2021 All-Region Teams

Posted 6/3/2021

 

2021 All-Region Teams

Editor's Note: Below are the 2021 All-Region Baseball Teams. Please note that each region handles its own teams, and the format varies. We will post each region as they become available.

 

Class 7A

Region 1-7A

Coach of the Year: Ryan Page, Lowndes

Player of the Year: Sage O'Berry, Lowndes

Pitcher of the Year: Bryce Stephens, Tift County

Freshmen of the Year: Ethan Finch, Camden County; Tyler Holes, Tift County 

Field of the Year: Lowndes

First Team

Pitchers: Bryce Stephens, Tift County; Derek Espinoza, Camden County; Jeb Johnson, Colquitt County; Garitt Fender, Lowndes; Mason Steel, Lowndes; Catchers: Daniel Kerrigan, Lowndes; Henry Underwood, Colquitt County; Infielders: Sage O'Berry, Lowndes, Cole Whatley, Colquitt County; Tyles Holmes, Tift County; Bryce Stephens, Tift County; Jamie Felix, Camden County; Outfielders: Luke Parker, Camden County; Luke Barlow, Camden County; McCage Pruitt, Lowndes; Allen Moretz, Tift County; Designated Hitter: Ethan Finch, Camden County 

Second Team

Pitchers: Charlie Miller, Tift County; Adonis Coyle, Camden County; William Joyner, Lowndes; Pershaun Fann, Colquitt County; Catchers: Derek Martinez, Camden County; Bailey Booth, Tift County; Infielders: Gage Smith, Lowndes, Gavin Steptoe, Colquitt County; Derek Espinoza, Camden County; Lino Acosta, Tift County; Outfielders: Cody Williamson, Tift County; Pershaun Fann, Colquitt County; Jalen Hudson, Lowndes; Designated Hitter: Gabe Horne, Colquitt County 

Honorable Mention

Camden County: JT Farley; Lowndes: Austin Hancock; Tift County: Gavin Starling, Cameron Sumner

------------------------------

Region 2-7A

Player of the Year: Landon Underhill, East Coweta

Co-Pitchers of the Year: Andrew Herrmann, Campbell; Jansen Kinty, East Coweta

First Team

Pitchers: Andrew Herrmann, Campbell; Ryan Gold, Campbell; Jansen Kinty, East Coweta; Bryce Archie, McEachern; Catcher: Hayden Blair, East Coweta; First Baseman: Yates Kelleher, Newnan; Second Baseman: Garrett DeHart, Campbell; Shortstop: Michael Braswell, Campbell; Third Baseman: Michael Maginnis, Newnan; Outfielders: Jett Lovett, Newnan; Charlie Paige, East Coweta; Brysen Duncan, Newnan; Dekel Williams, East Coweta; Utility: Quinlan Wiley, East Coweta    

Honorable Mention

Campbell: Duncan Santos, Michael Herrmann, Terrence Kiel, Gillen Joachim; East Coweta: Evan Doss, Avery Brown; Jacob Rossi, Nico Senese, Mason Pearcy, John Monnin; McEachern: Noah Johnson, Michael Morrison, Juvenile Rodriguez; Newnan: Logan Etheridge, Chapman Ward, Dalton Anderson, Chasin Cash, Denzel Boston, Beau Lewis, Thomas Scott; Pebblebrook: Demetrius Lovejoy 

------------------------------

Region 3-7A

First Team

Harrison: Joe Colina, John Raines, Gavin Gnagey, Kirby Sandefur; Hillgrove: Jack Tilton, Zach Wieder; Marietta: Wesley Rodriguez; North Cobb: Harry Ford, Trevor Lovett, Tyler Goursch; North Paulding: Dylan Rhadans, Tysen Benford, Chris Cole, Jake Hembree, Mitchell Heer, Michael Parker; Walton: Jared Jones, Kristian Campbell; Barrett Eldridge, Nicholas Cubides, Rowan Park

Second Team

Harrison: Preston Booth, Garrett Pate; Hillgrove: Lorenzo Atwell, Jake Hill; Marietta: River Riggs, CJ Gordon; North Cobb: Kyle Robitzsch, Ashten Bostwich; North Paulding: Payton Doyle, Grayson Taylor; Walton: Eli Pilger, Charlie Jordan

------------------------------

Region 4-7A

Player of the Year: Cade Sadler, Parkview

Co-Pitchers of the Year: Bodie Eilertson, Grayson; Dylan Lonergan, Brookwood

Team of the Year: Parkview

Coach of the Year: Chan Brown, Parkview

Field of the Year: Brookwood

First Team

Pitchers: Carter Bailey, Brookwood; Josh Sosa, Brookwood; Tyler Gray, Grayson; Will Standard, Newton; Mason Brown, Parkview; Landon Stripling, Parkview; Ethan Lail, Parkview; Position Players: Jack Spyke, Brookwood; Josh Sharp, Brookwood; Josh Sosa, Brookwood; Trey Clark, Brookwood; Grady Bryant, Grayson; Bodie Eilertson, Grayson; De'Yon Cannon, Grayson; Henry Hunter, Grayson; Zion Ross, Newton; Ryan Spikes, Parkview; Jayden Talik, Parkview; Colin Houck, Parkview; Daylon Carleton, Parkview

Second Team

Pitchers: Jevarra Martin, Newton; Khalil King, Newton; Maddox Luppori, South Gwinnett; Jeramie Favors, South Gwinnett; Position Players: Kam Byrd, Grayson; Anthony Polnco, Grayson; Anthony Bynum, Newton; Justin Brown, Newton; Lucas Ballard, Newton; Dobbs Bowden, Parkview; Jonathan Lee, South Gwinnett; Damien Anderson, South Gwinnett  

------------------------------

Region 5-7A

Co-Players of the Year: Gabe Wuerth, Woodstock; Preston Gunnell, Woodstock

Pitcher of the Year: Blake Aita, Woodstock

First Team

Pitchers: Lex Kenny, Cherokee; Max Eichenberger, Cherokee; Blake Aita, Woodstock; Garrett Goblish, Woodstock; Nick Angelakos, Etowah; Catcher: Cody Montgomery, Woodstock; Infielders: Carson Mynatt, Cherokee; Gabe Wuerth, Woodstock; Griffin Peck, Woodstock; Jackson Chirello, Etowah; Outfielders: Austin Cole, Cherokee; Andrew Ianitello, Woodstock; Preston Gunnell, Woodstock; Cole Ellis, Etowah; Utility: Jack Barone, Alpharetta 

Second Team

Pitchers: Trip Dovale, Roswell; Fields Chapman, Cherokee; Ed Manke, Cherokee; Ajinkia Gundaria, Alpharetta; Catcher: Christian Preiser, Woodstock; Infielders: Landon Luster, Cherokee; Michael Alvarez, Milton; Patrick McCavitt, Milton; Jordon Fricks, Etowah; Outfielders: Jackson Bradfield, Cherokee; Joe Fisher, Cherokee; Jakob Cowart, Alpharetta; Utility: Max Eichenberger, Cherokee

Honorable Mention

Alpharetta: Casual Kay, Jackson Frank, Jack Matty, Keaton Hughes, Cade Phillips; Cherokee: Tyler Goddard; Etowah: Anthony Hughes; Milton: Reilly Buckman; Will Shepherd, Charlie Nemeth, Luke McNeillie; Roswell: Brady Decan, Steven Vrolijk, Elliot Esposito; Woodstock: Logan Bryson 

------------------------------

Region 6-7A

Player of the Year: Will Robbins, Forsyth Central

Pitcher of the Year: Jess Ackerman, North Forsyth

Coach of the Year: Kevin McCollum, Forsyth Central

First Team

Pitchers: Michael Sills, North Forsyth; Braden Bamburowski, Lambert; Luke Fernandez, West Forsyth; Francesco Capocci, Denmark; Colin Linder, Lambert; Catcher: Sammy Leis, Denmark; Infielders: Drew Southern, West Forsyth; Gehrig Frei, South Forsyth; AJ Fiechter, Forsyth Central; Jaxson Corr, Denmark; Justin Haskins, Lambert; Outfielders: Mitch Thompson, South Forsyth; Parker Brosius, Lambert; Teddy Davenport, Denmark; Designated Hitter: Ryan Becker, South Forsyth

Second Team

Pitchers: Smaran Ramanathan, Denmark; Jack D'Amico, South Forsyth; Brett Barfield, North Forsyth; Brandon Clemente, South Forsyth; Catcher: Baxter Wright, Gainesville; Infielders: Robert Bottoms, West Forsyth; Jessie Duong, Forsyth Central; Nic Ferrer, Denmark; Tyler Triche, North Forsyth; Outfielders: Jacob Bateman, South Forsyth; Matthew Arundale, Forsyth Central; Jaden Johnson, Gainesville; Designated Hitter: Connor McGinn, Denmark  

Senior All-Academic Team

Denmark: Smaran Ramanathan; Erik Achterman; Forsyth Central: Carson Elias; Aaron Turner, Sydney Hernandez (Manager); Gainesville: Victor Vega; Lambert: Andy Gao; North Forsyth: Michael Sills; Casen Blackburn; South Forsyth: Gehrig Frei, Andrew Kightlinger; West Forsyth: Drew Southern 

------------------------------

Region 7-7A

Hitter of the Year: Tre Phelps, Norcross

Pitcher of the Year: Tyler Mitchem, Archer

Two-Way Player of the Year: Christian Harmon, Norcross

First Team

Pitchers: Nathan Beckman, Archer; Will Grogan, Norcross; Zach Heavern, Dunwoody; Christopher Morrisey, Duluth; Catcher: Colin Jones, Duluth; First Baseman: Jett Pimentel, Duluth; Second Baseman: Cody Balsman, Norcross; Shortstop: Jorge Arispuro, Archer; Third Baseman: Aadil Desai, Duluth; Infielders: Chase Bastuk, Norcross; Max Cruz, Archer; Outfielders: Connor Haynes, Dunwoody; Grant Keeler, Archer; Caleb Mitchem, Archer; Nick Lanning, Norcross; Justin Isaacson, Norcross; Utility: Jacob Bridges, Archer; Designated Hitter: Davis LeDoyen, Dunwoody   

------------------------------

Region 8-7A

Player of the Year: Matthew Strand, North Gwinnett

Pitcher of the Year: Coulson Buchanan, North Gwinnett

First Team

Pitchers: Jacob Brown, Peachtree Ridge; Zach Cox, Peachtree Ridge; Kyle Beaty, Mill Creek; Hayden Stone, Mill Creek; Sam Horn, Collins Hill; Michael Massey, North Gwinnett; Position Players: Rand Bestermann, Peachtree Ridge; Kenny Mallory, Mountain View; Tyshon Patty, Mountain View; Landon Fernandez, Mountain View; Ryan Westfall, Mountain View; Tim Simay, Mill Creek; Griffin Spalding, Mill Creek; Tyler Hower, North Gwinnett; Jack Demos, Collins Hill; Christian Sutton, Collins Hill 

Honorable Mention

Mill Creek: Davis Day; Mountain View: Ryan Heishman, Cooper Johnson, Kenny Mallory; North GwinnettSpencer Hamblen

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

Class 6A

Region 1-6A

Co-Players of the Year: Gage Harrelson, Houston County; Coleman Willis, Houston County

Pitcher of the Year: Brodie Chestnutt, Houston County

Co-Freshmen of the Year: Rhett Adams, Northside-Warner Robins; Isaiah Haygood, Valdosta

Field of the Year: Valdosta

Academic Player of the Year: Cole Porter, Valdosta

Coach of the Year: Matt Hopkins, Houston County

First Team

Pitchers: Brodie Chestnutt, Houston County; Coleman Willis, Houston County; Smith Pinson, Lee County; JD Smith, Valdosta; Catcher: Lamonte Lindon, Valdosta; Infielders: Andrew Dunford, Houston County; Christian Davis, Houston County; Drew Burress, Houston County; Trent Ringer, Houston County; Outfielders: Gage Harrelson, Houston County; Elijah Guilliams, Valdosta; Kaden Wilson, Lee County; Utility: Cooper Samples, Valdosta; Designated Hitter: Coleman Willis, Houston County 

Second Team

Pitchers: Andrew Dunford, Houston County; Chandler Cannon, Lee County; Elijah Guilliams, Valdosta; Will Richards, Valdosta; Catcher: Garrett Hortman, Houston County; Infielders: Hunter Johnson, Northside-Warner Robins; Smith Pinson, Lee County; Cam Staten, Northside-Warner Robins; JD Smith, Valdosta; Outfielders: EJ Lewis, Houston County; Chris Le, Houston County; Luke Addison, Lee County; Utility: Levi Walker, Northside-Warner Robins; Designated Hitter: Max Newbern, Valdosta 

