GHSA first round scores

Posted 4/30/2021

Richmond Hill swept Evans in its GHSA Class 6A first-round series.

 

Class 7A

Brookwood at Tift County (Brookwood sweeps series)

Game 1: Brookwood 9, Tift County 1

Game 2: Brookwood 14, Tift County 0

--------------------

McEachern at North Paulding (North Paulding sweeps series)

Game 1: North Paulding 10, McEachern 0

Game 2: North Paulding 13, McEachern 1

--------------------

South Forsyth at Dunwoody (South Forsyth wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Dunwoody 7, South Forsyth 1

Game 2: South Forsyth 11, Dunwoody 5

Game 3: South Forsyth 9, Dunwoody 0

--------------------

Collins Hill at Woodstock (Woodstock sweeps series)

Game 1: Woodstock 7, Collins Hill 5

Game 2: Woodstock 3, Collins Hill 0

--------------------

Archer at Forsyth Central (Forsyth Central sweeps series)

Game 1: Forsyth Central 13, Archer 9

Game 2: Forsyth Central 9, Archer 0

--------------------

Milton at Mill Creek (Mill Creek sweeps series)

Game 1: Mill Creek 5, Milton 4

Game 2: Mill Creek 7, Milton 2

--------------------

Camden County at Grayson (Grayson sweeps series)

Game 1: Grayson 6, Camden County 5

Game 2: Grayson 7, Camden County 0

--------------------

North Cobb at Campbell (North Cobb wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Campbell 5, North Cobb 2

Game 2: North Cobb 4, Campbell 3

Game 3: North Cobb 3, Campbell 2

--------------------

Mountain View at Cherokee (Cherokee wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Cherokee 8, Mountain View 6

Game 2: Mountain View 7, Cherokee 6

Game 3: Cherokee 6, Mountain View 0

--------------------

Lambert at Norcross (Lambert sweeps series)

Game 1: Lambert 3, Norcross 2

Game 2: Lambert 4, Norcross 1

--------------------

Newnan at Walton (Newman wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Walton 13, Newnan 10

Game 2: Newnan 11, Walton 8

Game 3: Newnan 9, Walton 5

--------------------

Newton at Lowndes (Lowndes sweeps series)

Game 1: Lowndes 9, Newton 5

Game 2: Lowndes 13, Newton 3

--------------------

Harrison at East Coweta (East Coweta sweeps series)

Game 1: East Coweta 11, Harrison 1

Game 2: East Coweta 8, Harrison 2

--------------------

Colquitt County at Parkview (Parkview sweeps series)

Game 1: Parkview 7, Colquitt County 2

Game 2: Parkview 12, Colquitt County 1

--------------------

Etowah at North Gwinnett (North Gwinnett sweeps series)

Game 1: North Gwinnett 5, Etowah 1

Game 2: North Gwinnett 1, Etowah 0

--------------------

Duluth at Denmark (Denmark sweeps series)

Game 1: Denmark 10, Duluth 0

Game 2: Denmark 7, Duluth 4

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 6A

North Atlanta at Valdosta (Valdosta sweeps series)

Game 1: Valdosta 10, North Atlanta 0

Game 2: Valdosta 3, North Atlanta 2

--------------------

Statesboro at Lakeside-Evans (Statesboro sweeps series)

Game 1: Statesboro 7, Lakeside-Evans 2

Game 2: Statesboro 3, Lakeside-Evans 2

--------------------

Lassiter at Cambridge (Lassiter sweeps series)

Game 1: Lassiter 15, Cambridge 4

Game 2: Lassiter 7, Cambridge 1

--------------------

Habersham Central at Carrollton (Carrollton sweeps series)

Game 1: Carrollton 9, Habersham Central 4

Game 2: Carrollton 12, Habersham Central 1

--------------------

Riverwood at Pope (Pope wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Riverwood 3, Pope 2

Game 2: Pope 11, Riverwood 0

Game 3: Pope 11, Riverwood 2

--------------------

Alexander at Buford (Buford sweeps series)

Game 1: Buford 10, Alexander 0

Game 2: Buford 7, Alexander 2

--------------------

Lee County at Lakeside-Dekalb (Lee County wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Lee County 9, Lakeside-Dekalb 5

