GHSA second round scores

Scores for the second round of the Georgia High School Assocaition state baseball playoffs.

Class 7A

Lassiter at Newnan (Newnan sweeps series)

Game 1: Newnan 4, Lassiter 3

Game 2: Newnan 4, Lassiter 0

^^^^^^^^^^

Brookwood at Grayson (Grayson wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Brookwood 6, Grayson 4

Game 2: Grayson 7, Brookwood 5

Game 3: Grayson 11, Brookwood 5

^^^^^^^^^^

Woodstock at Hillgrove (Hillgrove wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Woodstock 14, Hillgrove 2

Game 2: Hillgrove 13, Woodstock 9

Game 3: Hillgrove 4, Woodstock 3

^^^^^^^^^^

Mill Creek at Milton (Mill Creek wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Milton 8, Mill Creek 7

Game 2: Mill Creek 5, Milton 1

Game 3: Mill Creek 11, Milton 0

^^^^^^^^^^

North Paulding at Walton (Walton sweeps series)

Game 1: Walton 6, North Paulding 5

Game 2: Walton 11, North Paulding 2

^^^^^^^^^^

North Forsyth at Parkview (Parkview sweeps series)

Game 1: Parkview 8, North Forsyth 6

Game 2: Parkview 13, North Forsyth 0

^^^^^^^^^^

Etowah at Kennesaw Mountain (Etowah wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Kennesaw Mountain 5, Etowah 3

Game 2: Etowah 7, Kennesaw Mountain 6

Game 3: Etowah 8, Kennesaw Mountain, 5

^^^^^^^^^^

Forsyth Central at North Gwinnett (North Gwinnett sweeps series)

Game 1: North Gwinnett 10, Forsyth Central 2

Game 2: North Gwinnett 7, Forsyth Central 6

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Class 6A

Valdosta at Effingham County (Effingham County sweeps series)

Game 1: Effingham County 3, Valdosta 2

Game 2: Effingham County 9, Valdosta 1

^^^^^^^^^^

River Ridge at Winder-Barrow (Winder-Barrow sweeps series)

Game 1: Winder-Barrow 3, River Ridge 2

Game 2: Winder-Barrow 10, River Ridge 0

^^^^^^^^^^

Coffee at Heritage-Conyers (Heritage-Conyers wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Coffee 5, Heritage-Conyers 2

Game 2: Heritage-Conyers 6, Coffee 0

Game 3: Heritage-Conyers 10, Coffee 3

^^^^^^^^^^

Allatoona at Alexander (Allatoona sweeps series)

Game 1: Allatoona 12, Alexander 3

Game 2: Allatoona 13, Alexander 2

^^^^^^^^^^

Lee County at Greenbrier (Lee County wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Lee County 4,Greenbrier 3

Game 2: Greenbrier 11, Lee County 0

Game 3: Lee County 6. Greenbrier 5

^^^^^^^^^^

Dacula at Pope (Pope wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Pope 11, Dacula 6.

Game 2: Dacula 7, Pope 5

Game 3: Pope 1, Dacula 0

^^^^^^^^^^

Grovetown at Houston County (Houston County sweeps series)

Game 1: Houston County 7, Grovetown 3

Game 2: Houston County 14, Grovetown 4

^^^^^^^^^^

South Paulding at Harrison (Harrison sweeps series)

Game 1: Harrison 11, South Paulding 1

Game 2: Harrison 9, South Paulding 7

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Class 5A

Thomas County Central at Wayne County (Thomas County Central wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Thomas County Central 6, Wayne County 1

Game 2: Wayne County 8, Thomas County Central 2

Game 3: Thomas County Central 1, Wayne County 0

^^^^^^^^^^

Carrollton at Loganville (Loganville sweeps series)

Game 1: Loganville 5, Carrollton 2

Game 2: Loganville 15, Carrollton 4

^^^^^^^^^^

Locust Grove at Starr's Mill (Locust Grove wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Locust Grove 8, Starr's Mill 3

Game 2: Starr's Mill 15, Locust Grove 1

Game 3: Locust Grove 13, Starr's Mill 3

^^^^^^^^^^

Riverwood at Southwest DeKalb (Riverwood sweeps series)

Game 1: Riverwood 11, Southwest DeKalb 4

Game 2: Riverwood 15, Southwest DeKalb 0

^^^^^^^^^^

McIntosh at Ola (Ola sweeps series)

Game 1: Ola 7, McIntosh 2

Game 2: Ola 5, McIntosh 1

^^^^^^^^^^

Buford at Kell (Buford sweeps series)

