2018 Senior All-State Games

Posted 6/1/2018

Brunswick's Harrison Trawick, playing for the Southeast Georgia All-Stars, tags Allatoona's Blake Evans.

Evans played on the Northwest Georgia All-Star Team

 

Rosters for the annual Georgia Dugout Club Senior All-State Games. The games were played on June 1-2, 2018 at Mercer University's Claude Smith Field at OrthoGeorgia Park.

View photo slideshow from 2018 event: http://www.gdcbaseball.org/gallery3/index.php/2018-Senior-All-State-Games

Southeast Georgia

Player Position High School College
Jason Ammons P/1B Appling County South Georgia
Sam Bennett INF Cook Tallahassee CC
Will Bowdoin INF Glynn Academy Mercer
Derrin Cox P Ware County Valdosta State
Ryan Dopson P Telfair County Undecided
Dustin Doscher C/3B Valdosta ABAC
Wyatt Fender P Lowndes Undecided
Jacob Floyd 1B West Laurens South Georgia
Hunter Foster OF Jeff Davis Undecided
Jack Gowen P Charlton County Georgia
Daniel Hawthorne P Veterans Emmanuel
Michael Menhart P Richmond Hill Undecided
Jackson Mix INF Jones County Gordon
Heston Moseley P Metter Valdosta State
Leyton Pinckney C Veterans Mercer
Cole Rogers C Cook Undecided
Andrew Swindell P Long County Augusta
Noah Takac P First Presbyterian Day Davidson
Ford Townsend P Wayne County Mercer
Drew Torek C Burke County East Georgia
Harrison Trawick P Brunswick Piedmont
Garrett West P First Presbyterian Day Berry
KJ Williams OF Charlton County Undecided
Zach Wilson 1B Effingham County Undecided

 

Southwest Georgia

Player Position High School College
Noah Aaron OF Northgate Piedmont
Peyton Barman P/1B Pike County Southern Union
Kenny Bridwell OF Troup Undecided
Jonathan Brand P/INF Columbus East Georgia
Alex Cawood P Northgate USC Sumter
Dylan Collins P/1B Colquitt County NW Florida State
Trent Grantham P/1B Columbus Columbus State
Bryan Jones P/3B Heard County LaGrange
John Kropaczewski P/3B Jordan Undecided
Noah Lee P Harris County Undecided
Chandler Lott P/C Callaway Undecided
Jake Maddox OF Pike County Young Harris
Hunter Marion OF Pike County Undecided
Alex Marquand C Shaw Georgia Highlands
Charlie Mizzell C Starr's Mill Undecided
Mick Moody INF Jackson Southern Union
Andrew Moore P/OF/1B Jackson Chipola
Jackson NeSmith INF Thomas Co. Central Kennesaw State
Raines Plant INF Colquitt County Undecided
Caleb Podger OF Shaw Andrew
Nathan Price P/1B Starr's Mill Air Force
Brantly Robinson P Troup Undecided
Jason Whearley OF Harris County Undecided
Brandon Willoughby U Harrison County Chattahoochee Valley

 

Northeast Georgia

Player Position High School College
Alaska Abney P Mill Creek Coastal Carolina
Robert Bennett 1B/P Parkview Chipola
Joseph Brandon P/INF Loganville Georgia State
Will Cain C North Oconee Undecided
Logan Cerny C/P Parkview Troy
Matthew Chester OF Greenbrier Georgia College
Chase Chaney 3B/P Mountain View Columbus State
Walker Cleveland P North Gwinnett Michigan
Marc Davis INF South Gwinnett Florida Southwestern
Ben Ferrer 1B/P South Forsyth Undecided
Jarrett Ford OF Decatur Florida International
Jeff Jenkins P West Hall Mercer
Jarred Jones OF Habersham Central Southern Wesleyan
Corey King 3B Arabia Mountain Seminole College
Tim Martin OF Brookwood South Georgia
Luke Matthews INF/P Providence Christian Presbyterian
Holton McGaha P Madison County Mercer
Colin Sanders C North Forsyth Undecided
Davis Sharpe 1B/P Mill Creek Clemson
Joe Sutton INF Chestatee Georgia Highlands
CJ Thomas INF Banks County Emmanuel

           
Northwest Georgia

Player Position High School College
Caleb Bartolero C/1B Woodstock Troy
Peyton Berry P Harrison Mercer
Chaz Bertolani C/INF Johns Creek Lipscomb
Will Carney P Carrollton Belmont Abbey
Tripp Church P Heritage-Catoosa Augusta
Lance Dockery OF Heritage-Catoosa Cleveland State
Payton Eeles INF/C Allatoona Cedarville (Ohio)
Blake Evans INF Allatoona Georgia Southern
Jonathan Hickman INF/P Heritage-Catoosa East Georgia
Will Hubbell 3B/DH Hillgrove Columbia State
Britt Kelly P Centennial Snead State
Nathan Mapstone P Alexander Undecided
Zach McManus P Woodstock Undecided
Garrett Mishoe P/OF Adairsville Undecided
Ben O'Meara P Lovett Undecided
Connor Pavolony C River Ridge Tennessee
Kyler Pelfrey INF Adairsville Georgia College
Dalton Rhadans P North Paulding Undecided
Jared Rine P Hillgrove Kennesaw State
Caleb Shiflett P Coosa Snead State
Jared Soliz P Carrollton Delta State
JP Tighe C/INF Dalton Georgia Southern
Tyler Tolve C/INF Sprayberry Kennesaw State
Ethan Underwood 3B/1B Harrison Young Harris
Griffin Zito OF North Paulding USC Upstate