Game 2: Lakeside-Dekalb 8, Lee County 1

Game 3: Lee County 12, Lakeside-Dekalb 3 

--------------------

Heritage-Conyers at South Effingham (South Effingham sweeps series)

Game 1: South Effingham 7, Heritage-Conyers 3

Game 2: South Effingham 15, Heritage-Conyers 1

--------------------

Lanier at East Paulding (East Paulding sweeps series)

Game 1: East Paulding 6, Lanier 5

Game 2: East Paulding 13, Lanier 0

--------------------

Kennesaw Mountain at River Ridge (River Ridge sweeps series)

Game 1: River Ridge 12, Kennesaw Mountain 5

Game 2: River Ridge 6, Kennesaw Mountain 5

--------------------

Richmond Hill at Evans (Richmond Hill sweeps series)

Game 1: Richmond Hill 12, Evans 1

Game 2: Richmond Hill 16, Evans 1

--------------------

Tucker at Houston County (Houston County sweeps series)

Game 1: Houston County 13, Tucker 2

Game 2: Houston County 13, Tucker 0

--------------------

Grovetown at Glynn Academy (Glynn Academy sweeps series)

Game 1: Glynn Academy 10, Grovetown 5

Game 2: Glynn Academy 6, Grovetown 3

--------------------

Northside-Warner Robins at Westlake (Westlake sweeps series)

Game 1: Westlake 7, Northside-Warner Robins 1

Game 2: Westlake 11, Northside-Warner Robins 1

--------------------

South Paulding at Winder-Barrow (Winder-Barrow sweeps series)

Game 1: Winder-Barrow 13, South Paulding 3

Game 2: Winder-Barrow 2, South Paulding 1

--------------------

Sequoyah at Allatoona (Allatoona sweeps series)

Game 1: Allatoona 6, Sequoyah 1

Game 2: Allatoona 6, Sequoyah 0

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 5A

Union Grove at Ware County (Ware County sweeps series)

Game 1: Ware County 9, Union Grove 1

Game 2: Ware County 7, Union Grove 2

--------------------

McIntosh at Woodward Academy (McIntosh sweeps series)

Game 1: McIntosh 3, Woodward Academy 2

Game 2: McIntosh 3, Woodward Academy 1

--------------------

Chapel Hill at Cartersville (Cartersville sweeps series)

Game 1: Cartersville 4, Chapel Hill 1

Game 2: Cartersville 11, Chapel Hill 2

--------------------

Walnut Grove at Decatur (Decatur sweeps series)

Game 1: Decatur 11, Walnut Grove 1

Game 2: Decatur 10, Walnut Grove 5

--------------------

Calhoun at Villa Rica (Calhoun sweeps series)

Game 1: Calhoun 5, Villa Rica 3

Game 2: Calhoun 2, Villa Rica 0

--------------------

Northview at Greenbrier (Greenbrier sweeps series)

Game 1: Greenbrier 15, Northview 1

Game 2: Greenbrier 9, Northview 0

--------------------

Coffee at Locust Grove (Coffee wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Coffee 6, Locust Grove 4

Game 2: Locust Grove 6, Coffee 5

Game 3: Coffee 14, Locust Grove 3

--------------------

Tri Cities at Starr's Mill (Starr's Mill sweeps series)

Game 1: Starr's Mill 12, Tri Cities 0

Game 2: Starr's Mill 15, Tri Cities 0

--------------------

Eastside at St. Pius X (Saint Pius X wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Eastside 5, St. Pius X 2

Game 2: St. Pius X 11, Eastside 8

Game 3: St. Pius X 8, Eastside 7

--------------------

Grady at Blessed Trinity (Blessed Trinity sweeps series)

Game 1: Blessed Trinity 11, Grady 1

Game 2: Blessed Trinity 13, Grady 4

--------------------

Northside-Columbus at Forest Park (Northside-Columbus sweeps series)

Game 1: Northside-Columbus 10, Forest Park 1

Game 2: Northside-Columbus 3, Forest Park 2

--------------------

Jones County at Wayne County (Wayne County sweeps series)

