County; Reed Drake, Jackson County; Joey Corso, Jackson County; Walker Fryer, Jackson County; Tanner Crump, Jackson County; Luke Lee, Hart County; Halton Hardy, East Jackson; Blake Wehunt, Franklin County; Grayson York, Franklin County; Landon Hall, Franklin County; Grant Olson, Monroe Area; Pitchers: Ethan Stamps, Morgan County; Jacob Anderson, Morgan County; Blake Wehunt, Franklin County; Paul Foley, Jackson County; Grayson York, Franklin County; Hunter Lane, Morgan County

Second Team

Colman Hill, Franklin County; Brannon Hambrick, Franklin County; Zac Saine, Jackson County; Chandler Byron, Monroe Area; CJ Sanford, Hart County; Malachi Thomas, Hart County; Will Dean, Hart County; Cole Sealy, East Jackson; Cody Aukes, Monroe Area; Halton Hardy, East Jackson

Honorable Mention

East Jackson – Jake Varner; Franklin County – Zac Hill; Hart County – Bradley Williams, Chase Dalton; Jackson County – Logan Stockton, Grey Akins, Walker Fryer; Monroe Area – Avery Pittman; Morgan County – Hunter Christian, Grant Cofer

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Class 2A

Region 1-2A

Region Player of the Year: JT Rice, Thomasville

Region Pitcher of the Year: Brock Jewell, Berrien

First Team

Pitchers: Hurston Waldrep, Thomasville; Jacob Bradshaw, Thomasville; Catcher: Rhett Thomason, Berrien; Infielders: Mac Perry, Brooks County; Max Sealey, Early County; Mason Johns, Early County; Bubba Newell, Fitzgerald; Outfielders: Parker Zolt, Thomasville; Brady Young, Berrien; Qua Harper, Fitzgerald; Utility: Tucker Karvonen, Berrien

Second Team

Catcher: Nathan Smith, Thomasville; Infielders: Hayden Donalson, Thomasville; Matthew Howell, Fitzgerald; Kody Krause, Fitzgerald; Buck Bennett, Thomasville; Outfielders: Callen Rice, Fitzgerald; Darius Tisby, Berrien; Dalton Royals, Berrien

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 2-2A

Region Player of the Year: Carter Holton, Benedictine

Region Pitcher of the Year: Alex Sutton, Vidalia

Region Coaching Staff of the Year: Benedictine

First Team

Pitchers: Ross Rush, Jeff Davis; Garrison Gunby, Benedictine; Heston Moseley, Metter; Catcher: Colin Brown, Bryan County; First Baseman: Lucas Ishigai, Swainsboro; Second Baseman: Gage Hagan, Bryan County; Shortstop: Brian Meyer, Bryan County; Third Baseman: Johnny Richardson, Benedictine; Outfielders: Alex Sanders, Jeff Davis; Cam Smith, Bryan County; Jacob Markiton, Benedictine; Designated Hitter: Martin Stephens, Toombs County; Utility – Chandler Davenport, Jeff Davis

Second Team

Pitchers: Cooper Brown, Bacon County; Riley Powers, Vidalia; Dahlson Brown, Bryan County; Catcher: R.J. Phillips, Swainsboro; First Baseman: Hall Graham, Vidalia; Second Baseman: Jacob Smith, Bacon County; Shortstop: Bryce Deloach, Toombs County; Third Baseman: Brock Harrison, Toombs County; Outfielders: Lane Young, Metter; Garrett Gillis, Vidalia; Deondrae Jackson, Swainsboro; Designated Hitter: Dawson Ricks, Vidalia; Utility: Tucker Almond, Vidalia

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 3-2A

Region Player of the Year: Chandler Davis, Dodge County

Region Pitcher of the Year: Tyler Pruett, Dodge County

First Team

Pitchers: Carter Raffield, Bleckley County; Jackson Smith, Washington County; Catcher: Bailey Vickers, Washington County; First Baseman: Chip Burch, Dodge County; Second Baseman: Seth Newsome, East Laurens; Shortstop: Gary Pittman, Dodge County; Third Baseman: Parker Dixon, Dodge County; Outfielders: Sam Knighton, Bleckley County; Ethan Rice, Dodge County; Chavis Rouse, Northeast Macon; Designated Hitter: Gavin Donaldson, East Laurens; Utility: Torian Hunter, Dublin