Honorable Mention

Lee County: Luke Powell, Brayden Proctor, Jeffrey Bryan; Northside-Warner Robins: Rhett Adams; Valdosta: Cole Porter

------------------------------

Region 2-6A

Coach of the Year: Todd Eubanks, South Effingham

Player of the Year: Leighton Finley, Richmond Hill

Offensive Player of the Year: JD Kaiser, Statesboro

Pitcher of the Year: Nick Milbrandt, South Effingham

Rookie of the Year: Tyler Devlin, Glynn Academy

First Team

Utility: Blake Wood, Glynn Academy; Designated Hitter: Hunter Walthour, South Effingham; Middle Infielders: Kyle Lodise, Brunswick and Ames Rackleff, Statesboro; Third Baseman: Mitch Cowan, Richmond Hill; First Baseman: Nick Duke, South Effingham; Catcher: JD Coleman, Effingham County; Outfielders: Kaleb Johnson, South Effingham; Luke Boone, Richmond Hill; Evan Cowan, Richmond Hill; Pitchers: Isaiah Wellman, Brunswick; Tom Echols, Glynn Academy; Shaun Munoz, Glynn Academy; Hunter Legas, Richmond Hill

Second Team

Utility: Hank Noonan, Glynn Academy; Designated Hitter: Zach Garcia, Effingham County; Middle Infielders: Ethan Fuller, Richmond Hill and Phillip Cooper, South Effingham; Third Baseman: Felix Garcia, South Effingham; First Baseman: Dake Williams, Statesboro; Catcher: Aaron Benton, South Effingham; Outfielders: Tyler Wells, Effingham County; Davontae Gadson, Brunswick; Jalen Varnadoe, Richmond Hill; Pitchers: Josh Bassett, Effingham County; Thomas Ponder, Statesboro; Chamberlain Dent, Brunswick; Dillon Gonfeld, Statesboro

Honorable Mention

Bradwell Institute: Jaylin Frasier, Eli Leiataua, Nigel Green; Brunswick: Skiles Tawney, Caden Hutchinson, Riley Morgan; Glynn Academy: Joe Cutia, Jack Anderson, Jackson Bufkin; Effingham County: Taylor Rigdon, Matthew Ford, Blake Hendrix, Chapman Bennett, Trent Newberry; Richmond Hill: Payton Taylor, Ty Goldrick; South Effingham: Zach Zorbo, Noah Hollis; Statesboro: Hunter Saussy, Landon Collins, Mason Hudgens

------------------------------

Region 3-6A

Coach of the Year: TJ Davis, Lakeside-Evans

Pitcher of the Year: Gavin Wright, Lakeside-Evans

Player of the Year: Tyler Reynolds, Lakeside-Evans

First Team

Pitchers: Coby Schachtner, Grovetown; Riley Akins, Evans; Cole Corcoran, Lakeside-Evans; Catcher: Brock Borum, Grovetown; Infielders: Harrison Booker, Lakeside-Evans; Joshua Melton, Evans; Raquis Holmes, Alcovy; Bryce Canty, Heritage-Conyers; Outfielders: Lleyton Lackey, Evans; Isaiah Range, Grovetown; Ian Williams, Lakeside-Evans; DeShaun Strane, Rockdale County; Reece Payne, Alcovy; Utility: Matthew Roa, Evans  

Second Team

Pitchers: Connor Coursey, Alcovy; Jason Allwood, Heritage-Conyers; Catcher: Reid Akins, Evans; Infielders: Nick Eckert, Grovetown; Ty McClintock, Evans; Kamron Stalcup, Grovetown; Donovan Dykstra, Lakeside-Evans; Jack Matthews, Lakeside-Evans; Lamar Williams, Alcovy   

Honorable Mention

Alcovy: Jayden Bishop, Hunter Parker; Evans: Hunter Thompson, Cooper Serigney; Grovetown: Jackson Thompson, TJ Holder; Heritage-Conyers: Jan'i Belcher, Josh Smith; Lakeside-Evans: Dane Dykstra, Oliver Swenson; Rockdale County: Kaliph Gaston, Shawn Bailey 

------------------------------

Region 4-6A

Coach of the Year: Kelcey White, Westlake

Pitcher of the Year: Joseph Garcia, Lakeside-DeKalb

Player of the Year: Kelcey White, Jr., Westlake

First Team

Pitchers: Will Tansill, Lakeside-DeKalb; Adam Henry, Westlake; Kendall Clark, Westlake; Sims DeLong, North Atlanta; Gunnar Plante, North Atlanta; Catcher: Zaylan Washington, Lakeside-DeKalb; Nate Leverett, Westlake; Infielders: Malachi Cloud, Lakeside-DeKalb; Andre Hunter, Tucker; Jaylon Lucky, Westlake; Troy Easterling, Westlake; Zach Turner, North Atlanta; Jaylen Hill, Lovejoy; Outfielders: Lucas Uyeda, Lakeside-DeKalb; Reeves Walden, Lakeside-DeKalb; Isaac Terrell, Lakeside-DeKalb; Kodi Austin, Westlake; Chase Deloach, North Atlanta; Amir Streeter, Tucker; Designated Hitter: Walker Langston, North Atlanta   

Second Team

Catchers: Ron Hodges, Hughes; Shane Nelson, North Atlanta; Infielders: Kaece Supples, Tucker; Aidan Turner, Tucker; Cartier Atichison, Tucker; Will Thomas, Lakeside-DeKalb; Torian Buckley, Morrow; Jordan Thompson, Lovejoy 

------------------------------

Region 5-6A

Coach of the Year: Scott Johnson, Carrollton

Pitcher of the Year: Eli Runyan, Carrollton

Co-Players of the Year: Bear Madliak, Carrollton; Trent Reddick, East Paulding

First Team

Pitchers: Colton Cosper, Carrollton; Connor Herriott, Carrollton; Hayden Filletti, Rome; Braxton Wade, Rome; Cole Brewer, South Paulding; Catcher: Jonathan Vigoa, Rome; Infielders: Parker Willis, Carrollton; Caleb Nicks, Dalton; Corey Berry, East Paulding; Harrison Ramer, South Paulding; Kam Young, South Paulding; Outfielders: Kaleb Valdez, Dalton; Kobe Harris, Douglas County; Caleb Ellard, Rome; Nick Avery, South Paulding; Utility: Ace Williamson, Carrollton; Designated Hitter: Marcus Leffall, Alexander 

Second Team

Pitchers: Kole Orshoski, Alexander; Cade Cosper, Carrollton; Brady Pendley, Dalton; Cole McDaniel, East Paulding; Mason Tanner, Paulding County; Justin England, South Paulding; Tyler Chatham, South Paulding; Catchers: Peyton Gentry, East Paulding; Colin Hynek, Paulding County; Infielders: Breydon Divine, Alexander; Chaz Hickman, Carrollton; Samuel Simpson, Carrollton; Jack Shipp, Paulding County; Brayer Cowan, Rome; Cooper Jacob, South Paulding; Outfielders: AJ Hernandez, Dalton; Brady Cole, East Paulding; Jack Orr, Rome; Brendan Gates, South Paulding; Utility: Lawson Folds, South Paulding; Designated Hitter: Davis Frachiseur, East Paulding 

Honorable Mention

Carrollton: Tucker Sullivan

 ------------------------------

Region 6-6A

Coach of the Year: Keith Hansen, Allatoona

Player of the Year: William Moseley, Allatoona

Pitchers of the Year: Peyton Cariaco, Pope; Logan McGuire, Allatoona

First Team

Infielders: Hunter Paulsen, Allatoona; CJ Whaley, Kennesaw Mountain; Kyle Carlson, Lassiter; Wilbert Espinal, South Cobb; Cam Suto, Sprayberry; Outfielders: Brett Blomquist, Allatoona; Will Fincher, Kennesaw Mountain; Cameron Campbell, Lassiter; James Tibbs, Pope; Catchers: Aidan Jolley, Allatoona; Ryan Stephens, Lassiter; Utility: William Mosely, Allatoona; Pitchers: Logan McGuire, Allatoona; Hunter Paulsen, Allatoona; Sam Parker, Kennesaw Mountain; Payton Cariaco, Pope; Walker Noland, Lassiter; Ben Norton, Lassiter  

Second Team

Infielders: Taylor Shultz, Allatoona; Ethan Hames, Kell; Bradley Frye, Lassiter; Jonathan Skibba, Osborne; Kent Schmidt, Pope; Carson Kerce, Pope; Carson Felton, Wheeler; Outfielders: Max Seevers, Kell; Max Beck-Berendsen, Lassiter; Parker Hughes, Lassiter; Austin Wright, Sprayberry; Josh Musser, Wheeler; Michael Porter, Wheeler; Catchers: Will Mahoney, Wheeler; Ryan Cross, Sprayberry; Utility: Allen Mateo, South Cobb; Pitchers: Landon Perkins, Allatoona; Tate Alston, Wheeler; Lucas Morici, Sprayberry; Jack Butler, Pope; Evan Hendrick, Kell; Will Sherman, Kell  

Honorable Mention

Allatoona: Ethan Sutton, Hayden Soly, Fisher Paulsen; Kell: Jake Edwards, Braelin Pillot; Kennesaw Mountain: Eliud Poventud, Dhruva Narine, Ethan Snipes, Brian Rivera, CJ Whaley, Dylan Dietz; Lassiter: Ben Norton, Harris Bryson, Caden Pierce; Osborne: Anthony Lark, LA Isham; Pope: Riley Frost, Dawson Campbell, Quinn Kerce, Jackson Hvizdak, Heath Owen; South Cobb: Allen Mateo; Sprayberry: Josh Varner; Wheeler: Freddie Hartzell 

------------------------------

Region 7-6A

Coach of the Year: Scott Bradley, River Ridge

Defensive Player of the Year: JD Rediger, River Ridge

Offensive Player of the Year: Jayden Carbonell-Smith, Cambridge

Pitcher of the Year: Ryder Moye, Sequoyah

First Team

Pitchers: Adam Brooks, Sequoyah; Brandon Eck, River Ridge; Andrew Neubert, River Ridge; Matthew Polk, Cambridge; Catcher: Josh Katz, Riverwood; Infielders: TJ Kloiber, Johns Creek; Matthew Lindler, Riverwood; Artie Neubauer, Chattahoochee; Andrew Neubert, River Ridge; Will Ritter, Cambridge; Outfielders: Taylor Harris, River Ridge; Thomas Kenskey, Sequoyah; Andrew Leonard, Riverwood; Ayden Mavridoglou, Cambridge  

Second Team

Pitchers: Jack Emacio, Cambridge; Zach Harris, Cambridge; Aidan McConnell, Centennial; Ryan Taylor, River Ridge; Catcher: Matthew Cannon, Centennial; Infielders: Dylan Herrick, River Ridge; Drew Holmes, Riverwood; Alex Moelter, Cambridge; Aidan Petrocco, Chattahoochee; Easton Sears, Creekview; Outfielders: Aidan McConnell, Centennial; Max Pargman, Riverwood; Will Paulus, Cambridge; CJ Petrocco, Chattahoochee 

Honorable Mention

Chattahoochee: Anderson Agueros, Scott Mudler; Creekview: Gavin Thorne; Johns Creek: Jackson Marvel, Trevor Sands; River Ridge: Hunter Ward; Riverwood: Henry Collins, Ben Fox, Tyler Freer, Miles Jackson

All Academic Team

Cambridge: Brian Drymalski, Patrick Warren; Centennial: Jared Berenthal, Garrett Casteel, Gavin Isaacs, Aidan McConnel, Evan Venable, Wilson Williams; Creekview: Grant Anderson, Jude Dioguardi, Mason Hicks, Evan McCarron; Johns Creek: Christopher Jacob, Arjun Rambhiya; River Ridge: Taylor Harris; Riverwood: Eric Bell, Jonah Glenn, Josh Katz, Gray Schneider; Sequoyah: Bradley Gordon, TJ Murphy  

