GHSA semifinal round scores

Posted 5/18/2021

Loganville defeated Saint Pius X in the GHSA Class 5A semifinal round. (Special photo: Brett Fowler/Walton Tribune)

 

Class 7A

Forsyth Central at North Paulding (North Paulding sweeps series)

Game 1: North Paulding 8, Forsyth Central 3

Game 2: North Paulding 6, Forsyth Central 3

--------------------

Lowndes at Parkview (Parkview sweeps series)

Game 1: Parkview 8, Lowndes 0

Game 2: Parkview 16, Lowndes 2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 6A

Lassiter at Pope (Lassiter sweeps series)

Game 1: Lassiter 3, Pope 2

Game 2: Lassiter 3, Pope 0

--------------------

Houston County at Allatoona (Houston County wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Allatoona 6, Houston County 0

Game 2: Houston County 6, Allatoona 1

Game 3: Houston County 5, Allatoona 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 5A

Ware County at Starr's Mill (Starr's Mill wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Ware County 6, Starr's Mill 5

Game 2: Starr's Mill 13, Ware County 2

Game 3Starr's Mill 6, Ware County 1

--------------------

St. Pius X at Loganville (Loganville wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Loganville 5, St. Pius X 3

Game 2: St. Pius X 2, Loganville 0

Game 3: Loganville 5, St. Pius X 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 4A

Benedictine at North Oconee (Benedictine sweeps series)

Game 1: Benedictine 6, North Oconee 5

Game 2: Benedictine 9, North Oconee 0

--------------------

Bainbridge at Marist (Marist sweeps series)

Game 1: Marist 4, Bainbridge 1

Game 2: Marist 9, Bainbridge 2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 3A

Appling County at Franklin County (Franklin County sweeps series)

Game 1: Franklin County 2, Appling County 1

Game 2: Franklin County 1, Appling County 0

--------------------

North Hall at Ringgold (North Hall sweeps series)

Game 1: North Hall 10, Ringgold 2

Game 2: North Hall 3, Ringgold 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 2A

Lovett at Bremen (Lovett sweeps series)

Game 1: Lovett 2, Bremen 1

Game 2: Lovett 5, Bremen 2

--------------------

Callaway at Jeff Davis (Jeff Davis wins series 2-1)

Game 1: Callaway 4, Jeff Davis 0

Game 2: Jeff Davis 3, Callaway 0

Game 3: Jeff Davis 1, Callaway 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 1A Public

Metter at Charlton County (Metter sweeps series)

Game 1: Metter 7, Charlton County 5

Game 2: Metter 9, Charlton County 1

--------------------

ACE Charter at Gordon Lee (Gordon Lee wins series 2-1)

Game 1: ACE Charter 3, Gordon Lee 2

Game 2: Gordon Lee 10, ACE Charter 0

Game 3: Gordon Lee 15, ACE Charter 6

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 1A Private

Wesleyan at Athens Christian (Wesleyan sweeps series)

Game 1: Wesleyan 6, Athens Christian 4

Game 2: Wesleyan 9, Athens Christian 4

--------------------

Mount Paran Christian at Fellowship Christian (Mount Paran Christian sweeps series)

Game 1: Mount Paran Christian 17, Fellowship Christian 2

Game 2: Mount Paran Christian 3, Fellowship Christian 2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------