Second Team

Pitchers: Shayne Cannon, Bleckley County; Catcher: Cody Dennis, Bleckley County; First Baseman: Brody Little, Bleckley County; Second Basemen: Noah Wimberly, Bleckley County; Kendall Wade, Dublin; Shortstop: Jack Fernandez, Bleckley County; Third Baseman: Steven Knighton, Bleckley County; Chase Oliver, East Laurens; Outfielders: Cuyler Morris, East Laurens; Montarion Carswell, Dublin; Carson Hart, Washington County

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 4-2A

Region Player of the Year: Brison Creech, Westside-Augusta

Region Coach of the Year: Gerald Barnes, Westside-Augusta

Region Athlete of the Year: Jonathan Roberts, Screven County

First Team

Pitchers: Ethan Dodd, Westside-Augusta; Mason Spivey, Harlem; Ryan Smith, Harlem; Infielders: A.J. James, Laney; Kevin Jones, Harlem; Colby Masters, Westside-Augusta; Jovan Parker, Jefferson County; First Baseman: Owen Powell, Westside-Augusta; Catcher: John Pollock, Screven County; Outfielders: Keshawn Robinson, Screven County; Jordan McCladdie, Harlem; Mario Sumptor, Laney; Ricky Cole, Westside-Augusta; Designated Hitter: TJ Wright, Westside-Augusta

Honorable Mention

Harlem – Jared Martin; Jefferson County – Hunter Sheppard, Logan Borum, Phillip Norris; Laney – Skyler Parker; Screven County – Ross Crews, Dawson Griffin, Wilson Boyd; Westside-Augusta – Keller Rosier, Kolby Joyner

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 5-2A

Region Player of the Year: Chandler Lott, Callaway

Region Pitcher of the Year: Wesley Marchman, Callaway

First Team

Pitchers: Tray Owens, Heard County; Jonah Stout, Lamar County; John Kropaczewski, Jordan; Catcher: Will Hammett, Heard County; First Baseman: Braelin Mitchell, Callaway; Second Baseman: Caden Raines, Heard County; Shortstop: Drake Wade, Callaway; Third Baseman: Bryan Jones, Heard County; Outfielders: Kyle Campbell, Callaway; Tanner Collins, Heard County; Billy Ward, Temple; Collin Dixon, Jordan; Designated Hitter: George Rodriguez, Temple; Utility: Michael King, Lamar County

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 6-2A

Region Player of the Year: Joshua Browning, South Atlanta

Region Hitter of the Year: Joshua Browning, South Atlanta

Region Pitcher of the Year: Kalum Banks, South Atlanta

Region Defensive Player of the Year: Christopher Dumas, KIPP Collegiate

Region Freshman of the Year: Leo Blackburn, KIPP Collegiate

Region Coach of the Year: Jason Anderson, South Atlanta

First Team

Pitchers: Kalum Banks, So., South Atlanta; Jahzir Brown, Jr., Therrell; Catcher: Titus Carter, Jr., Douglass; First Baseman: Tyrese Thomas, So., South Atlanta; Second Baseman: Leo Blackburn, Fr., KIPP Collegiate; Shortstop: Joshua Browning, Sr., South Atlanta; Third Baseman: Jalen Reardon, BEST Academy; Outfielders: Khyler Powell, Fr., South Atlanta; Marquavious Postelle, KIPP Collegiate; Kenderious Gist, So., South Atlanta; Utility: TJ Pittman, Sr., Therrell

Second Team

Pitchers: Leo Blackburn, Fr., KIPP Collegiate; Jalen Reardon, Sr., BEST Academy; Catcher: Teion English, Sr., Washington; First Baseman: Cameron Crisp, Fr., KIPP Collegiate; Second Baseman: Kahlil Hemphill, Fr., KIPP Collegiate; Shortstop: Jacorry Gist, So., South Atlanta; Third Baseman: Royshun Pruitt, Sr., Therrell; Outfielders: Cortez Hardy, Jr., Therrell; Montanez Hill, Sr., Washington; Jalen Thompson, Sr., South Atlanta; Utility: Christopher Dumas, Jr., KIPP Collegiate