Game 1: Buford 3, Kell 1

Game 2: Buford 5, Kell 4

^^^^^^^^^^

Whitewater at Harris County (Harris County sweeps series)

Game 1: Harris County 5, Whitewater 3

Game 2: Harris County 4, Whitewater 3

^^^^^^^^^^

Walnut Grove at Decatur (Decatur sweeps series)

Game 1: Decatur 4, Walnut Grove 3

Game 2: Decatur 4, Walnut Grove 0

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Class 4A

Columbus at Mary Persons (Columbus sweeps series)

Game 1: Columbus 1, Mary Persons 0

Game 2: Columbus 9, Mary Persons 5

^^^^^^^^^^

Marist at North Oconee (North Oconee wins series 2-1)

Game 1: North Oconee 4, Marist 2

Game 2: Marist 8, North Oconee 6

Game 3: North Oconee 7, Marist 0

^^^^^^^^^^

Perry at Northside-Columbus (Northside-Columbus sweeps series)

Game 1: Northside-Columbus 8, Perry 1

Game 2: Northside-Columbus 11, Perry 3

^^^^^^^^^^

Flowery Branch at Cartersville (Cartersville sweeps series)

Game 1: Cartersville 2, Flowery Branch 0

Game 2: Cartersville 3, Flowery Branch 2

^^^^^^^^^^

Upson-Lee at Woodward Academy (Woodward Academy wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Woodward Academy 10, Upson-Lee 0

Game 2: Upson Lee 6, Woodward Academy 1

Game 3: Woodward Academy 5, Upson-Lee 2

^^^^^^^^^^

LaGrange at Blessed Trinity (Blessed sweeps series)

Game 1: Blessed Trinity 4, LaGrange 0

Game 2: Blessed Trinity 9, LaGrange 3

^^^^^^^^^^

West Laurens at Cairo (West Laurens sweeps series)

Game 1: West Laurens 11, Cairo 1

Game 2: West Laurens 4, Cairo 3

^^^^^^^^^^

Denmark at St. Pius X (Denmark sweeps series)

Game 1: Denmark 7, St. Pius X 1

Game 2: Denmark 8, St. Pius X 3

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Class 3A

Rutland at Appling County (Appling County sweeps series)

Game 1: Appling County 5, Rutland 4

Game 2: Appling County 5, Rutland 2

^^^^^^^^^^

Westminster at North Hall (North Hall wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Westminster 4, North Hall 2

Game 2: North Hall 13, Westminster 5

Game 3: North Hall 8, Westminster 1

^^^^^^^^^^

Crisp County at Benedictine (Crisp County wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Benedictine 14, Crisp County 2

Game 2: Crisp County 6, Benedictine 2

Game 3: Crisp County 7, Benedictine 4

^^^^^^^^^^

Calhoun at Pace Academy (Pace Academy sweeps series 2-0)

Game 1: Pace Academy 10, Calhoun 1

Game 2: Pace Academy 12, Calhoun 0

^^^^^^^^^^

Islands at Pike County (Pike County sweeps series)

Game 1: Pike County 7, Islands 0

Game 2: Pike County 1, Islands 0

^^^^^^^^^^

Redan at Fannin County (Fannin County wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Fannin County 5, Redan 1

Game 2: Redan 7, Fannin County 6

Game 3: Fannin County 4, Redan 3 

^^^^^^^^^^

Southeast Bulloch at Cook (cook sweeps series)

Game 1: Cook 16, Southeast Bulloch 5

Game 2: Cook 16, Southeast Bulloch 3

^^^^^^^^^^

Hart County at Ringgold (Hart County wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Ringgold 5, Hart County 4

Game 2: Hart County 1, Ringgold 0

Game 3: Hart County 10, Ringgold 5

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Class 2A

Fitzgerald at Jeff Davis (Jeff Davis wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Jeff Davis 5, Fitzgerald 3

Game 2: Fitzgerald 3, Jeff Davis 2

Game 3: Jeff Davis 3, Fitzgerald 2

^^^^^^^^^^

Chattooga at Social Circle (Social Circle sweeps series)

Game 1: Social Circle 3, Chattooga 0

Game 2: Social Circle 13, Chattooga 2

^^^^^^^^^^

Westside-Augusta at Bleckley County (Bleckley County wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Westside-Augusta 4, Bleckley County 3

Game 2: Bleckley County 10, Westside-Augusta 3

Game 3: Bleckley County 7, Westside-Augusta 2

^^^^^^^^^^

Dade County at Bremen (Bremen wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Dade County 6, Bremen 5

Game 2: Bremen 8, Dade County 3

Game 3: Bremen 13, Dade County 3

^^^^^^^^^^

Vidalia at Harlem (Harlem wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Vidalia 5, Harlem 0

