GHSA semifinal scores

 

Semifinal round scores

 

Class 7A

Grayson at Hillgrove (Hillgrove sweeps series)

Game 1: Hillgrove 9, Grayson 4

Game 2: Hillgrove 4, Grayson 1

^^^^^^^^^^

Parkview at North Gwinnett (Parkview sweeps series)

Game 1: Parkview 9, North Gwinnett 6

Game 2: Parkview 9, North Gwinnett 3

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Class 6A

Effingham County at Heritage-Conyers (Heritage-Conyers wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Heritage-Conyers 4, Effingham County 1

Game 2: Effingham County 11, Heritage-Conyers 6

Game 3: Heritage-Conyers 12, Effingham County 1

^^^^^^^^^^

Pope at Harrison (Pope wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Pope 12, Harrison 0

Game 2: Harrison 5, Pope 3

Game 3: Pope 5, Harrison 0

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Class 5A

Locust Grove at Loganville (Loganville sweeps series)

Game 1: Loganville 11, Locust Grove 5

Game 2: Loganville 6, Locust Grove 1

^^^^^^^^^^

Ola at Decatur (Ola sweeps series)

Game 1: Ola 11, Decatur 10

Game 2: Ola 6, Decatur 4

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Class 4A

Northside-Columbus at North Oconee (Northside wins series 2-1)

Game 1: North Oconee 6, Northside-Columbus 5

Game 2: Northside-Columbus 6, North Oconee 5

Game 3: Northside-Columbus 3, North Oconee 1

^^^^^^^^^^

Denmark at Blessed Trinity (Denmark wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Blessed Trinity 6, Denmark 3

Game 2: Denmark 4, Blessed Trinity 3

Game 3: Denmark 8, Blessed Trinity 4

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Class 3A

North Hall at Pace Academy (Pace Academy sweeps series)

Game 1: Pace Academy 9, North Hall 1

Game 2: Pace Academy 8, North Hall 4

^^^^^^^^^^

Hart County at Pike County (Pike County sweeps series)

Game 1: Pike County 9, Hart County 2

Game 2: Pike County 4, Hart County 3

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Class 2A

Jeff Davis at Bleckley County (Jeff Davis wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Bleckley County 1, Jeff Davis 0

Game 2: Jeff Davis 8, Bleckley County 2

Game 3: Jeff Davis 13, Bleckley County 12

^^^^^^^^^^

Callaway at Rockmart (Rockmart wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Callaway 5, Rockmart 4

Game 2: Rockmart 4, Callaway 0

Game 3: Rockmart 7, Callaway 5

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Class 1A Public

Irwin County at Schley County (Schley County wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Schley County 6, Irwin County 4

Game 2: Irwin County 6, Schley County 0

Game 3: Schley County 10, Irwin County 1

^^^^^^^^^^

Bowdon at Gordon Lee (Gordon Lee sweeps series)

Game 1: Gordon Lee 3, Bowdon 0

Game 2: Gordon Lee 13, Bowdon 4

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Class 1A Private

Hebron Christian at Tattnall Square (Tattnall Square wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Hebron Christian 9, Tattnall Square 8

Game 2: Tattnall Square 7, Hebron Christian 3

Game 3: Tattnall Square 8, Hebron Christian 7

^^^^^^^^^^

Wesleyan at Savannah Christian (Savannah Christian wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Wesleyan 14, Savannah Christian 2

Game 2: Savannah Christian 6, Wesleyan 3

Game 3: Savannah Christian 3, Wesleyan 2