Honorable Mention

Hapeville Charter – Kevin Kilpatrick, Raphael Rivera; KIPP Collegiate – Tabius McCoy; South Atlanta – Andre Paris, Sherman Webb

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 7-2A

Region Player of the Year: Greg Templeton, Dade County

Region Pitcher of the Year: Caleb Shiflett, Coosa

Region Coach of the Year: Aaron Simmons, Dade County

First Team

Pitchers: Brennon Whitlock, Jr., Chattooga; Harley Walker, Jr., Dade County; Ty Floyd, So., Rockmart; Catcher: Dylan Bailey, So., Rockmart; Infielders: Caleb Weitch, Jr., Chattooga; Ethan Nixon, Jr., Armuchee; Bryson Fowler, So., Gordon Central; Chase Bradford, Sr., Dade County; Gauge Burkett, So., Armuchee; Outfielders: Noah Bone, Jr., Dade County; Seth Swader, Sr., Dade County; Devin Price, Jr., Chattooga; Jacob Stanley, Jr., Armuchee; Utility: Carter Glenn, So., Dade County

Second Team

Pitchers: Logan Shelton, Jr., Rockmart; Luke Queen, Jr., Rockmart; Dexter Brown, Jr., Chattooga; Catcher: Jordan Heath, Sr., Dade County; Infielders: Wesley Wade, Jr., Pepperell; Cody Paramore, So., Rockmart; Brantson Duck, So., Armuchee; Caleb Heard, Sr., Model; Brayden Cole, So., Rockmart; Outfielders: Brett Barker, Sr., Armuchee; CJ Culver, So., Rockmart; Trevor Thomas, Sr., Pepperell; Mason O’Neil, Sr., Coosa; Utility: Jonathan Suppes, Jr., Rockmart

Honorable Mention

Armuchee – Brayden Perry, Sam Russell; Rockmart – Griffin Pace, Evan Ratcliff, Reed Couch  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 8-2A

Region Co-Players of the Year: Daniel Lavender, Elbert County and CJ Thomas, Banks County

Region Pitcher of the Year: Chase Horton, Rabun County

Region Coach of the Year: Lance Ingram, Elbert County

First Team

Pitchers: Chandler Ball, Jr., Social Circle; Ben Beasley, So., Oglethorpe County; Mason Harris, Sr., Social Circle; Chase Horton, Sr., Rabun County; Daniel Lavender, Jr., Elbert County; Grant Rylee, Sr., Banks County; Catcher: Gavyn Jones, Sr., Rabun County; First Baseman: Daniel Lavender, Jr., Elbert County; Second Baseman: Will Bowman, Sr., Oglethorpe County; Shortstop: Peyton Adams, So., Elbert County; Third Baseman: Chase Horton, Sr., Rabun County; Outfielders: Max Almond, Sr., Elbert County; Ben Beasley, So., Oglethorpe County; Caden Cotton, So., Banks County; Brayden Eavenson , So., Elbert County; Designated Hitter/Utility: CJ Thomas, Sr., Banks County

Second Team

Pitchers: Jackson Will, Sr., Social Circle; Dawson Dye, Jr., Elbert County; Corey Hays, Sr., Social Circle; Braden Lynch, Sr., Monticello; Eli Mattox, So., Oglethorpe County; CJ Thomas, Sr., Banks County; Catcher: Cullen Lee, So. Putnam County; First Baseman: Braden Lynch, Sr., Monticello; Second Baseman: Ty Burchett, Fr., Banks County; Shortstop: David House, Jr., Social Circle; Third Baseman: Eli Mattox, So., Oglethorpe County; Paris Umble, Jr., Elbert County; Outfielders: Kyle Moon, So., Elbert County; Designated Hitter/Utility: Mason Anderson, Jr., Elbert County

Honorable Mention

Banks County – Braxton Simpson; Elbert County – Stone Crook; Monticello – Tyler Wages; Rabun County – Johnathan Henson, Brody Jarrard, Grayson Lane; Social Circle – Davis Smith