Game 1: Wayne County 12, Jones County 2

Game 2: Wayne County 10, Jones County 2

--------------------

Mundy's Mill at Harris County (Harris County sweeps series)

Game 1: Harris County 15, Mundy's Mill 0

Game 2: Harris County 13, Mundy's Mill 1

--------------------

Veterans at Ola (Ola sweeps series)

Game 1: Ola 6, Veterans 2

Game 2: Ola 3, Veterans 2

--------------------

Chamblee at Loganville (Loganville sweeps series)

Game 1: Loganville 13, Chamblee 0

Game 2: Loganville 4, Chamblee 1

--------------------

Cass at North Springs (North Springs sweeps series)

Game 1: North Springs 10, Cass 2

Game 2: North Springs 13, Cass 1

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 4A

Howard at Thomas County Central (Thomas County Central sweeps series)

Game 1: Thomas County Central 10, Howard 0

Game 2: Thomas County Central 14, Howard 0

  --------------------

Shaw at Benedictine (Benedictine sweeps series)

Game 1: Benedictine 12, Shaw 2

Game 2: Benedictine 10, Shaw 0

--------------------

Stephenson at Heritage-Catoosa (Heritage-Catoosa sweeps series)

Game 1: Heritage-Catoosa 15, Stephenson 9

Game 2: Heritage-Catoosa 10, Stephenson 3

--------------------

Chestatee at Hampton (Hampton sweeps series)

Game 1: Hampton 5, Chestatee 3

Game 2: Hampton 9, Chestatee 2

--------------------

Northwest Whitfield at Druid Hills (Druid Hills wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Northwest Whitfield 3, Druid Hills 0

Game 2: Druid Hills 6, Northwest Whitfield 3

Game 3: Druid Hills 7, Northwest Whitfield 1

--------------------

Luella at North Oconee (North Oconee sweeps series)

Game 1: North Oconee 15, Luella 0

Game 2: North Oconee 15, Luella 0

--------------------

Cairo at Perry (Perry wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Cairo 7, Perry 3

Game 2: Perry 6, Cairo 5

Game 3: Perry 10, Cairo 4

--------------------

New Hampstead at Troup (Troup sweeps series)

Game 1: Troup 15, New Hampstead 0

Game 2: Troup 15, New Hampstead 0

--------------------

Flowery Branch at Fayette County (Flowery Branch sweeps series)

Game 1: Flowery Branch 10, Fayette County 0

Game 2: Flowery Branch 10, Fayette County 0

--------------------

Mays at Cedartown (Cedartown sweeps series)

Game 1: Cedartown 4, Mays 3

Game 2: Cedartown 12, Mays 1

--------------------

Columbus at Islands (Columbus sweeps series)

Game 1: Columbus 15, Islands 0

Game 2: Columbus 4, Islands 3

--------------------

Spalding at Bainbridge (Bainbridge sweeps series)

Game 1: Bainbridge 4, Spalding 1

Game 2: Bainbridge 10, Spalding 0

--------------------

Jenkins-Savannah at LaGrange (LaGrange sweeps series)

Game 1: LaGrange 5, Jenkins-Savannah 0

Game 2: LaGrange 9, Jenkins-Savannah 0

--------------------

Westover at West Laurens (West Laurens sweeps series)

Game 1: West Laurens 5, Westover 1

Game 2: West Laurens 10, Westover 0

--------------------

Mount Zion-Jonesboro at Jefferson (Jefferson sweeps series)

Game 1: Jefferson 10, Mount Zion-Jonesboro 4

Game 2: Jefferson 13, Mount Zion-Jonesboro 3

--------------------

Central-Carrollton at Marist (Marist sweeps series)

Game 1: Marist 3, Central-Carrollton 1

Game 2: Marist 9, Central-Carollton 1

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 3A

Burke County at Appling County (Appling County sweeps series)

Game 1: Appling County 13, Burke County 0

Game 2: Appling County 6, Burke County 5

--------------------

Crisp County at Southeast Bulloch (SE Bulloch wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Crisp County 4, Southeast Bulloch 3