------------------------------

Region 8-6A

Coach of the Year: Stuart Chester, Buford

Player of the Year: Brady House, Winder-Barrow

Pitcher of the Year: Andrew Lewis, Winder-Barrow

Two-Way Player of the Year: Dylan Lesko, Buford

Field of the Year: Lanier

First Team

Pitchers: Treyton Rank, Buford; Jackson Gaspard, Buford; Brooks House, Winder-Barrow; Dylan Noce, Dacula; Catcher: Nathan Smith, Buford; First Baseman: Brett Rogers, Buford; Second Baseman: Jackson Gaspard, Buford; Shortstop: Treyton Rank, Buford; Third Baseman: Brant Baughcum, Buford; Outfielders: Riley Stanford, Buford; Stan Zagrodnik, Buford; Azzi Cervantes, Habersham Central; Designated Hitter: Ayden Digiacomo, Buford      

Second Team

Pitchers: Ethan Davis, Lanier; Blaine Jenkins, Dacula; Austin Jones, Habersham Central; Jackson Marcantel, Lanier; Catcher: Dre Lewis, Winder-Barrow; First Baseman: Daniel Poole, Dacula; Second Baseman: Sean Murphy, Lanier; Shortstop: Logan Hare, Habersham Central; Third Baseman: Ryan Ford, Winder-Barrow; Outfielders: Tyson Brown, Dacula; Chandler Hawkins, Lanier; Michael Kass, Lanier; Brandon Watts, Shiloh; Designated Hitter: Andrew Walton, Lanier  

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

Class 5A

Region 1-5A

Co-Coaches of the Year: Justin McDonald, Wayne County; Jamie Ammons, Ware County

Co-Players of the Year: Luke Boykin, Wayne County; Caleb Stewart, Ware County

Pitcher of the Year: Tyler Denison, Wayne County

Rookie of the Year: Landon Dean, Ware County

First Team

Pitchers: Brad Lerardi, Wayne County; Noah Hooks, Ware County; Caden Henderson, Ware County; Hayden Weems, Coffee; Justin Swords, Coffee; Cameron Thrift, Warner Robins; Relief Pitchers: Asher Cathey, Wayne County; Maddox Shook, Coffee; Catchers: Jacob Brewer, Wayne County; Nathan Vining, Coffee; Infielders: Zach Thomas, Wayne County; Blake Brockington, Wayne County; Brady Skipper, Coffee; Al Lorenzo, Veterans; Logan Dale, Coffee; Outfielders: Jack Perkins, Wayne County; Cliff Pless, Veterans; Mark Lauritsen, Veterans; Griffin Walker, Coffee; Jett Justice, Ware County; Utility: Aiden Hall, Wayne County; Trevor Gruszka, Coffee; Designated Hitter: Ray Townsend, Wayne County; Trey Jeffers, Ware County 

Honorable Mention

Coffee: Payton Adams, Trent Smith; Veterans: Jarrett Pierce, Hunter Dryden, Evan Bussell; Ware County: Jordan Aspinwall, Carter Barnes; Warner Robins: Cooper Avery, Kendrick Jernigan, Cameron Burkes; Wayne County: Miles Starling

------------------------------

Region 2-5A

Player of the Year: Chay Yeager, Starr's Mill

Pitcher of the Year: Bradley Grasser, McIntosh

Hitter of the Year: Cole Mathis, Harris County

Coach of the Year: Brent Moseley, Starr's Mill

First Team

Pitchers: Jake Garner, Whitewater; Conner Trapanier, Northside-Columbus; Nick Morgan, Harris County; Daniel Courtney, Starr's Mill; Catcher: Conner O'Neal, Northside-Columbus; First Baseman: Conner Soper, McIntosh; Second Baseman: Isaiah Lopez, McIntosh; Shortstop: Trey King, McIntosh; Third Baseman: Logan Johnston, Whitewater; Outfielders: Thad Ector, Starr's Mill; Cayden Frost, Harris County; Ryan Van Dinter, Northside-Columbus; Utility/Designated Hitter: Sean White, Starr's Mill

Second Team

Pitchers: Cayden Frost, Harris County; Tommy Ivan, Whitewater; Jim Lauson Walls, Whitewater; Hudson Scarbrough, Whitewater; Catcher: Chris Buchanan, Whitewater; First Baseman: Ben Moseley, Starr's Mill; Second Baseman: Ryan Fox, Harris County; Shortstop: Walt McConnell, Northside-Columbus; Third Baseman: Blake Summers, McIntosh; Outfielders: Heath Whitlock, Starr's Mill; Justin Veloz, Northside-Columbus; Nick Morgan, Harris County; Utility/Designated Hitter: Josh Davis, Harris County  

Honorable Mention

Griffin: TJ Neal, Ethan Lopez; Harris County: Ashton Shackelford; McIntosh: Glenn Schmidt, Joe Pressel, Evan Gillanders, John Peters, Owen Thomas, Braxton Roop, Northgate: Charlie Dewey, Jak Everett, Blake Glancy, Cory Brooks, Jackson Butz; Northside-Columbus: Carson Garner, Cole Garner, Conner Sizemore, Ryan Grantham; Starr's Mill: Josh Tate, Orlando Angulo, Declan Dun; Whitewater: Austen Millians, Garrett Arrington

------------------------------

Region 3-5A

Player of the Year: Antonio Anderson, Tri Cities

Pitcher of the Year: Michael Storey, Forest Park

Coach of the Year: Josh Froneberger, Forest Park

First Team

Pitchers: Aaron Corbin, Woodward Academy; Khalil White, Mundy's Mill; Catcher: Camren Hall, Mundy's Mill; First Baseman: Trevor Geathers, Mundy's Mill; Second Baseman: Kayden Wilcox, Mundy's Mill; Shortstop: Antonio Anderson, Tri Cities; Third Baseman: Larry Pippins, Forst Park; Outfielders: Elgin Bennett, Woodward Academy; Tahj Weldon, Jonesboro; Henry Nichols, Woodward Academy; Utility/Designated Hitter: Marques Dunn, Jonesboro 

Second Team

Pitchers: Henry Nichols, Woodward Academy; Michael Storey, Forest Park; Catchers: Mark Gallups, Woodward Academy; Matthew Nettles, Forst Park; First Baseman: Banks Snelling, Woodward Academy; Second Baseman: Chandler Pollard, Woodward Academy; Shortstop: Jamarie Brooks, Mundy's Mill; Third Baseman: Trayvon Taylor, Drew; Outfielders: Alan Herron, Banneker; Jaquez Akins, Forest Park; Dajuan Springer, Mundy's Mill; Utility/Designated Hitter: Shamon Thompson, Jonesboro    

Honorable Mention

Banneker: Adryan Farrington, Allen Herron, BJ Brown, Patrick Gillespie; Creekside: Jelain Kingston; Drew: Elijah Thomas, Darrell Hill; Forest Park: Montrell Christian; Mundy's Mill: Shawn Jarrett; Tri Cities: Egin, Duke, Neal; Woodward Academy: Tyler Cason, Nick Allen

------------------------------

Region 4-5A

Coach of the Year: Beau Edwards, Ola

Pitcher of the Year: Ty Cobb, Locust Grove

Player of the Year: Carson Huber, Union Grove

First Team

Pitchers: Jamel Johnson, Stockbridge; Jacob Thompson, Jones County; KJ Clarington, Union Grove; Caleb Fordham, Ola; Nolan Sliver, Ola; Catchers: Dom Elam, Union Grove; Tre' Callaway, Dutchtown; Infielders: Garrett Carter, Ola; Connor Crisp, Locust Grove; Bryce Clavon, Dutchtown; Isaiah Zepada-Felix, Locust Grove; Derek Kent, Union Grove; Devin Chandler, Stockbridge; Outfielders: Wallace Herring, Dutchtown; Tucker Mix, Jones County; Stormy Smith, Union Grove; Jerry Epps, Woodland-Henry; Kenton Collier, Woodland-Henry; Designated Hitter/Utility: Brayden Fordham, Ola; Mikhai Grant, Dutchtown   

------------------------------

Region 5-5A

Coach of the Year: Robbie Gilbert, Decatur

Player of the Year: Cole Turner, Decatur

Pitcher of the Year: Agyei Quinichett, Saint Pius X

Offensive Player of the Year: Jack Herring, Saint Pius X

Defensive Player of the Year: Sadir Ryan, Southwest DeKalb

First Team

Pitchers: Brady Jones, Decatur; Matt Navarro, Saint Pius X; Ayush Shetty, Northview; Tyler Sun, Chamblee; Catchers: Isaac Harkins, Chamblee; Griffin Knabe, Decatur; Corner Infielders: Pete Constantinides, Chamblee; Finn Shaw, Saint Pius X; Middle Infielders: Dysan McCray, Decatur; Evan Sitzmann, Saint Pius X; Will Tippett, Saint Pius X; Outfielders: Mekhi Lloyd, Decatur; Marshall Toole, Decatur; Justin Weaver, Decatur; Christian Williams, Southwest DeKalb 

Second Team

Pitchers: Taz Butler, Saint Pius X; Noah McMahon, Decatur; Michael Kecseti, Northview; Patrick Scott, Chamblee; Catcher: David Shriner, Northview; Corner Infielders: Lucas Cardona, Northview; David Welsh, Chamblee; Middle Infielders: Andrez McDowell, Southwest DeKalb; Anderson Park, Northview; Fabian Walker, Chamblee; Outfielders: Sinclair Eberlein, Saint Pius X; Taylor Flowers, Chamblee; Nathan Kindland, Northview; Ross Sydyk, Chamblee 

Honorable Mention

Clarkston: Brandon Cooper; Lithonia: Wali Washington

------------------------------

Region 6-5A

Offensive Player of the Year: Tyler Jackson, North Springs

Defensive Player of the Year: Buck Olson, North Springs

Pitcher of the Year: Dylan Reid, North Springs

Coach of the Year: Matt Gershon, North Springs

First Team

Pitchers: Jacob Marshall, Villa Rica; Jamie Lawrence, Chapel Hill; Ryan Grayson, North Springs; Charlie Payne, Grady; Dylan Reid, North Springs; Catchers: Tyler Jackson, North Springs; Sam Davis, Maynard Jackson; Infielders: Jacob Marshall, Villa Rica; Michael Bright, New Manchester; Simon Gersten, North Springs; Dylan Reid, North Springs; Drew Gossett, Grady; Outfielders: Will Siewert, Villa Rica; Logan Ervine, Villa Rica; Jake Streeter, North Springs; Ryan Grayson, North Springs; Christian Smith; Grady; Utility: D'Angelo Cruz, Villa Rica; Designated Hitter: Caden Rogers, North Springs 

Second Team

Pitchers: Zach Posel, Grady; Christian Griffin, Chapel Hill; Daniel Jackson, North Springs; Rhett Burley, Maynard Jackson; Philip Barnhill, Chapel Hill; Catchers: Mahkai Pelzer, Chapel Hill; Nicolas Brown, Lithia Springs; Infielders: Chase Stokes, Grady; Mitchell Cohen, North Springs; Jamie Lawrence, Chapel Hill; Ryan Wynn, Chapel Hill; Ross Reynolds, North Springs; JJ O'Neal, Lithia Springs; Outfielders: Buck Olson, North Springs; Forrest Lietz, Grady; Khali Hemphill, Maynard Jackson; Jadyn Wilson, Maynard Jackson; Andrew Ferguson, Chapel Hill; Utility: Christian Baker, New Manchester; Designated Hitter: Zach Kelly, Maynard Jackson 

Honorable Mention

Chapel Hill: Bradley Turner; Maynard Jackson: Ayden Farrow; New Manchester: Sean Lowe, Kyntin Gay; North Springs: Jelani Howard, Andrew Frank, Eli Simon

------------------------------

Region 7-5A

Player of the Year: DJ Radtke, Blessed Trinity

Pitcher of the Year: Micah Earwood, Cartersville

Coach of the Year: Andy Harlin, Blessed Trinity

First Team

Pitchers: Hagan Banks, Calhoun; Micah Earwood, Cartersville; DJ Radtke, Blessed Trinity; Bryse Ingle, Calhoun; Catcher: Hayden Grier, Blessed Trinity; Infielders: Jay Boyd, Hiram; Parker Lester, Calhoun; Parker McPherson, Cartersville; Max Puckett, Blessed Trinity; Outfielders: Jake Brasfield, Cartersville; Elliott Eastin, Cartersville; Justice Haynes, Blessed Trinity; Utility: Braden Saunders, Calhoun; Davis Williams, Cartersville; Designated Hitter: Curt Bonner, Cartersville   

Second Team

Pitchers: Joseph Chambers, Blessed Trinity; Jake Lankie, Blessed Trinity; Peyton Posey, Woodland-Bartow; Jayden Smith, Cass; Catcher: Hank Smith, Cartersville; Infielders: Ben Hamacher, Blessed Trinity; Dante Morton, Calhoun; JaKiyon Porter Woodland-Bartow; Matt Shook, Cass; Outfielders: Cooper Milford, Blessed Trinity; Kris Sutton, Calhoun; Phenix Boles, Hiram; Utility: Jordan Gani, Cass; Jacob Tolson, Calhoun; Designated Hitter: Andon Lewis, Calhoun