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Class 1A

Region 1-1A

 

Region Player of the Year: Spencer Culp, Baconton Charter

Region Co-Pitchers of the Year: Dylan Johnson, Miller County and Cale Whigham, Pelham

Region Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Kohler Tabb, Miller County and Jarvarious McDaniel, Terrell County

Region Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Doug Curles, Pelham and Kentrel Williams, Mitchell County

Region Freshman of the Year: Smith Pinson, Baconton Charter

First Team

Chase Smith, Seminole County; Aubrey Johnson, Seminole County; Gage Jones, Seminole County; Garrett Taylor, Seminole County; Keevon Barnes, Terrell County; Brandon Melton, Terrell County; Rasheed Jenkins, Webster County; Tanner Matthews, Webster County; Anthony McIntyre, Mitchell County; Will Durham, Miller County; Chandler Arnold, Chattahoochee County; Richard Sims, Chattahoochee County; Gunner Wisham, Pelham; Jordan Wiley, Pataula Charter; Grant Smithwick, Baconton Charter; Will Bush, Baconton Charter; Stone Pinson, Baconton Charter

Second Team

Brandon Lumpkin, Terrell County; Kentavion Carter, Terrell County; Matthew Weeks, Webster County; Shawndell Smith, Mitchell County; Ricky Burley, Mitchell County; Jabaris Freeman, Mitchell County; Will Cook, Miller County; Ty Lucas, Chattahoochee County; Payne Hunter, Pelham; Dakota McEntyre, Pelham; Noah Russ, Pelham; Levi Jacobs, Pelham; Gage Cleveland, Pataula Charter; Hunter Bantz, Pataula Charter; Logan Cain, Baconton Charter; Jackson Bostick, Baconton Charter

Freshman Team

Jamarcus Allen, Terrell County; Quintavious Hunter, Mitchell County; Jacob Poitevint, Pelham; Austin Davis, Pelham; Hunter Preston, Pataula Charter; Haden High, Baconton Charter

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 2-1A

Region Player of the Year: Trevor Knowles, Charlton County

Region Offensive Player of the Year: Trey Bess, Telfair County

Region Pitcher of the Year: Jack Gowen, Charlton County

Region Defensive Players of the Year: Will Hudson, Irwin County and Ian Blankenship, Telfair County

Region Freshman of the Year: Brody Chestnutt, Irwin County

First Team

Pitchers: Cole Giddens, Sr., Charlton County; Bryce Smith, Sr., Clinch County; Branson Owens, Fr., Clinch County; Infielders: Noah Tuten, Sr., Lanier County; Cuyler Cox, So., Echols County; Ryan Dopson, Sr., Telfair County; Carter Sylvester, Sr., Turner County; Harrison Wood, Sr., Telfair County; Outfielders: KJ Williams, Sr., Charlton County; Chad Miller, So., Irwin County; Thomas Lankford, Jr., Clinch County; Cam Patterson, So., Wilcox County

Second Team

Pitchers: Tyler Chesser, Jr., Charlton County; Warren Stovall, Jr., Clinch County; Zach Smith, So., Irwin County; Catcher: Laneston Hendricks, Jr., Clinch County; Infielders: Trenton Berryhill, Sr., Lanier County; Kodie Spires, So., Irwin County; Brence Cason, Jr., Clinch County; Cameo Blankenship, So., Telfair County; Outfielders: Dylan Metts, Sr., Lanier County; Mitch Baxter, Sr., Charlton County; Byron Connell, Jr., Lanier County; Reid Fletcher, Sr., Irwin County; Kyle Hendricks, So., Clinch County

Honorable Mention

Atkinson County – Dylan Taylor, Hunter Sutton, Trey Wood, Travonte Williams; Clinch County – Duncan Lutz; Echols County – Colt Cox; Irwin County – Hunter Spires; Lanier County – Andrew Rowland, Dawson Searcy; Telfair County – Jarrett Dopson; Turner County – Jacob Shiver; Wilcox County – Jaydon Coleman, Rhett Davis