Game 2: Harlem 13, Vidalia 9

Game 3: Harlem 11, Vidalia 1

^^^^^^^^^^

Elbert County at Rockmart (Rockmart sweeps series 2-1)

Game 1: Elbert County 6. Rockmart 4

Game 2: Rockmart 5, Elbert County 0

Game 3: Rockmart 10, Elbert County 6

^^^^^^^^^^

Bacon County at Thomasville (Bacon County sweeps series)

Game 1: Bacon County 9, Thomasville 4

Game 2: Bacon County 4, Thomasville 3

^^^^^^^^^^

Model at Callaway (Callaway sweeps series)

Game 1: Callaway 1, Model 0

Game 2: Callaway 4, Model 1

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Class 1A Public

Commerce at Pelham (Commerce wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Pelham 3, Commerce 1

Game 2: Commerce 11, Pelham 1

Game 3: Commerce 7, Pelham 1

^^^^^^^^^^

Telfair County at Schley County (Schley County sweeps series)

Game 1: Schley County 4, Telfair County 3

Game 2: Schley County 4, Telfair County 3

^^^^^^^^^^

Hawkinsville at Johnson County (Johnson County sweeps series)

Game 1: Johnson County 8, Hawkinsville 1

Game 2: Johnson County 1, Hawkinsville 0

^^^^^^^^^^

ACE Charter at Irwin County (Irwin County wins series 2-1)

Game 1: ACE Charter 3, Irwin County 2

Game 2: Irwin County 13, ACE Charter 3

Game 3: Irwin County 9, ACE Charter 1

^^^^^^^^^^

Wilcox County at Seminole County (Seminole County wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Seminole County 13, Wilcox County 2

Game 2: Wilcox County 5, Seminole County 4

Game 3: Seminole County 7, Wilcox County 3

^^^^^^^^^^

Jenkins County at Gordon Lee (Gordon Lee sweeps series)

Game 1: Gordon Lee 11, Jenkins County 1

Game 2: Gordon Lee 5, Jenkins County 1

^^^^^^^

Trion at Clinch County (Clinch County wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Trion 3, Clinch County 2

Game 2: Clinch County 11, Trion 3

Game 3: Clinch County 8, Trion 2

^^^^^^^^^^

Bowdon at Baconton Charter (Bowdon wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Bowdon 6, Baconton Charter 5

Game 2: Baconton Charter 13, Bowdon 2

Game 3: Bowdon 7, Baconton Charter 1

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Class 1A Private

Strong Rock Christian at Prince Avenue Christian (Strong Rock Christian wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Strong Rock Christian 9, Prince Avenue Christian 1

Game 2: Prince Avenue Christian 5, Strong Rock Christian 4

Game 3: Strong Rock Christian 2, Prince Avenue Christian 1

^^^^^^^^^^

Athens Christian at Tattnall Square (Tattnall Square sweeps series)

Game 1: Tattnall Square 11, Athens Christian 1

Game 2: Tattnall Square 2, Athens Christian 0

^^^^^^^^^^

First Presbyterian Day at Calvary Day (Calvary Day wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Calvary Day 12, First Presbyterian Day 2

Game 2: First Presbyterian Day 11, Calvary Day 1

Game 3: Calvary Day 9, First Presbyterian Day 7

^^^^^^^^^^

Hebron Christian at Lakeview Academy (Hebron Christian sweeps series)

Game 1: Hebron Christian 8, Lakeview Academy 6

Game 2: Hebron Christian 8, Lakeview Academy 7

^^^^^^^^^^

St. Francis at Savannah Country Day (Savannah Country Day sweeps series)

Game 1: Savannah Country Day 12, St. Francis 11

Game 2: Savannah Country Day 14, St. Francis 4

^^^^^^^^^^

Mt. Paran Christian at Savannah Christian (Savannah Christian sweeps series)

Game 1: Savannah Christian 4, Mt. Paran Christian 3

Game 2: Savannah Christian 6, Mt. Paran Christian 1

^^^^^^^^^^

Fellowship Christian at Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Fellowship Christian wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Fellowship Christian 8, Mount Vernon Presbyterian 1

Game 2: Mount Vernon Presbyterian 4, Fellowship Christian 3

Game 3: Fellowship Christian 12, Mount Vernon Presbyterian 5

^^^^^^^^^^

North Cobb Christian at Wesleyan (Wesleyan wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Wesleyan 6, North Cobb Christian 0

Game 2: North Cobb Christian 6, Wesleyan 5

Game 3: Wesleyan 13, North Cobb Christian 3