Honorable Mention

Blessed Trinity: Jackson Seng, Jonathan Franchi, Michael Mitchler, Matt McCaffery; Calhoun: Barrett Saunders; Cartersville: Mason McBee, Phillip Schiltz, Colt McKibben, Blake Sutton; Cass: Carson Hill, Nick Wallin, Kyle Miller; Hiram: Nick Reyes; Woodland-Bartow: Drew Billings, Carter Heath, Scotty Smith, Jacob Gravett, Chase Carson 

------------------------------

Region 8-5A

Player of the Year: Kyle Shivers, Eastside

Pitcher of the Year: Cade Mitchell, Eastside

Coach of the Year: David Barnes, Greenbrier

First Team

Pitchers: David Bell, Greenbrier; Tyler Rowland, Greenbrier; Riley Cruce, Loganville; Dawson Coe, Loganville; Tyler James, Walnut Grove; Catchers: Ethan Booth, Eastside; Jackson Forrester, Clarke Central; First Baseman: Darrin Parker, Walnut Grove; Infielders: Jackson Smith, Greenbrier; Rio Foster, Clarke Central; Coby Wilkerson, Walnut Grove; Jackson Chizek, Loganville; Outfielders: Brayden Collett, Greenbrier; Braxton Brooks, Walnut Grove; Brocker Way, Loganville; Colby Hogan, Walnut Grove; Utility: Will Cawthon, Loganville; Designated Hitter: Jackson Daniel, Loganville  

Second Team

Pitchers: Manning West, Apalachee; Trenton Burnett, Loganville; Rio Foster, Clarke Central; Tristan Nguyen, Johnson-Gainesville; Caleb Williams, Eastside; Catcher: Traver Park, Apalachee; First Baseman: Chan Haulk, Loganville; Infielders: Mason Poole, Eastside; Kolton Goodbar, Walnut Grove; Gage Kirkland, Greenbrier; Nick Streuer, Jackson County; Outfielders: Ethan Middlebrooks, Apalachee; Daniel Braswell, Loganville; AJ Trupp, Greenbrier; Logan Holycross, Jackson County; Utility: David Bell, Greenbrier; Designated Hitter: Sambo Button, Eastside

Honorable Mention

Apalachee: Colby Sikes; Clarke Central: Jasser Reyna, Juan Mata, Quin McManmon, Jack Martin; Greenbrier: Stone Gray; Jackson County: Spencer Muffuletto, Justin Etheridge, Kedric Zimmer, Hayden Gregory; Johnson-Gainesville: Peyton LaVergne; Loganville: Michael Mason, Matthew Heard, Cooper Johnson, Pearson Hewatt; Walnut Grove: Evan Smithson

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

Class 4A

Region 1-4A

Coach of the Year: Donnie Coxwell, Bainbridge

Players of the Year: Quayde Hawkins, Bainbridge; Adam Lane, Thomas County Central

Pitchers of the Year: Caison Faircloth, Cairo; Dewey Brock, Bainbridge

First Team

Pitcher/Utility: Jake Green, Thomas County Central; Pitcher: Jackson McCullough, Bainbridge; Pitcher/Infielder: Will Prince, Cairo; Catcher/Pitcher: Max Windham, Cairo; Catcher: Will Beckham, Bainbridge; Infielders: Reid Harvey, Thomas County Central; Ethan Godwin, Cairo; Colton Harrell, Bainbridge; Rodney Bullard, Westover; Cameron Crowder, Westover; Outfielders: Michael Conder, Bainbridge; Jaylan Robinson, Thomas County Central; Christian Maige, Cairo; Designated Hitter: Griffin Taylor, Thomas County Central; Utility/Pitcher: Nolan Barr, Bainbridge  

Second Team

Pitchers: Ben Crosby, Cairo; Jordan Trice, Westover; Thomas Fogarty, Monroe; Catchers: Will Carson, Thomas County Central; James Smith, Westover; Infielders: JW Knight, Cairo; Hayes Barwick, Thomas County Central; Alex Ingram, Westover; Connor Poitevint, Bainbridge; Kameron Davis, Dougherty; Outfielders: Antonio James, Westover; Bryson Rawls, Thomas County Central; Boone Prince, Cairo; Utility/Pitcher: Daymon Polite, Dougherty; Designated Hitter: Bo Smith, Bainbridge  

Honorable Mention

Dougherty: Jaquan Tinch; Monroe: John Burns; Thomas County Central: Nic Gable

------------------------------

Region 2-4A

Coach of the Year: Tanner Glisson, Troup

Player of the Year: Matthew Morgan, LaGrange

Pitcher of the Year: Brett Haynes, Troup

First Team

Pitchers: Will Nobles, Columbus; Daniel Martin, Troup; Catcher: Colton Webb, Troup; First Baseman: Josh McDonald, Troup; Second Baseman: Ethan Morton, Troup; Shortstop: Devon Murphy, Troup; Third Baseman: Reed Morris, Troup; Outfielders: Sean Desrosier, Columbus; Seth Stargell, LaGrange; Printon Peterson, Columbus; Outfielder/Utility: Trey Mosely, Troup       

Second Team

Pitchers: Zack Williams, Columbus; Trevor Booten, LaGrange; Catcher: Zack Thompson, LaGrange; First Baseman: Hamp Mitchell, Columbus; Second Baseman: Jamaine Foster, Hardaway; Shortstop: Matthew Scrivner, Columbus; Third Baseman: Cameron Dobson, Shaw; Outfielders: Will Alford, LaGrange; Lamont Burton, Jordan; Aaron Burton, Jordan; Designated Hitter/Utility: Turner Cook, LaGrange    

Honorable Mention

Columbus: Devan Fico; Hardaway: Fletcher Roberts, Jalik Demar, McFadden, Omari Fitzpatrick, Jaden Clark; LaGrange: Landon Tucker; Troup: Hunter Kitchens

    ------------------------------

Region 3-4A

Coach of the Year: Kevin Farmer, Benedictine

Player of the Year: Carter Holton, Benedictine

Team of the Year: Benedictine

First Team

Pitchers: Josh Bieber, Jenkins; Chase McCall, Islands; Trent Markiton, Benedictine; Catcher: Cody Cowan, Benedictine; First Baseman: Devin Willman, Islands; Second Baseman: Patrick Blake, Jenkins; Shortstop: Kam Edge, Benedictine; Third Baseman: Parker McCoy, Benedictine; Outfielders: Langston Lewis, Islands; Justin Thomas, Benedictine; Ethan Riley, New Hampstead; Designated Hitter: Will Walker, Benedictine; Utility: Joey Marshall, New Hampstead       

Second Team

Pitchers: Chase Williams, Islands; Caleb Vales, New Hampstead; Johnny Calloway, Islands; Catcher: Mitchell Singletary, Islands; First Baseman: Darien Ward, Jenkins; Second Baseman: Brooks Glover, Benedictine; Shortstop: Preston James, Jenkins; Third Baseman: George Mullen, Benedictine; Outfielders: Charlie Sindahl, Islands; Charles Pulaski, Benedictine; Frank George, Jenkins; Designated Hitter: Trent Warren, Benedictine; Utility: Ben Hollerbach, Benedictine   

------------------------------

Region 4-4A

Coach of the Year: Josh Carter, West Laurens

Player of the Year: Matthew Mebane, West Laurens

Pitcher of the Year: Colton Scott, West Laurens

First Team

Pitchers: Ben McDow, Perry; Andrew Garnett, Howard; Brooks Johnson, Spalding; Eli Floyd, West Laurens; Catchers: Ben Griffin, Spalding; Dylan Butler, Perry; Bradley Wilson, West Laurens; Infielders: Tanner Knowles, Perry; Carson Bryant, Perry; Lane Rucker, Perry; Tyler Newhouse, Perry; Cason Summerday, Rutland; Tyler Franks, West Laurens; William Kellam, West Laurens; Outfielders: Drez Yarborough, Spalding; Melvin Blocker, Spalding; Tristan Freis, Perry; Gunnar Jeffers, West Laurens; Designated Hitter: Carson Estep, West Laurens    

Second Team

Pitchers: Jackson Mullis, Perry; Jonah Wynn, Perry; Hatcher Bailey, Spalding; Gavin White, West Laurens; Sean Gorney, West Laurens; Ryan Barnes, Spalding; Catchers: Lee Martin, Howard; Ethan Hart, West Laurens; Infielders: Trevor Grimes, Howard; M. Jones, Baldwin; Travis Wood, Rutland; Omari Miller, Baldwin; Khalil Lavender, Howard; Outfielders: Garrett Davis, Perry; Brayden Long, Perry; Hatcher Bailey, Spalding; Gavin Williams, Howard; Jace Thompson, West Laurens    

Honorable Mention

Howard: Khalil Landon Daniels; Perry: Daniel Vandivier; Rutland: Trey Lawson; Spalding: Elijah Boomer

------------------------------

Region 5-4A

Coach of the Year: Chris Huffman, Hampton

Player of the Year: Raymon Vaughn, Mount Zion-Jonesboro

Pitcher of the Year: Kaleb Huffman, Hampton

First Team

Pitchers: Seth Walsh, Fayette County; Isaiah Dejan, Fayette County; Xavier Bradley, Luella; Garrett Chandler, Hamptopn; Jalen Dixon, Mount Zion-Jonesboro; Catchers: Jevious Reynolds, Fayette County; Gavin Braland, Hampton; First Baseman: Robert Wright, Mount Zion-Jonesboro; Second Baseman: Marquis Mitchell, Mount Zion-Jonesboro; Shortstop: Brian Martinez, Hampton; Third Baseman: Jonathan Hall-Thompson, Fayette County; Outfielders: Keion Bryant, Fayette County; Jaylen Stegall, Luella; Quaveous Roberts, Mount Zion-Jonesboro; Miles Lemon, Luella; Designated Hitter: Jordan Williams, Fayette County  

Second Team

Pitchers: Cameron Jones, Luella; Hunter Watson, Hampton; Rodney Evans, North Clayton; Catchers: Rodney Evans, North Clayton; Keith Rucker, Luella; First Baseman: Cameron James, Luella; Second Baseman: Jack Brady, Fayette County; Shortstop: Elijah Banks, Riverdale; Third Baseman: Hunter Watson, Hampton; Outfielders: Elijah Banks, Riverdale; Remmington Gay, Fayette County; Omari James, Hampton; Taarik Brett, Mount Zion-Jonesboro; Designated Hitter: Reuben Johnson, Hampton     

Honorable Mention

Fayette County: Brady Towle, Erick Rivera; Hampton: Austin Harper; Luella: Nick Sapp, Z'liyah Harris, Reuben Montoya 

  ------------------------------

Region 6-4A

TBA  

------------------------------

Region 7-4A

Coach of the Year: Geven Johnson, Cedartown

Co-Players of the Year: Dylan Cupp, Cedartown; Bryson Lofton, Southeast Whitfield

Pitcher of the Year: Cade Fisher, Northwest Whitfield

First Team

Pitchers: Robert Jent, Ridgeland; Corben Cuzzort, Cedartown; Cade Kiniry, Heritage-Catoosa; Keaton McQuaig, Northwest Whitfield; Position Players: Matthew Redmond, Northwest Whitfield; Aiden Hosford, Northwest Whitfield; Cade Dingler, Cedartown; Korben Waldrop, Central-Carrollton; Gage Gray, Central-Carrollton; CJ Robertson, Heritage-Catoosa; Isaac Pitts, Ridgeland; Seth Densmore, Pickens; Caden Snyder, Heritage-Catoosa; Hunter White, Pickens 

Second Team

Pitchers: Zach Barrett, Heritage-Catoosa; Jaden Traylor, Central-Carrollton; Walker Altman, Central-Carrollton; James Tilley, Heritage-Catoosa; Position Players: Denver Nale, Cedartown; Reece Tanner, Cedartown; Jacob Gentry, Southeast Whitfield; Johnny Vega, Southeast Whitfield; Cannon Stafford, Heritage-Catoosa; Alex Mixon, Heritage-Catoosa; Connor Shouse, Heritage-Catoosa; Hudson Couch, Ridgeland    