Game 2: Southeast Bulloch 17, Crisp County 1

Game 3: Southeast Bulloch 15, Crisp County 0

--------------------

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe at Cherokee Bluff (Cherokee Bluff sweeps series)

Game 1: Cherokee Bluff 8, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 3

Game 2: Cherokee Bluff 12, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 1

--------------------

Stephens County at Greater Atlanta Christian (GAC sweeps series)

Game 1: Greater Atlanta Christian 13, Stephens County 1

Game 2: Greater Atlanta Christian 17, Stephens County 5

--------------------

White County at Sonoraville (Sonoraville wins series 2-1)

Game 1: White County 9, Sonoraville 7

Game 2: Sonoraville 6, White County 4

Game 3: Sonoraville 5, White County 3

--------------------

Westminster at Franklin County (Franklin County sweeps series)

Game 1: Franklin County 8, Westminster 7

Game 2: Franklin County 8, Westminster 2

--------------------

Long County at Morgan County (Long County sweeps series)

Game 1: Long County 7, Morgan County 6

Game 2: Long County 9, Morgan County 7

--------------------

Savannah at Pike County (Pike County sweeps series)

Game 1: Pike County 19, Savannah 0

Game 2: Pike County 12, Savannah 0

--------------------

Hart County at Redan (Hart County sweeps series)

Game 1: Hart County 8, Redan 2

Game 2: Hart County 2, Redan 1

--------------------

Coahulla Creek at North Hall (North Hall sweeps series)

Game 1: North Hall 7, Coahulla Creek 0

Game 2: North Hall 5, Coahulla Creek 0

--------------------

Upson Lee at Liberty County (Upson Lee sweeps series)

Game 1: Upson Lee 17, Liberty County 0

Game 2: Upson Lee 8, Liberty County 2

--------------------

Thomson at Pierce County (Pierce County sweeps series)

Game 1: Pierce County 12, Thomson 0

Game 2: Pierce County 15, Thomson 3

--------------------

Windsor Forest at Mary Persons (Mary Persons sweeps series)

Game 1: Mary Persons 15, Windsor Forest 0

Game 2: Mary Persons 20, Windsor Forest 2

--------------------

Tattnall County at Harlem (Harlem sweeps series)

Game 1: Harlem 7, Tattnall County 0

Game 2: Harlem 1, Tattnall County 0

--------------------

Sandy Creek at Oconee County (Sandy Creek sweeps series)

Game 1: Sandy Creek 7, Oconee County 4

Game 2: Sandy Creek 2, Oconee County 1

--------------------

West Hall at Ringgold (Ringgold sweeps series)

Game 1: Ringgold 9, West Hall 0

Game 2: Ringgold 7, West Hall 5

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 2A

Putnam County at Worth County (Putnam County sweeps series)

Game 1: Putnam County 4, Worth County 2

Game 2: Putnam County 11, Worth County 4

--------------------

Toombs County at Bleckley County (Bleckley County sweeps series)

Game 1: Bleckley County 11, Toombs County 3

Game 2: Bleckley County 10, Toombs County 1

--------------------

Columbia at Model (Model sweeps series)

Game 1: Model 15, Columbia 0

Game 2: Model 17, Columbia 1

--------------------

Rabun County at Bremen (Bremen sweeps series)

Game 1: Bremen 13, Rabun County 3

Game 2: Bremen 10, Rabun County 3

--------------------

Coosa at Lovett (Lovett wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Lovett 13, Coosa 1

Game 2: Coosa 3, Lovett 1

Game 3: Lovett 10, Coosa 3

--------------------

Heard County at Elbert County (Elbert County sweeps)

Game 1: Elbert County 11, Heard County 4

Game 2: Elbert County 13, Heard County 1

--------------------

Berrien at Westside-Augusta (Berrien sweeps series)

Game 1: Berrien 4, Westside-Augusta 0

Game 2: Berrien 9, Westside-Augusta 0

--------------------

Washington County at Vidalia (Vidalia sweeps series)

Game 1: Vidalia 10, Washington County 0

Game 2: Vidalia 16, Washington County 10

--------------------

Callaway at Union County (Callaway sweeps series)