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 3-1A

Region Offensive Player of the Year: Peyton Mercer, ECI

Region Pitcher of the Year: Kyle Hilton, Savannah Christian

East Division

Pitchers: Zack Hodges, Sr., Claxton; Jarrett Karnibad, Jr., Savannah Country Day; Infielders: Kegan McCoy, Sr., Portal; Lance Longgrear, Jr., Calvary Day; Jarrett Brown, Jr., Savannah Christian; CJ Nugara, Jr., Savannah Country Day; Christopher Pendleton, Jr., Savannah Country Day; Win Johns, Jr., Savannah Country Day; Outfielders: Kelstin Morgan, Sr., Claxton; Jay Wetherington, So., Calvary Day; Justin Anderson, Sr., Savannah Christian; Cameron Crosby, Jr., Savannah Christian; Mark Carlson, Sr., Savannah Christian; Braden Sorge, So., Savannah Country Day  

West Division

Pitchers: Adam Hooks, So., Johnson County; Hagan Jenkins, Sr., Jenkins County; Catchers: Brett Caneega, So., Johnson County; Cannon Griffin, Sr., Jenkins County; Ethan Stokes, Jr., Wheeler County; Infielders: Dra Darrisaw, So., Johnson County; Cody Collins, Sr., ECI; Cheney Knight, Sr., Jenkins County; Trent Morris, Sr., Treutlen; Jonathan Brown, Sr., Wheeler County; Brandon Weeks, Sr., Montgomery County; Outfielders – Payton Brooks, Sr., Treutlen; Hunter Wilkerson, Sr., Johnson County; Tiernan Johnson, Sr., ECI

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 4-1A

Region Player of the Year: Wade Law, Schley County

Region Pitcher of the Year: Garrett Brown, Manchester

Region Coach of the Year: Chuck Cheek, Schley County

First Team

Pitchers: Jack Little, Brookstone; Matthew Deloach, Taylor County; Ashton Goodin, Schley County; Trey Sanders, Brookstone; Catchers: Trey Lingo, Brookstone; Jacob Coody, Hawkinsville; Infielders: Gunnar Watson, Taylor County; Noah Gaddy, Manchester; Jordan Hall, Schley County; Dylan Taylor, Schley County; Banks Massey, Brookstone; Outfielders: Aspen Williams, Manchester; Ezra Cummings, Taylor County; Jeremiah Burgess, Brookstone; Richard Hill, Brookstone; Designated Hitter: Harrison Humber, Marion County; Utility: Jackson Milliner, Brookstone

Second Team

Pitchers: Lorne Barineau, Schley County; Hunter Prince, Hawkinsville; Ben Sloan, Brookstone; Tyler Stevenson, Greenville; Catchers: Brandon Redd, Manchester; Conner Tharpe, Taylor County; Infielders: Tyler Meeks, Hawkinsville; Carter Albritton, Taylor County; Cameron Belcher, Schley County; Camron Vanlerberghe, Schley County; Austin Conner, Marion County; Outfielders: Garrett Peavy, Schley County; Trent Bivins, Schley County; Bryce Murkerson, Hawkinsville; James Welch, Marion County; Designated Hitter: Chance Hollomon, Schley County; Utility: Cody Guidry, Crawford County

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 5-1A

Region Player of the Year: Tres Gonzalez, Mount Vernon Presbyterian

Region Pitcher of the Year: Guillermo Granier, Holy Innocents’

Region Coach of the Year: DC Aiken, Holy Innocents’

First Team

Pitchers: Jack Friedman, Paideia; Daniel Livnat, Weber; Christopher Lee, Wesleyan; Wyatt Copeland, Wesleyan; Trey Shirah, Strong Rock Christian; Catchers: Charlie Taylor, Wesleyan; Nick Hassan, Strong Rock Christian; Infielders: Adam Smith, Galloway; Johnathan Youngblood, Eagles Landing Christian; Don Daniels, Wesleyan; Drake Bursa, Wesleyan; Bradon Eidson, Strong Rock Christian; Caleb Ketchup, Holy Innocents’; Outfielders: Nate Anderson, Mount Vernon Presbyterian; Zach Negin, Weber; Stewart Stamper, Wesleyan; Tiger Broom, Strong Rock Christian; Ryan McCrorie, Holy Innocents’; Utility: Landon Parks, Wesleyan; Harrison Padgett, Holy Innocents’