Honorable Mention

Cedartown: Reece Tanner, Camden Jackson; Central-Carrollton: Dillon Smith, Beau Ivy; Heritage-Catoosa: Landon Skeen; Pickens: Jarod Whitmore; Ridgeland: Nolan Hughley, Hayden Brewer

------------------------------

Region 8-4A

Player of the Year: Bubba Chandler, North Oconee

Pitcher of the Year: Jake Beaver, Flowery Branch

Hitter of the Year: Phillip Ard, North Oconee

First Team

Pitchers: Rem Maxwell, Jefferson; Andrew Arnold, North Oconee; Mason Compton, Flowery Branch; Hunter Putzner, Chestatee; Nolan Turner, Chestatee; Catchers: Mason Cooper, Jefferson; Kaleb Freeman, Flowery Branch; Middle Infieders: Cole Watkins, Jefferson; JB Bell, Flowery Branch; Connor Larson, Flowery Branch; Corner Infielders: JJ Rapp, Jefferson; Grayson Godbee, North Oconee; Outfielders: David Wiley, North Oconee; Nick Linkowski, Flowery Branch; Jack Fabris, North Oconee; Designated Hitter: Landon Richards, Jefferson; Academic Player: Stiles Begnaud, North Oconee   

Second Team

Pitchers: Zach Kinsey, East Hall; Aaron Attaway, Flowery Branch; Joe Waddell, North Oconee; Tristin Poss, Madison County; Carter Gillespie, East Hall; Catcher: Gavin Black, North Oconee; Lane Nix, Madison County; Middle Infielders: Christian McCullough, East Hall; Shane Little, Madison County; Cale Strickland, North Oconee; Corner Infielders: Kade Smallwood, Flowery Branch; Nathan Bull, Chestatee; Outfielders: Mikey Parker, East Hall; Jase Peoples, Jefferson; Nick Sellers, Jefferson; Designated Hitter: Braeden Smith, North Oconee; Academic Player: Hunter Bennett, Chestatee

Honorable Mention

Cedar Shoals: Taiyo Watanabe; Chestatee: Hunter Fouche, Nick McCoy, Asa Smith; East Hall: Luke England, Orlando Mayweather; Jefferson: Bowman Horn; Madison County: Eli Akins, Luke Brown; North Oconee: Justin Byrd, Ben Stuart 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

Class 3A

Region 1-3A

Player of the Year: Davis Green, Pierce County

Pitcher of the Year: Hoke Skipper, Pierce County

First Team

Pitchers: Thomas Higgins, Appling County; TJ Criswell, Long County; Catcher: Aidan Willis, Tattnall County; First Baseman: Zach Mosely, Brantley County; Second Baseman: Cager Flowers, Brantley County; Shortstop: Jayden Crews, Pierce County; Third Baseman: Knox Bennett, Pierce County; Outfielders: Dwayne Rowe, Long County; Harrison Simmons, Appling County; JReid Phillips, Pierce County; Utility: Dawson Griffis, Appling County; Designated Hitter: Daniel Edwards, Long County

Second Team

Pitchers: Jason Larsen, Appling County; Landon Runyon, Long County; Catcher: Joseph Cammack, Long County; First Baseman: Conner Durrance, Tattnall County; Second Baseman: Ethan Wells, Long County; Shortstop: Dawson Harrelson, Appling County; Third Baseman: Spencer Callanan, Tattnall County; Outfielders: Brandon Pittman, Pierce County; Jacob Struble, Long County; Malachi Mullis, Appling County; Utility: Kaleb Kennedy, Tattnall County; Designated Hitter: Drew Starling, Pierce County   

------------------------------

Region 2-3A

Co-Players of the Year: Braden Osbolt, Pike County; Austin Hendricks, Upson Lee

Offensive Player of the Year: Eric Snow, Mary Persons

Pitcher of the Year: Mason Trwucks, Pike County

Coach of the Year: Don Hanson, Pike County

First Team

Christian Perkins, Pike County; Jesse Hammond, Pike County; Jack Carter, Crisp County; Noah Walters, Crisp County; Gage Hopper, Mary Persons; Thorn Anderson, Mary Persons; Jaden Bankston, Mary Persons; Caden Swancey, Mary Persons; Aric Mock, Mary Persons; Thomas Brooks, Mary Persons; Jake Willis, Upson Lee; Luke Spivey, Upson Lee; Steven Marriage, Upson Lee; Jackson Blakely, Upson Lee; Jordan Wainwright, Upson Lee

Second Team

Kole Hammond, Pike County; Ridge Smith, Pike County; Caden Swift, Pike County; Garrison Pierce, Pike County; Dylan Davis, Crisp County; T. Willingham, Mary Persons; J. Gore, Mary Persons; Brooks Gulley, Upson Lee; Bryce Harrelson, Peach County; Drew Bailey, Peach County; Dustin Sullivan, Jackson; Camden Milner, Jackson; Brett Carter, Jackson; Dalton Smith, Jackson; Ben Gervasio, Jackson; Christian Hill, Central Macon; Brandon Barnes, Central Macon; Tyler Gilbert, Central Macon; Kylen Carter, Americus-Sumter 

------------------------------

Region 3-3A

TBA 

------------------------------ 

Region 4-3A

Coach of the Year: Jimmie Lewis, Harlem

Player of the Year: Trystan McCladdie, Harlem

Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Evan Richardson, Burke County; Luke Knight, Morgan County

Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Ashton Perry, Thomson; Jahkari Howard, Burke County

Player of the Year: Sam Schofield, Morgan County

First Team

Pitchers: Marshall Flowers, Burke County; Phillip Hodges, Burke County; Jahkari Howard, Burke County; Cedric Cullars, Harlem; Bryce Dees, Harlem; Emory Burnette, Harlem; Catcher: Daniel Brown, Burke County; First Base: Payton Hullum, Harlem; Second Base: Caleb Coulson, Harlem; Shortstop: Trystan McCladdie, Harlem; Third Baseman: Ben Coody, Morgan County; Outfielders: Chris Buxton, Burke County; Jed Osborn, Burke County; Miles Jernigan, Cross Creek; Cedric Cullars, Harlem; Luke Knight, Morgan County; Utility: Jalen Patrick, Hephzibah; Designated Hitter: David Denton, Morgan County    

Second Team

Pitchers: Jack Murphy, Richmond Academy; Miles Heatwole, Burke County; Malaki Rodriguez, Cross Creek; Bryce Bragg, Morgan County; Brendan Conway, Morgan County; Matthew Dena, Thomson; Logan Land, Thomson; Catcher: Will Harper, Morgan County; First Base: Tripp Cibak, Burke County; Second Base: Marshall Flowers, Burke County; Shortstop: Jack Harper, Morgan County; Third Base: Dylan Dixon, Burke County; Outfielders: Phillip Hodges, Burke County; Drue Williams, Harlem; Brendan Conway, Morgan County; Sam Schofield, Morgan County; Jalik Johnson, Thomson    

------------------------------

Region 5-3A

Player of the Year: Glenn Green, Sandy Creek

First Team

Pitchers: Rhett Wells, Greater Atlanta Christian; Anthony Mateo, Redan; Jonathan Little, Sandy Creek; Nick O'Reilly, Westminster; Jayson Longacre, Westminster; Catchers: Collins Helms, Greater Atlanta Christian; Mason Muse, Sandy Creek; Infielders: Tyler Holsworth, Greater Atlanta Christian; Addrian McNeal, Redan; Jaydon Bowman, Salem; Wyatt Stevenson, Westminster; Outfielders: Ford Hallock, Greater Atlanta Christian; Narvin Booker, Redan; Jason Avila, Redan

Second Team

Pitchers: Graham Stogner, Greater Atlanta Christian; Omari Mixon, Salem; Hunter Maddox, Sandy Creek; Catchers: Adriel Martinez, Redan; Ryan Carr, Westminster; Infielders: Eli Durnell, Greater Atlanta Christian; Aaron Hobson, Greater Atlanta Christian; Bernard Moon, Redan; Outfielders: MeKel Simmons, Salem; Kaleb Cost, Sandy Creek 

------------------------------

Region 6-3A

First Team

Sam Mills, Ringgold; Kenyon Ransom, Ringgold; Chase Ghormley, Ringgold; Colin Mountjoy, Ringgold; McCain Mangum, Ringgold; Mason Parker, Ringgold; Eli Norris, Ringgold; Hayden Holsomback, Sonoraville; Tanner Folds, Sonoraville; Cole Godfrey, Sonoraville; Jaxon Pate, Sonoraville; Zach Lyles, Sonoraville; Jax Lockaby, Sonoraville; Matthew Shields, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe; Nyko Simpson, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe; Devin Hinton, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe; Will Carroll, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe; Josh McAfee, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe; Ben Glines, Coahulla Creek; Sam Reed, Coahulla Creek; Trevor Headrick, Coahulla Creek; Irvin Hernandez, Coahulla Creek; Pedro Sanmartin, Coahulla Creek; Davis Richardson, LaFayette; Skylar Cepeda, LaFayette; Dylan Deering, LaFayette; Trevor Caldwell, Rockmart; Andruw Morris, Rockmart; Sam Wilbanks, Rockmart; Jack Whitley, Adairsville; Logan Hunt, Adairsville; Chris Roper, Adairsville; Cade Petty, North Murray; Daniel Skojac, North Murray; Brannen Nuckolis, Murray County; Kaleb Jones, Murray County      

------------------------------

Region 7-3A

Coach of the Year: Jim Waits, White County

Hitter of the Year: Kyle Murphy, West Hall

Pitcher of the Year: Jaret Bales, North Hall

Player of the Year: Jake Johnson, White County

First Team

Tate Brooks, North Hall; Bryce England, Cherokee Bluff; Jace Bowen, North Hall; Eli Reece, North Hall; Jacob Vokal, Cherokee Bluff; Ben Jenkins, Cherokee Bluff; Jess Buckner, Gilmer; J. Ben Hayes, White County; Dylan Kautz, Cherokee Bluff; Jay Johnson, North Hall; Harper Davenport, Lumpkin County; Bradford Puryear, North Hall; Will Brannan, West Hall; Baker Dyer, North Hall; Evan Chambers, White County; Braxton Beal, Cherokee Bluff; Hunter Brooks, North Hall; Caleb Reddy, White County; Braden Sims, West Hall; Clay Tyas, Cherokee Bluff

Second Team

Gabe Wolfson, Gilmer; Dylan Sargent, White County; Nate Bray, White County; Hunter Cooper, Lumpkin County; Caleb Childs, Lumpkin County; Sawyer Bearden, Dawson County; Brandon Cramer, Dawson County; Nick Mullinax, Dawson County; Justin Shaffer, West Hall; Tyler Maynard, West Hall; Will Brannan, West Hall; Alex Holman, West Hall; Ty Corbin, Cherokee Bluff; Landon Davis, North Hall

Honorable Mention

Cherokee Bluff: Caleb Piland, Caleb Miele, Tyler Zawacki, Chandler Shope; Dawson County: Luke Mulberry, Kinkade Weaver, Julian Homer, Trey Harvey; Lumpkin County: Hayden Cleland, Gannon Flakes, Will Mincey, Landon Greene; White County: Mark Daniels, Rylee Higgins

------------------------------

Region 8-3A

Co-Pitchers of the Year: Will Dean, Hart County; Kayne Jinks, Franklin County

Player of the Year: Dee Oliver, Franklin County

First Team

Pitchers: Sam Carter, Oconee County; Lawson Gailey, Franklin County; Banks Arnold, Oconee County; Casey Tallent, Hart County; Ayden Garmon, Stephens County; Catchers: AJ Peeples, Franklin County; Payton Garner, East Jackson; Infielders: Malachi Thomas, Hart County; Trey Horton, Hart County; Dylan Varner, East Jackson; Cruz Mullinix, Stephens County; Ben Stowe, Stephens County; TL Saxon, Oconee County; Zach Bolding, Oconee County; Brayden McCoy, Monroe Area; Outfielders: Bryant Olson, Monroe Area; Carson Worley, Stephens County; Kyle Strickland, Oconee County; Dylan Manders, Oconee County; Garrett Garner, Franklin County; Evan Herring, Franklin County; Utility: Paul Davis, Hart County  

Honorable Mention

East Jackson: Brayden Redding; Franklin County: CJ Blackwell, Miles Dodd; Hart County: Tanner Ayers; Monroe Area: Aiden Fenn; Jake Hegwood, Hunter Redden, Landon Housley, Lee Broach, Russell Hunley; Oconee County: Colby Snow, Holden Lewis; Stephens County: Garrett Pless, Mason Roberts, Ian Rumsey 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