Game 1: Callaway 6, Union County 0

Game 2: Callaway 4, Union County 3

--------------------

BT Washington at Pepperell (Pepperell sweeps series)

Game 1: Pepperell 12, BT Washington 1

Game 2: Pepperell 13, BT Washington 0

--------------------

Bacon County at Dodge County (Dodge County wins series)

Game 1: Dodge County 7, Bacon County 6

Game 2: Dodge County 15, Bacon County 11

--------------------

Oglethorpe County at Thomasville (Thomasville sweeps series)

Game 1: Thomasville 9, Oglethorpe County 0

Game 2: Thomasville 4, Oglethorpe County 2

--------------------

Jasper County at Jeff Davis (Jeff Davis wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Jasper County 4, Jeff Davis 1

Game 2: Jeff Davis 7, Jasper County 0

Game 3: Jeff Davis 11, Jasper County 2

--------------------

Fitzgerald at Jefferson County (Fitzgerald wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Jefferson County 10, Fitzgerald 2

Game 2: Fitzgerald 9, Jefferson County 5

Game 3: Fitzgerald 11, Jefferson County 6

--------------------

Haralson County at Banks County (Haralson County wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Haralson County 10, Banks County 0

Game 2: Banks County 9, Haralson County 3

Game 3: Haralson County 21, Banks County 8

--------------------

Dade County at Pace Academy (Pace Academy sweeps series)

Game 1: Pace Academy 13, Dade County 2

Game 2: Pace Academy 10, Dade County 0

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 1A Public

Montgomery County at Pataula Charter (Montgomery County sweeps series)

Game 1: Montgomery County 10, Pataula Charter 0

Game 2: Montgomery County 11, Pataula Charter 8

--------------------

Lanier County at Metter (Metter sweeps series)

Game 1: Metter 10, Lanier County 0

Game 2: Metter 14, Lanier County 0

--------------------

Trion at Crawford County (Crawford County sweeps series)

Game 1: Crawford County 3, Trion 0

Game 2: Crawford County 14, Trion 6

--------------------

Lake Oconee Academy at Schley County (Schley County sweeps series)

Game 1: Schley County 7, Lake Oconee Academy 0

Game 2: Schley County 16, Lake Oconee Academy 2

--------------------

GMC at Bowdon (Bowdon sweeps series)

Game 1: Bowdon 11, GMC 1

Game 2: Bowdon 10, GMC 6

--------------------

Marion County at Commerce (Commerce sweeps series)

Game 1: Commerce 12, Marion County 0

Game 2: Commerce 12, Marion County 2

--------------------

Pelham at Johnson County (Johnson County sweeps series)

Game 1: Johnson County 9, Pelham 6

Game 2: Johnson County 13, Pelham 8

--------------------

McIntosh County Academy at Charlton County (Charlton County sweeps series)

Game 1: Charlton County 10, McIntosh County Academy 0

Game 2: Charlton County 7, McIntosh County Academy 1

--------------------

Social Circle at Taylor County (Social Circle sweeps series)

Game 1: Social Circle 5, Taylor County 0

Game 2: Social Circle 11, Taylor County 1

--------------------

Mount Zion-Carrollton at Ace Charter (ACE Charter sweeps series)

Game 1: Ace Charter 13, Mount Zion-Carrollton 3

Game 2: Ace Charter 11, Mount Zion-Carrollton 0

--------------------

Clinch County at Claxton (Claxton sweeps series)

Game 1: Claxton 5, Clinch County 3

Game 2: Claxton 11, Clinch County 0

--------------------

Treutlen at Seminole County (Seminole County sweeps series)

Game 1: Seminole County 4, Treutlen 0

Game 2: Seminole County 6, Treutlen 1

--------------------

ECI at Irwin County (Irwin County sweeps series)

Game 1: Irwin County 11, ECI 5

Game 2: Irwin County 12, ECI 2

--------------------

Baconton Charter at Wilcox County (Wilcox County sweeps series)

Game 1: Wilcox County 13, Baconton Charter 5

Game 2: Wilcox County 9, Baconton Charter 0

--------------------

Chattahoochee County at Washington-Wilkes (Washington-Wilkes sweeps series)