Honorable Mention

Eagles Landing Christian – Caleb Mowrey, Jon Paul Wheeler, Josh Holt, Jack Buckley, Brayden Rush; Holy Innocents’ – Ben Keever, John McNair; Landmark Christian – Jack Richards; Mount Vernon Presbyterian – Jack Mullen, Alex Vanlandingham, Chayton Mowrey, Alex Thomas; Paideia – Christian Smith; Weber – Noah Trugman; Wesleyan – Holden Wilder, Mark Tucker

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 6-1A

Region Player of the Year: Michael Wein, Kings Ridge Christian

Region Pitcher of the Year: Jackson Kelley, Walker and Nick Swanson, Mount Paran Christian

Region Coach of the Year: Kyle Reese, Mount Paran Christian

First Team

Pitchers: Jackson Kelley, Walker; Kurtis Royalty, Fellowship Christian; Nick Swanson, Mount Paran Christian; Jack Gerber, Saint Francis; Jack Ward, Kings Ridge Christian; Isaac Bouton, Fellowship Christian; Patrick O’Rourke, Pinecrest Academy; Luke Rainwater, Bowdon; Relief Pitchers: Justice Mace, Walker; Ryan Higginbotham, Kings Ridge Christian; Catcher: Jack Alexander, Mount Paran Christian; First Baseman: Kyle Bork, Saint Francis; Second Baseman: Preston Joye, Fellowship Christian; Shortstop: Michael Wein, Kings Ridge Christian; Third Baseman: Will Patota, Pinecrest Academy; Designated Hitter: Wood Kimbrough, Mount Paran Christian; Utility: Cole Phillips, Trion; Outfielders: CJ Ackles, Mount Zion-Carrollton; Luke Depiero, Walker; Andrew Bennett, Mount Paran Christian; Tanner Railey, Trion; Jacob Pitts, Whitefield Academy; Brooks Mitchell, Saint Francis

Second Team

Pitchers: Zach Camp, Walker; Ryan Suppa, North Cobb Christian; Preston Joye, Fellowship Christian; Jake Wright, Gordon Lee; Ronny Piepmeier, North Cobb Christian; Blaine Woody, Trion; Will Clark, Saint Francis; Relief Pitchers: Joe Garcia, Pinecrest Academy; Nolan Lavergne, Fellowship Christian; Catcher: Dylan Minghini, Gordon Lee; First Baseman: Will Pittman, Kings Ridge Christian; Second Baseman: Jarrett Stephens, Bowdon; Shortstop: Gino Groover, Walker; Third Basemen: Jake Phillips, Kings Ridge Christian; Austin Ross, Mount Paran Christian; Designated Hitter: Jake Schertell, Mount Pisgah Christian; Utility: Caleb Bohn, Pinecrest Academy; Outfielders: Mason Pettigrew, Gordon Lee; Cameron Cantwell, Mount Paran Christian; Colt Trammell, Trion; Brooks Binkley, Pinecrest Academy; Cam Watson, Darlington; Russell Bell, Whitfield Academy

Third Team

Pitchers: Luke Persons, Whitfield Academy; Ian Kennedy, Whitefield Academy; James Addaman, Mount Pisgah Christian; Alex Carver, Whitefield Academy; Caleb Bohn, Pinecrest Academy; Austin Ross, Mount Paran Christian; Zach Feldman, Mount Paran Christian; Relief Pitchers: Caleb Hopkins, Gordon Lee; Reid Jones, Mount Paran Christian; Jack Druckenmiller, Darlington; Catcher: Mickey Mangan, Pinecrest Academy; First Baseman: Nick Swanson, Mount Paran Christian; Second Basemen: Noah Rymut, Mount Paran Christian; Hagen Willingham, Trion; Shortstop: Isaac Bouton, Fellowship Christian; Eric Rodriguez, Mount Zion-Carrollton; Third Baseman: Bryce Lawrence, North Cobb Christian; Trent Estes, Bowdon; Designated Hitter: Matthew Fezza, Saint Francis; Utility: Jason Brock, Walker; Outfielders: Garrett Hauenstein, Fellowship Christian; Carter Gaurino, North Cobb Christian; Coleton Pitcock, Bowdon; Trajan Brown, Bowdon; Patrick Sullivan, Pinecrest Academy; Joseph Vose, Walker