Class 2A

Region 1-2A

Player of the Year: Gabe Duncan, Thomasville

Pitcher of the Year: Jacob Jordan, Thomasville

Offensive Player of the Year: Qrey Lott, Berrien

First Team

Pitchers: Marcus Anderson, Fitzgerald; Clay Griffin, Berrien; Owen Hancock, Worth County; Griffin Melton, Worth County; Salem Brannon, Cook; Catchers: Kayden Everett, Berrien; Worth Smith, Worth County; Infielders: Grant Bagley, Cook; Chandler Young, Fitzgerald; Gains Harrell, Early County; Travis Staley, Berrien; Jace Lowe, Thomasville; Outfielders: Chip Cooper, Worth County; Jake Permenter, Cook; Chance Gamble, Fitzgerald; Lane Stephens, Berrien; Utility: Witt Wetherington, Thomasville; Designated Hitter: Jacob Perren, Worth County

Second Team

Pitchers: Landon Rentz, Cook; Christian Mincey, Early County; Ben Rawlings, Thomasville; Catcher: Zack Hisaw, Cook; Infielders: Caden Dixon, Cook; Dylan Haten, Early County; Outfielders: Omar Pickett, Cook; Jack Thompson, Thomasville; Isaac Richardson, Thomasville 

------------------------------

Region 2-2A

Player of the Year: Landry Mead, Vidalia

Pitcher of the Year: Caden Spivey, Vidalia

Coaching Staff of the Year: Vidalia

First Team

Pitchers: Trey Thomas, Bacon County; Cole Baucom, Jeff Davis; Matthew White, Jeff Davis; Bryson Whited, Vidalia; Catchers: Hughes Graham, Vidalia; Jason Dukes, Toombs County; First Baseman: Ty Dalley, Vidalia; Shortstop: Ryan Mims, East Laurens; Third Baseman: Walker Moncus, Vidalia; Outfielders: Ethan Griffin, Jeff Davis; Michael Blount, Vidalia; Chandler Lynn, Toombs County; Utility: Chase Musselman, Toombs County; Designated Hitter: Mason Mikell, Bacon County 

Second Team

Pitchers: Cam Williams, Jeff Davis; Kaden Wilson, Bacon County; Logan Knight, Toombs County; Brantley Upshaw, Toombs County; First Baseman: Drew Elrod, Bacon County; Third Baseman: Treyvone Harris, Toombs County; Outfielders: Brady Cothern, Bacon County; Trenton Clance, Jeff Davis; Jordan Walden, Vidalia; Utility: Lenox Lively, Swainsboro; Designated Hitter: Gray Stephens, Toombs County

------------------------------

Region 3-2A

Player of the Year: Brody Little, Bleckley County

Pitcher of the Year: Landin Crummey, Dodge County

Offensive Player of the Year: Mac Barton, Jasper County

First Team

Pitchers: Connor Senters, Bleckley County; Cole Hayes, Jasper County; Catcher: JR Fordham, Bleckley County; First Base: Willie Harris, Bleckley County; Second Base: Garrett Durden, Dodge County; Shortstop: Matthew Bland, Bleckley County; Third Baseman: Brendan O'Connor, Dodge County; Outfielders: Nathaniel Tidwell, Lamar County; Ethan Hulsey, Bleckley County; Tristan Humphries, Jasper County; Colton Smith, Washington County; Utility: Baylor Edge, Jasper County; Designated Hitter: Eli Mullis, Bleckley County     

Second Team

Pitcher: Tanner Patterson, Lamar County; Catcher: Cole Cranford, Dodge County; First Baseman: Tanner Gheesling, Washington County; Second Baseman: Caleb Senters, Bleckley County; Shortstop: Hunter Hayes, Jasper County; Third Baseman: Brian Dennis, Northeast Macon; Outfielders: Quincey Smith, Washington County; Graeme Williams, Jasper County; Utility: Cyler Bloodworth, Washington County; Designated Hitter: Davis Marchant, Dodge County 

------------------------------

Region 4-2A

Player of the Year: Caden Barnes, Westside-Augusta

Coach of the Year: Craig Brock, Jefferson County

First Team

Pitchers: Evan Walden, Jefferson County; Cameron McFalls, Westside-Augusta; Catcher: Jack Wise, Westside-Augusta; First Baseman: CJ Farmer, Jefferson County; Second Baseman: Christian Boose, Westside-Augusta; Shortstop: Landon Eberhart, Oglethorpe County; Third Baseman: Henry Johnson, Oglethorpe County; Outfielders: Shaun Clark, Jefferson County; Gerald Kilgore, Putnam County; Amari Archie, Laney; Designated Hitter: Tyson Knight, Jefferson County; Utility: Austin Hadaway, Putnam County 

Second Team

Pitchers: Brett Pettit, Putnam County; Ke'Shon Sanders, Laney; Catcher: Chase Lupton, Putnam County; First Baseman: Jake Bowman, Oglethorpe County; Second Baseman: Tre'Shon Hinkins, Laney; Shortstop: Ryan Tripp, Jefferson County; Third Baseman: Logan Merritt, Putnam County; Outfielders: Jacob Grimes, Putnam County; Jacob Booth, Oglethorpe County; Cayden Arrington, Jefferson County; Designated Hitter: Corbin Gabriel, Oglethorpe County; Utility: Rory Dunbar, Laney     

------------------------------

Region 5-2A

Player of the Year: Blake Matthews, Bremen

Pitcher of the Year: Justin Moore, Callaway

Offensive Player of the Year: Tucker Parrish, Haralson County

Newcomer of the Year: Bryce Hubbard, Callaway

First Team

Pitchers: AJ Jarrell, Bremen; Holden Davis, Haralson County; Corey Mayfield, Temple; Catcher: Tyler Lasseter, Heard County; First Baseman: Gavin Millians, Bremen; Second Baseman: Tucker Starling, Callaway; Third Baseman: Clay Hyatt, Haralson County; Shortstop: Brooks Hardie, Bremen; Outfielders: Andrew Locke, Callaway; Leroy Marsh, Heard County; Daulton Payne, Bremen; Utility: Matthew Bilbo, Bremen; Designated Hitter: Jacob Cohran, Bremen  

Second Team

Pitchers: Lane King, Haralson County; Carson Ray, Haralson County; Jake Steed, Bremen; Catcher: Chris Chandler, Haralson County; First Baseman: Andrew Cash, Temple; Second Baseman: Tanner Hall, Temple; Third Baseman: Luke Watson, Temple; Shortstop: Chance Brown, Heard County; Outfielders: Colson Locklear, Haralson County; Isaiah O'Neal, Heard County; Carter Kittrell, Temple; Utility: CJ Stephens, Callaway; Designated Hitter: Gage Tucker, Temple

Honorable Mention

Bremen: Will Hindman, Seth Childers; Callaway: Caden Rogers; Haralson County: Brent Ellis, Grant Ellis; Heard County: Drew Cornelius, Blayne Barlow; Temple: Ricky Ruiz 

------------------------------

Region 6-2A

Player of the Year: RJ Austin, Pace Academy

Coach of the Year: Donice Bloodworth, Pace Academy

First Team

RJ Austin, Pace Academy; Jayden Thomas, Pace Academy; Charlie Janko, Pace Academy; Jae Williams, Pace Academy; Christopher Kollme, Lovett; Andrew Pinkston, Lovett; Michael Hollingsworth, Lovett; Travis Callaway, Columbia; Akil Lewis, Columbia; Zykoabi Randolph, Washington  

Second Team

Mike Lynch, Pace Academy; MJ Morris, Pace Academy; Gus Thomas, Pace Academy; Kai Cunningham, Lovett; Robert Mitchell, Lovett; Hayden Bernard, Lovett; Maurice Hunter, Columbia; Johnathan Wright, Columbia; Ronnie West, Washington; Aziz Cooper, Washington

 

------------------------------

Region 7-2A

Player of the Year: Chase Gresham, Pepperell

Co-Pitchers of the Year: Rhett Edwards, Model; Bryson Thacker, Coosa

Offensive Player of the Year: Josh Land, Model

Defensive Player of the Year: Kolby Davis, Pepperell

Coach of the Year: Chad Brown, Pepperell

First Team

Pitchers: Rhett Edwards, Model; Brett Kay, Dade County; Bryson Thacker, Coosa; Catchers: Jake Ashley, Model; Kolby Davis, Pepperell; Nolan Heath, Dade County; Infielders: Trent Cantrell, Coosa; Davis Chastain, Model; Chase Gresham, Pepperell; Bradley Holloway, Fannin Conty; Gavin Jarrett, Chattooga; Josh Land, Model; Hayden McBurnett, Coosa; Outfielders: Ben Estes, Model; Landen Loyd, Pepperell; Kaden Moore, Dade County; Brant Pace, Model; Pacey Smith, Coosa; Utility: Dakota Corntassel, Pepperell; Tre Williams, Gordon Central   

Second Team

Pitchers: Frank Curry, Model; Grayson Goss, Model; Griffin Kanelos, Pepperell; Cody King, Coosa; Catcher: Ryan Smith, Coosa; Infielders: Jace Armstrong, Model; Andrew Earwood, Coosa; Gavin East, Dade County; Brady Martin, Fannin County; Gage Owens, Pepperell; Brodie Swader, Dade County; Dastyn Trapp, Coosa; Outfielders: Ryan Ely, Pepperell; Blake Floyd, Pepperell; Brayden Nethery, Dade County; Jason Pearson, Fannin County; Utility: Harrison Benton, Gordon Central; Colton Emmett, Dade County; Brenton McGinnis, Pepperell; Designated Hitter: Zander Cook, Chattooga

Honorable Mention

Chattooga: Aaron Pledger, Rett Rosson; Coosa: Jorge Castillo, Justin Hammonds, Andrew Holt; Dade County: Landon Williams; Fannin County: Carter Mann, Sawyer Moreland; Pepperell: Hunter Henderson, Logan Lawrence

------------------------------

Region 8-2A

Player of the Year: Brady Wilson, Rabun County

Co-Pitchers of the Year: Zeke Swartz, Union County; Caden Brown, Elbert County

Coach of the Year: Lance Ingram, Elbert County

First Team

Pitchers: Zeke Swartz, Union County; Tripp Williams, Banks County; Caden Brown, Elbert County; Catcher: Brady Wilson, Rabun County; First Baseman: Zeke Swartz, Union County; Second Baseman: Jonathan Moon, Banks County; Shortstop: Carson Adams, Elbert County; Third Baseman: Grayson Carver, Rabun County; Outfielders: Brody Jarrard, Rabun County; Ian Warwick, Elbert County; Cade Herrin, Banks County; Utility: Carter Dye, Elbert County; Isaak Mullanack, Union County       

Second Team

Pitchers: Lake Hughes, Union County; Nolan Hill, Banks County; Nate Lavender, Elbert County; Catcher: Cole Hudson, Elbert County; First Baseman: Jordan Mills, Elbert County; Second Baseman: Landen Ingram, Elbert County; Shortstop: Ty Burchett, Banks County; Third Baseman: Conner Shields, Union County; Outfielders: Wyatt Whitfield, Banks County; Tristin Allen, Elbert County; Christian West, Riverside Military; Utility: Reuben Barahona, Riverside Military       

Honorable Mention

Banks County: Cam Davis, Clay Angel, Bowen Roberts; Elbert County: Landon Heaton; Rabun County: Linkin Wright; Riverside Military: Jason Rajoles, Joullian Rowton, Caleb Deeter; Union County: Thomas Dyer, Hunter Lloyd;  

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

Class 1A Public

Region 1-1A Public

Player of the Year: Kade Haywood, Pataula Charter

Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Shatayvion Johnson, Terrell County; Andrew Hartsfield, Pataula Charter

Defensive Player of the Year: Jacob Jarvis, Seminole County

Pitcher of the Year: Haden High, Baconton Charter

Co-Freshman of the Year: Shaheed Huckabee, Terrell County; Benardo Marquez, Baconton Charter; Keonte Nunnally, Randolph-Clay

First Team

Jamari Jones, Terrell County; Frank Vann, Baconton Charter; Tyler Tabb, Pataula Charter; Kolbie Radney, Pataula Charter; Ashton Childree, Seminole County; Will Walker, Seminole County; Brayden Odom, Seminole County; Ty Moulton, Seminole County; Jacob Poitevint, Pelham; Jackson Curles, Pelham  

Second Team

Caden Brooks, Baconton Charter; Aidan Sherrer, Seminole County; Jaiden Starling, Randolph-Clay; Tyquan Bass, Randolph-Clay; Jaime Rowland, Webster County; Zach Anderson, Webster County; Connor Holbrook, Webster County; Javion King, Terrell County; Tucker Cleveland, Pataula Charter; Luke Bruner, Pataula Charter; Jeremy Hayes, Quitman County 