Game 1: Washington-Wilkes 1, Chattahoochee County 0

Game 2: Washington-Wilkes 9, Chattahoochee County 5

--------------------

Glascock County at Gordon Lee (Gordon Lee sweeps series)

Game 1: Gordon Lee 11, Glascock County 0

Game 2: Gordon Lee 10, Glascock County 0

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 1A Private

Heritage at First Presbyterian Day (First Presbyterian Day sweeps series)

Game 1: First Presbyterian Day 5, Heritage 4

Game 2: First Presbyterian Day 9, Heritage 6

--------------------

Paideia at Savannah Christian (Savannah Christian sweeps series)

Game 1: Savannah Christian 7, Paideia 4

Game 2: Savannah Christian 13, Paideia 3

--------------------

Mount Pisgah Christian at Walker (Walker sweeps series)

Game 1: Walker 3, Mount Pisgah Christian 2

Game 2: Walker 11, Mount Pisgah Christian 5

--------------------

Tallulah Falls at Wesleyan (Wesleyan sweeps series)

Game 1: Wesleyan 12, Tallulah Falls 0

Game 2: Wesleyan 16, Tallulah Falls 3

--------------------

North Cobb Christian at Kings Ridge Christian (Kings Ridge Christian wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Kings Ridge Christian 8 North Cobb Christian 6

Game 2: North Cobb Christian 6, Kings Ridge Christian 0

Game 3: Kings Ridge Christian 7, North Cobb Christian 6

--------------------

Mount Vernon Presbyterian at Athens Christian (Athens Christian wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Athens Christian 3, Mount Vernon Presbyterian 1

Game 2: Mount Vernon Presbyterian 3, Athens Christian 2

Game 3: Athens Christian 6, Mount Vernon Presbyterian 2

--------------------

Strong Rock Christian at Saint Anne-Pacelli (Saint Anne-Pacelli wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Saint Anne-Pacelli 1, Strong Rock Christian 0

Game 2: Strong Rock Christian 8, Saint Anne-Pacelli 7

Game 3: Saint Anne-Pacelli 10, Strong Rock Christian 0

--------------------

Aquinas at Whitefield Academy (Aqinas wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Whitefield Academy 12, Aquinas 2

Game 2: Aquinas 7, Whitefield Academy 5

Game 3: Aquinas 9, Whitefield Academy 6 

--------------------

Athens Academy at Hebron Christian (Hebron Christian sweeps series)

Game 1: Hebron Christian 13, Athens Academy 12

Game 2: Hebron Christian 3, Athens Academy 0

--------------------

Saint Francis at Mount Paran Christian (Mount Paran sweeps series)

Game 1: Mount Paran Christian 10, Saint Francis 0

Game 2: Mount Paran Christian 14, Saint Francis 0

--------------------

Eagles Landing Christian at Savannah Country Day (Savannah Country Days wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Savannah Country Day 11, Eagles Landing Christian 2

Game 2: Eagles Landing Christian 14, Savannah Country Day 11

Game 3: Savannah Country Day 9, Eagles Landing Christian 8

--------------------

Trinity Christian at Tattnall Square (Tattnall Square sweeps series)

Game 1: Tattnall Square 2, Trinity Christian 0

Game 2: Tattnall Square 5, Trinity Christian 1

--------------------

Calvary Day at Landmark Christian (Calvary Day sweeps series)

Game 1: Calvary Day 9, Landmark Christian 6

Game 2: Calvary Day 1, Landmark Christian 0

--------------------

Stratford at Brookstone (Brookstone sweeps series)

Game 1: Brookstone 3, Stratford 2

Game 2: Brookstone 1, Stratford 0

--------------------

Holy Innocents' at Prince Avenue Christian (Prince Avenue Christian sweeps series)

Game 1: Prince Avenue Christian 16, Holy Innocents' 3

Game 2: Prince Avenue Christian 5, Holy Innocents' 4

--------------------

Darlington at Fellowship Christian (Fellowship Christian wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Fellowship Christian 10, Darlington 7

Game 2: Darlington 5, Fellowship Christian 4

Game 3: Fellowship Christian 6, Darlington 5