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 7-1A

Region Player of the Year: Ethan Scott, Aquinas

Region Pitcher of the Year: Luke Laskey, Tattnall Square

First Team

Logan Simmons, Sr., Tattnall Square; Austin Marchman, Sr., Tattnall Square; Logan Fink, Sr., Tattnall Square; Trey Ham, Jr., Tattnall Square; Brooks Gorman, So., Tattnall Square; Trey Giles, Sr., Stratford; Clifton Olmstead, Sr., Stratford; Sammy Martin, Sr., Stratford; Sam Clark, Jr., Stratford; Gavin Bloodworth, Sr., First Presbyterian Day; Noah Takac, Sr., First Presbyterian Day; Ryan Jones, Sr., First Presbyterian Day; Joseph Douglas, Sr., Aquinas; John Paul, Sr., Aquinas; Bradley White, Sr., Aquinas; Dalton Cox, Sr., First Presbyterian Day; Cory Bivins, Sr., GMC; Alex Lamar, So., Washington-Wilkes; Kentavious Veal, Jr., Wilkinson County; Walker Schofield, Jr., Mount de Sales; Rossman Diaz, So., Mount de Sales

Second Team

Miles Morris, Tattnall Square; BJ Spears, Tattnall Square; Dawson Brown, Tattnall Square; Justin Alford, GMC; Wes Tanner, Washington-Wilkes; Jalen Johnson, Glascock County; Ardonnish Adside, Wilkinson County; Nick Wiggins, Wilkinson County; Harrison Aulds, First Presbyterian Day; Hudson Mimbs, First Presbyterian Day; Garrett West, First Presbyterian Day; Tyler Mimbs, First Presbyterian Day; Barrett Barkley, First Presbyterian Day; Carson Dorsey, Stratford; Micah Hattaway, Mount de Sales; John Parrish, Aquinas; Jay Hagler, Aquinas; Curt Gammon, Washington-Wilkes; Chandler Haywood, Glascock County; Garrett Borton, Glascock County

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Region 8-1A

Region Winner: Hebron Christian

Region Coach of the Year: Ben Drust, Hebron Christian

Region Player of the Year: Jake Edwards, Hebron Christian

Region Pitcher of the Year: Cole Tillotson, Providence Christian

First Team

Pitchers: Jack Thomas, Athens Academy; Charlie Ledford, Commerce; Trey Felt, Prince Avenue Christian; Danny Westbury, Prince Avenue Christian; Holden Cooper, Lakeview Academy; Catcher: Sam Stewart, Lakeview Academy; Infielders: Grant McDonel, George Walton; Luke Matthews, Providence Christian; Luke McDevitt, Prince Avenue Christian; Colby Rogers, Commerce; Ladd Fortson, Athens Christian; Outfielders: Keegan Tranum, Providence Christian; Ayden Middlebrooks, George Walton; Charlie Kahlstorf, Athens Academy; Shelby Davis, Prince Avenue Christian; Utility: Gage Webb, Tallulah Falls

Second Team

Pitchers: Koby Dunn, George Walton; Noah Coleman, George Walton; Will Wolf, George Walton; Wesley Anderson, Providence Christian; Nate Ray, Commerce; Catchers: Jackson Reynolds, Athens Academy; Andrew Griffin, Towns County; Infielders: Thomas Ross, Prince Avenue Christian; Andrew Estes, Lakeview Academy; Charlie King, Athens Academy; Zach Davenport, Towns County; Palmer Bush, Athens Academy; Outfielders: JD Roark, Lakeview Academy; Max Bennett, Hebron Christian; Thomas Olander, Riverside Military; Crawford Hansard, Providence Christian; Utility: Max Eggleston, Riverside Military