Honorable Mention

Baconton Charter: Caleb Smallwood, Will Worsham; Mitchell County: Quentavious Hunter, Angel Rios, Zeriquadis Burkes; Randolph-Clay: Dejon Hamm; Terrell County: Demarion McDaniel

------------------------------

Region 2-1A Public

Player of the Year: Shacario Bailey, Charlton County

Offensive Player of the Year: Connor Nelson, Charlton County

Pitcher of the Year: Bryan Taft, Atkinson County

Defensive Player of the Year: Colton Sylvester, Irwin County

Freshman of the Year: Blaine Sealy, Echols County  

First Team

Pitchers: Cody Soliday, Irwin County; Trent Gray, Charlton County; Weston McLeod, Echols County; Bryce Clements, Irwin County; Infielders: Tra'vonte Williams, Atkinson County; Tristan Herring, Charlton County; Mason Snyder, Irwin County; Freddie Loftly, Clinch County; Jacob Faircloth, Lanier County; Outfielders: Wade Rodeffer, Charlton County; Patrick Kimple, Clinch County; Rashod Brockington, Lanier County; Gabriel Benyard, Irwin County; Designated Hitters: Dylan Marshall, Brooks County; Colby Bryant, Charlton County  

Second Team

Pitchers: Gant Geiger, Charlton County; Brady Register, Clinch County; Parker Culpepper, Lanier County; Infielders: Grant Spikes, Lanier County; Willis Mancil, Atkinson County; John Henry Guess, Turner County; Landan Allen, Clinch County; Sean Russell, Charlton County; Outfielders: Naagee Smith, Charlton County; Jace Wynn, Turner County; Landon Jones, Echols County; Ethan North, Lanier County; Designated Hitters: Hunter Tyson, Irwin County; Seth Fields, Irwin County; Matthew Ferrell, Brooks County 

Honorable Mention

Atkinson County: Javy Martinez; Brooks County: Jack Perry; Clinch County: Tucker Robbins; Irwin County: Garland Benyard; Lanier County: Josh Furney, Noah Newbern, Will Berryhill; Turner County: Zeimere Holloman, Kaleb Joiner 

------------------------------

Region 3-1A Public

Co-Pitchers of the Year: Hayden Morris, Claxton; Brian Crooms, Metter

Player of the Year: John Luke Glanton, Metter

Offensive Player of the Year: Konner Leggett, Bryan County

Defensive Player of the Year: Robbie Lane, Claxton  

Coach of the Year: Zach Rackett, Metter

First Team

Karon Taylor, Claxton; Tanner Henry, Claxton; Cooper Yanzetich, Claxton; Caleb Handley, McIntosh County Academy; Hunter Elder, McIntosh County Academy; Trey Hughes, ECI; Bryce Kearson, ECI; Rustan Rigdon, Metter; Kaliq Jordan, Metter; Reco Coney, Metter; Kyzer Anthony, Metter; Justin Gray, Jenkins County; Gavin Underwood, Jenkins County  

Second Team

Eli Sapp, Claxton; Landon Hendrix, Claxton; Eric Lewis, McIntosh County Academy; Will Philmore, McIntosh County Academy; Lake Linton, McIntosh County Academy; Jack Walden, ECI; Joseph Stewart, ECI; Chase Whitehead, ECI; Tyler Kirkland, Metter; Antoine Deloach, Metter; Zach Sitton, Bryan County; Jacob Hughes, Bryan County; Jake Pollock, Screven County; Tyler Dixon, Screven County   

------------------------------

Region 4-1A Public

Player of the Year: Branson Owens, Wilcox County

Pitcher of the Year: Mackey Giddens, Johnson County

Coach of the Year: Stephen McDuffie, Wilcox County 

First Team

Pitchers: Jordan Stephens, Wilcox County; Judge McDonald, Wilcox County; Cooper Hartley, Wheeler County; Darrin Truett, Montgomery County; Cam Waller, Johnson County; Catcher: Logan Hughes, Treutlen; Infielders: Gabe Stowe, Wilcox County; Trace Peeples, Treutlen; Gavin Fennell, Montgomery County; Aaron Adams, Johnson County; Kendall Wade, Dublin; Outfielders: BJ Gibson, Wilcox County; Brock White, Wilcox County; Tim Blair, Treutlen; Kelvin Williams, Montgomery County; Jailen Clemons, Trelfair County; Utility: Rhett Davis, Wilcox County; Designated Hitter: Wesley Hutcheson, Montgomery County 

Second Team

Pitchers: Carl Burch, Hawkinsville; Harrison Rutherford, Treutlen; Russ Ray, Telfair County; Bo Davidson, Montgomery County; Kade Bell, Wheeler County; Catchers: Braden Simmons, Hawkinsville; Jack Owens, Wilcox County; Infielders: Cam Coleman, Wilcox County; Andrew Weeks, Montgomery County; Aiden Greenway, Johnson County; Deon Stanley, Dublin; Jonathan Rodgers, Telfair County; Outfielders: Lagan Luke, Wilcox County; Collin Beall, Treutlen; Calvin Williams, Montgomery County; BJ Howell, Dublin; Brian Cook, Telfair County; Utility: Ramsey Hancock, Telfair County; Designated Hitter: Payton McCoy, Johnson County   

Honorable Mention

Dublin: Brandon Wright, Gabe Conley; Hawkinsville: Chase Reese, Jackson Heath; Johnson County: William Taylor, Deon Rawlings, Germivy Tucker, Jeloney Waters; Montgomery County: Cameron Rollins, Chase Cardell; Telfair County: Landon Connell, Jamie Norris; Treutlen: Matthew Corbett, Chazz Avery, Kolby McLendon; Wheeler County: Noah Mitchell; Wilcox County: Larsen Luke, Cole Blackwell   

------------------------------

Region 5-1A Public

Coach of the Year: Chuck Cheek, Schley County

Player of the Year: Dylan Taylor, Schley County

Pitcher of the Year: Trypp Lumpkin, Schley County

First Team

Pitchers: Kaleb Powell, Marion County; Hunter Moore, Taylor County; Alex Provest, Chattahoochee County; Catcher: Rett Harris, Taylor County; Infielders: Carson Westbrook, Schley County; Will Penoncello, Marion County; Austin Duffey, Marion County; Brendan Brooks, Taylor County; Landen Floyd, Chattahoochee County; Outfielders: Owen Lamb, Schley County; Luke Renfroe, Schley County; Tucker Welch, Schley County; Nathan Patterson, Taylor County; Utility: Caleb Floyd, Chattahoochee County; Designated Hitter: Austin Woodell, Marion County 

Second Team

Pitchers: Athon Hines, Schley County; Ridge James, Schley County; Hayden Harbin, Manchester; Catcher: Dylan Vessell, Marion County; Infielders: Haven Hartage, Manchester; Grant Brown, Manchester; Leland Dodson, Marion County; Taylor Johnson, Chattahoochee County; Austin Coker, Taylor County; Outfielders: Zane Toms, Chattahoochee County; Winzaevis Marshall, Manchester; Luke Pawlowski, Schley County; Colten O'Neal, Marion County; Utility: Jack Clark, Schley County; Designated Hitter: Tyler Cheek, Schley County 

------------------------------

Region 6-1A Public

Offensive Player of the Year: Brody Cobb, Gordon Lee

Co-Pitchers of the Year: Jake Poindexter, Gordon Lee; Wesley Lindler, Mount Zion-Carrollton

Defensive Player of the Year: Carson Robinson, Bowdon

Captain: Cody Thomas, Gordon Lee

Coach of the Year: Mike Dunfee, Gordon Lee

First Team

Pitchers: Bo Rhudy, Gordon Lee; Blake Rodgers, Gordon Lee; Brandon Dover, Trion; Jack Rogers, Armuchee; Riley King, Gordon Lee; Catchers: Carter Powell, Bowdon; Austin Warren, Mount Zion-Carrollton; Infielders: Kade Cowan, Gordon Lee; Andrew Messer, Bowdon; Jackson Morrison, Trion; Blake Rodgers, Gordon Lee; Chandler Desanto, Armuchee; Brandon Dover, Trion; Deven Rinehart, Mount Zion-Carrollton; Outfielders: Cade Peterson, Gordon Lee; Chris Cohen, Mount Zion-Carrollton; Luke Rainwater, Bowdon; Nate Dunfee, Gordon Lee; Jaden Perkins, Mount Zion-Carrollton; Utility: Jack Rush, Armuchee; Will Rainwater, Bowdon; Designated Hitters: Colin Blackmon, Bowdon; Clay Chesley, Trion  

Second Team

Pitchers: Jase Mason, Trion; Will Miller, Armuchee; Jack Watkins, Bowdon; Catchers: Cameron Anderson, Drew Charter; Skyler Thurston, Armuchee; Infielders: Rett Thomas, Bowdon; Brody Brown, Trion; Jacob Neal, Gordon Lee; Kiler Cole, Bowdon; Garrett Gordon, Mount Zion-Carrollton; Outfielders: Connor Deparlier, Trion; Jaden Daniels, Drew Charter; Griff Collins, Gordon Lee; Utility: Brodie Genter, Gordon Lee; Designated Hitter: Aaron DeCarlo, Drew Charter     

Honorable Mention

Armuchee: Canyon Painter; Bowdon: Brady Entrekin, Mason Lord; Drew Charter: Jesse Hart, Jaden Husdon; Gordon Lee: Tanner Wilson; Mount Zion-Carrollton: Dylan Roulaine, Chandler Spradlin; Trion: Bradley Wilbanks

------------------------------

Region 7-1A Public

Coach of the Year: Josh McLendon, ACE Charter

Player of the Year: Judd Puckett, Crawford County

Pitcher of the Year: Chandler Mitchell, ACE Charter

First Team

Gavin West, ACE Charter; Blake Smith, ACE Charter; Fisher Timms, ACE Charter; Zane Johnson, ACE Charter; JD Lewis, ACE Charter; Lem Thompson, ACE Charter; Derontae Stewart, Crawford County; Levi Hammock, Crawford County; Caleb Carr, Crawford County; Brennan Hudson, Crawford County; Christian Black, GMC; Caden Avant, GMC; Carson Knowles, GMC; Bradley Broxton, Glascock County; Brandon Wilcher, Wilkinson County; Trent Thomson, GSIC; Hunter Justice, GSIC 

Second Team

Sam Whitley, ACE Charter; Brayden NeSmith, ACE Charter; Kenneth Taylor, Crawford County; Griffin Parker, Crawford County; Blake Bishop, Crawford County; Cody Beckham, GMC; Trey Woods, GMC; Colton Chalker, Glascock County; Liam Stone, Glascock County; Blake Smith, GSIC; Jaden Stevenson, Wilkinson County; Kai Council, Wilkinson County; Kanden Vargas, Wilkinson County; Triemendiez Sanders, Twiggs County; Markus Sanford, Twiggs County; Hunter Fricks, Twiggs County 

------------------------------

Region 8-1A Public

Player of the Year: Mason Moore, Social Circle

Pitcher of the Year: Robert Hunt, Washington-Wilkes

First Team

Pitchers: Owen Etris, Lake Oconee Academy; Nathan Durham, Washington-Wilkes; Drew Sofield, Towns County; Will Slater, Commerce; Catcher: Mitchell McCullough, Social Circle; Infielders: Kane Goldman, Commerce; Matt Martin, Commerce; Logan Cross, Social Circle; Brett Tanner, Washington-Wilkes; JP Sheehan, Lake Oconee Academy; Outfielders: Tyler Herring, Commerce; Gray Holbrook, Commerce; Desmond Cofer, Washington-Wilkes; Brayden Mitchell, Social Circle; Utility: Hampton Hutto, Commerce     

Second Team

Pitchers: Jason Ball, Social Circle; Ty Lemaster, Social Circle; Colin Welch, Commerce; Nate Rainey, Commerce; Catcher: Cory Freeman, Commerce; Infielders: Landon Davis, Social Circle; Harrison Tolleson, Lake Oconee Academy; Collin Crowder, Towns County; Ray Collins, Washington-Wilkes; Outfielders: Aiden Berrong, Towns County; Hunter Price, Washington-Wilkes; Cayden Lord, Commerce; Utility: Jackson Thornton, Washington-Wilkes; 

Honorable Mention

Lake Oconee Academy: Christian Greer; Lincoln County: James Mattison, Cole Bentley, Ray Adcock; Social Circle: Mason Hill; Towns County: Zane Floyd, Kyle Oakes, Caleb Berrong, Connor Chastain; Washington-Wilkes: Ryan Hucke

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

Class 1A Private

Region 1-1A Private

Player of the Year: Hunner Lawrence, Strong Rock Christian

Pitcher of the Year: Bo Hatcher, Tattnall Square

Coach of the Year: Joey Hiller, Tattnall Square

First Team

Hunter Alexander, Tattnall Square; Carter Fink, Tattnall Square; Bo Hatcher, Tattnall Square; Charlie Morris, Tattnall Square; Clay Rowland, Tattnall Square; Ben Stubbs, Tattnall Square; Barrett Barkley, First Presbyterian Day; Jackson Jones, First Presbyterian Day; Hudson Mimbs, First Presbyterian Day; Coleman Cauley, First Presbyterian Day; Luke McCart, First Presbyterian Day; Eli Hedgecoth, Strong Rock Christian; Hunner Lawrence, Strong Rock Christian; Spencer Wilkins, Strong Rock Christian; Dakota Crumbley, Strong Rock Christian; Waldon Davis, Stratford; Lawson Cole, Stratford; Micah Takac, Stratford; Drew Reich, Deerfield-Windsor; Will Plowden, Deerfield-Windsor 

Honorable Mention

Deerfield-Windsor: Garrett Watson, Thomas Ray; First Presbyterian Day: Blake Cohen, Jackson Moore; Mount de Sales: Thomas Smith, Bricen Smith; Stratford: Stetson Hatcher, Jimmy Bowden; Tattnall Square: Russ Miller, Gabe McGreggor, Camden Skinner, Cooper McMullen 

------------------------------

Region 2-1A Private

Player of the Year: Perry Nadreau, Landmark Christian

Pitcher of the Year: Brayden May, Whitefield Academy

First Team

Pitchers: Luke Balentine, Landmark Christian; Christian White, Eagles Landing Christian; Chandler Huffman, Landmark Christian; Catcher: Caleb Moran, Eagles Landing Christian; Infielders: Bruno Damiani, Paideia; Alex Asher, Paideia; Parker Ladd, Whitefield Academy; Nick Olson, Whitefield Academy; Mike Clark, Eagles Landing Christian; Outfielders: JJ Fragoso, Landmark Christian; Keith Adams, Paideia; Cooper Craig, Whitefield Academy; Grant Thigpen, Landmark Christian; Cam Snell, Eagles Landing Christian; Colton Hood, Eagles Landing Christian

Second Team

Pitchers: William Moore, Paideia; Catcher: Caleb Lavallee, Whitefield Academy; Infielders: Cole Peterson, Whitefield Academy; David Raygoza, Paideia; Micah McAllister, Landmark Christian; Cody Lee, Landmark Christian 

------------------------------

Region 3-1A Private

Player of the Year: Cooper George, Savannah Christian

Offensive Player of the Year: Cole Meyer, Savannah Country Day

Pitcher of the Year: Joey White, Savannah Christian

Coach of the Year: Matt Oglesby, Savannah Christian

Rookie of the Year: Will Hampton, Calvary Day

First Team

Cooper George, Savannah Christian; Cole Meyer, Savannah Country Day; Joey White, Savannah Christian; Will Hampton, Calvary Day; Jerrod Miller, Savannah Christian; Brooks Dawson, Calvary Day; Charlie Bussey, Aquinas; Barry Kleinpeter, Savannah Country Day; Ely Brown, Savannah Christian; Jayden White, Savannah Christian; Cade Garola, Savannah Country Day; Josh Gates, Savannah Christian; Roman Smith, Savannah Country Day 

Second Team

Bobby Scott, Aquinas; Niko Laing, Savannah Christian; Trent Lanier, Savannah Christian; Luke Everett, Savannah Country Day; Daegan Strickland, Savannah Christian; Ty Schneider, Savannah Country Day; Ryan Beamon, Savannah Country Day; James Schlegel, Aquinas; Brandon Exley, Calvary Day; Caden Arnold, Calvary Day; Dayyan O'Neal, Calvary Day 

------------------------------

Region 4-1A Private

Player of the Year: Adam Lowery, Brookstone

Pitcher of the Year: Jackson Hilton, Saint Anne-Pacelli

Coach of the Year: Vince Massey, Brookstone

First Team

Pitchers: Coates Massey, Brookstone; Javi Marrero, Saint Anne-Pacelli; David White, Heritage; Taft Middleton, Brookstone; Catcher: Hunter Walker, Saint Anne-Pacelli; Infielders: Harris Celata, Heritage; Drew Albright, Brookstone; Luke Norman, Brookstone; Tai Peete, Trinity Christian; Jayce Blalock, Trinity Christian; Outfielders: Sam Kilgore, Brookstone; Tucker Kite, Saint Anne-Pacelli; Andrew Rich, Heritage; Haze Voltz, Brookstone; Utility: Cason Emerson, Saint Anne-Pacelli; Designated Hitter: James Thorpe, Heritage 

Second Team

Pitchers: Yannis Rembert, Heritage; Austin Stephenson, Saint Anne-Pacelli; Luke Stoffle, Heritage; Aedan Cates, Trinity Christian; Catcher: Eli Garrett, Heritage; Infielders: Jack Schondelmayer, Brookstone; Brooks Parkerson, Saint Anne-Pacelli; Ethan Garrett, Heritage; Outfielders: Jimbo Batchelor, Trinity Christian; Gavin Shaw, Saint Anne-Pacelli; Carson Pilgrim, Saint Anne-Pacelli; Utility: Dell Davis, Brookstone; Designated Hitter: Tripp Duncan, Brookstone 

Honorable Mention

Heritage: Thomas Gray, Calvin Baker; Saint Anne-Pacelli: Jackson Boatner, Austin Floyd; Trinity Christian: Aaron Gates, Amari Collins

------------------------------

Region 5-1A Private

Player of the Year: Druw Jones, Wesleyan

Pitcher of the Year: James McCoy, Wesleyan

Rookie of the Year: Zac Jackson, Holy Innocents'

Coach of the Year: Brian Krehmeyer, Wesleyan

First Team

Luke Carroll, Wesleyan; Jimmy Cox, Wesleyan; Jalen Fulwood, Wesleyan; Cooper Blauser, Wesleyan; Bryce Hubbard, Wesleyan; Jackson Hackney, Hebron Christian; Jaiden Stowers, Hebron Christian; Zack Kwiatkowski, Hebron Christian; Parker Marlatt, Hebron Christian; Zac Jackson, Holy Innocents'; Michael Zarrillo, Holy Innocents'; Shane Newsome, Holy Innocents'; Cole Forrest, Mount Vernon Presbyterian; Jack Sims, Mount Vernon Presbyterian; Joe Shealy, Providence Christian 

Second Team

Quinn Moore, Wesleyan; Gavin Latham, Hebron Christian; Nate Coker, Hebron Christian; Nate Alexander, Hebron Christian; Tyler Fuller, Holy Innocents'; David Luigs, Holy Innocents'; Austin Taylor, Mount Vernon Presbyterian; Dawson Stevens, Mount Vernon Presbyterian; Austin Kohler, Providence Christian; Riley Cook, Providence Christian; Henry Shields, Galloway  

Honorable Mention

Heritage: Thomas Gray, Calvin Baker; Saint Anne-Pacelli: Jackson Boatner, Austin Floyd; Trinity Christian: Aaron Gates, Amari Collins

------------------------------

Region 6-1A Private

First Team

Pitchers: Benjy Tucker, Mount Pisgah Christian; Harry Cain, Saint Francis; Jason Gilley, Fellowship Christian; Jason May, Weber; Relief Pitcher: Daniel Powell, Fellowship Christian; Catcher: Slaide Naturman, Weber; Infielders: Jackson Westmoreland, Saint Francis; David Bishop, Fellowship Christian; Andrew Davidson, Fellowship Christian; Charlie Jones, Kings Ridge Christian; Jesse Whiting, Lakeview Academy; Outfielders: Jaden Anderson, Mount Pisgah Christian; Cooper Davidson, Fellowship Christian; Julian Clements, Kings Ridge Christian; Jake Hannon, Lakeview Academy; Utility: Luke Schmidt, Fellowship Christian; Designated Hitter: Owen Adkin, Kings Ridge Christian    

Second Team

Pitchers: Grant Hudson, Fellowship Christian; Wilson Long, Fellowship Christian; Luke Hill, Kings Ridge Christian; Carter Davies, Saint Francis; Luke Gorman, Kings Ridge Christian; Relief Pitcher: Evan Fuerst, Saint Francis; Catcher: Matson Grose, Fellowship Christian; Infielders: Jordan Lail, Saint Francis; Jack Rickheim, Fellowship Christian; Aaron Bock, Weber; Tanner Allen, Lakeview Academy; Outfielders: Mason Fuller, Saint Francis; Garrett Hauenstein, Fellowship Christian; Wilson Long, Fellowship Christian; John Bowling, Kings Ridge Christian; Utility: Jacob Hefner, Saint Francis; Designated Hitter: Noah Gross, Fellowship Christian      

Honorable Mention

Fellowship Christian: Will Phipps, Carson Phillips; Lakeview Academy: Parker Allen, Corey Millwood; Saint Francis: Blake Brown; Harry Cain, Jacob Hefner, Logan Yates, Evan Fuerst; Weber: Rami Fabian 

------------------------------

Region 7-1A Private

Player of the Year: Cam Collier, Mount Paran Christian

Hitter of the Year: Charlie Condon, Walker

Pitcher of the Year: Jake Tucker, Mount Paran Christian

Coach of the Year: Kyle Reese, Mount Paran Christian

First Team

Pitchers: Cam Collier, Mount Paran Christian; Luke Dotson, Mount Paran Christian; Jake Tucker, Mount Paran Christian; Niall Todd, Walker; Ryan Bitter, Walker; Catchers: Go Matheson, North Cobb Christian; Tyler Minnick, Mount Paran Christian; Infielders: Charlie Condon, Walker; Thomas Bethel, Darlington; John Fitzpatrick, Mount Paran Christian; Cam Collier, Mount Paran Christian; Alex Adams, Mount Paran Christian; Aiden Cloud, Darlington; Rodrigo Rodriguez, North Cobb Christian; Outfielders: Nick Germain, Mount Paran Christian; Luke Dotson, Mount Paran Christian; Michael Mullinax, North Cobb Christian; Davis Hodges, Walker; Utility: Lukas Farris, North Cobb Christian

Honorable Mention

Christian Heritage: Luke Wagner, Elian Bautista, Luke Owen; Darlington: Jackson Norris, Logan Floyd, Lawson Brown; Mount Paran Christian: Jake Tucker, Tate McKee; North Cobb Christian: Aiden Moza, Asher Sabom; Walker: Harrison McClure, Omari Daniel, DJ Dennis, Gavin Sollenberger, Jackson Sadler

------------------------------

Region 8-1A Private

Player of the Year: Seaver King, Athens Christian

Offensive Player of the Year: Davis Ridings, Prince Avenue Christian

Pitcher of the Year: Carter Guest, Athens Christian

Coach of the Year: Allen Osborne, Athens Christian

First Team

Pitchers: Andrew Gillespie, Athens Christian; Hayden Marshall, Prince Avenue Christian; Jake Pittman, Prince Avenue Christian; Aubrey Higgins, Tallulah Falls; Catchers: Russell Clifton, Athens Christian; Chathan Clouatre, Tallulah Falls; Infielders: Henry Smith, Athens Academy; Ben Pethel, Athens Christian; Evan Ivester, Athens Christian; Carter Woods, Loganville Christian; Outfielders: Palmer Bush, Athens Academy; Grant Guess, Athens Christian; Jake Whiten, George Walton; Andrew Ridings, Prince Avenue Christian; Utility: Trent Thomas, Tallulah Falls; Designated Hitter: John Ferguson, Athens Academy  

Second Team

Pitchers: Will Atkinson, George Walton; Bradley Chatham, Prince Avenue Christian; Catchers: Colt Ratliff, George Walton; Caleb Wilson, Prince Avenue Christian; Infielders: Abhi Shah, Athens Christian; Mason Maughon, George Walton; Sam Naeher, Prince Avenue Christian; Outfielders: Jake Pintar, Athens Christian; Pratt Ferguson, Athens Academy; Michael Dagenhart, George Walton; Riley Carty, Prince Avenue Christian; Utility: Sam Johnson, Athens Academy; Designated Hitter: Caleb Williams, Athens Christian